61 Line
Venda da Cruz - Icaraà (Via Marquês do Paraná)
Consórcio TRANSNIT
Consórcio TRANSNIT 61 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (Venda Da Cruz) has 36 stops departing from Ponto Final - Icaraà (Linha 61) and ending at Ponto Final - Venda Da Cruz (BrasÃlia / Barreto).
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Venda Da Cruz (36 stops)
Ponto Final - Icaraà (Linha 61)
Avenida Almirante Ary Parreiras, 461-491
Avenida Almirante Ary Parreiras, 457-459
Avenida Almirante Ary Parreiras 331
Avenida Almirante Ary Parreiras, 161-315
Avenida Almirante Ary Parreiras 15
Avenida Jornalista Alberto F Torres 419
Avenida Jornalista Alberto Francisco Torres, 267
Rua Presidente Backer, 88
Rua Presidente Backer
Avenida Roberto Silveira, 101-149 / Hospital São Lucas
Avenida Roberto Silveira, 21 / Posto Shell
Grand Life Icaraà (Linhas Municipais)
Hospital Universitário Antonio Pedro
Avenida Marquês Do Paraná 189
Avenida Marquês Do Paraná | Guanabara Niterói (Sentido Ponte)
Rua São Lourenço, 41-69
Rua São Lourenço, 138
Rua São Lourenço, 230
Rua Benjamin Constant, 41
Rua Benjamin Constant, 146
Rua Benjamin Constant, 234
Rua Benjamin Constant, 328
Rua Benjamin Constant 400
Rua Benjamin Constant 472
Rua Presidente Craveiro Lopes, 610
Rua Coronel Guimarães, 98
Igreja Perfect Liberty
Rua José Vicente Sobrinho Antiga Rua Coronel Guimarães, 360
Rua Doutor Francisco Sardinha, 36
Rua Doutor Francisco Sardinha, 127
Rua Doutor Francisco Sardinha, 405
Avenida Professor João Brasil, 1736
Médico De FamÃlia Da Nova BrasÃlia (1)
Rua Doutor March, 585-593
Ponto Final - Venda Da Cruz (BrasÃlia / Barreto)
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
61 bus is available 24/7
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
61 bus operates 24/7
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the Venda da Cruz - Icaraà (Via Marquês do Paraná) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Venda da Cruz - Icaraà (Via Marquês do Paraná) bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Consórcio TRANSNIT 61 bus line run on Independence day?
The 61 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
Consórcio TRANSNIT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Ponto Final - Icaraà (Linha 61)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (Venda Da Cruz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio TRANSNIT info now.
61 line bus fare
Consórcio TRANSNIT 61 (Venda Da Cruz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio TRANSNIT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio TRANSNIT’s official website.
61 (Consórcio TRANSNIT)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Ponto Final - Icaraà (Linha 61) and the last stop is Ponto Final - Venda Da Cruz (BrasÃlia / Barreto). 61 (Venda Da Cruz) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 61 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio TRANSNIT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 61 (Venda Da Cruz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live Consórcio TRANSNIT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio TRANSNIT or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio TRANSNIT and any bus, including line 61, in Rio de Janeiro Region
61 - Alternative Directions
Consórcio TRANSNIT Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 67 - Morro do Castro / Baldeador- Centro/ Schedule
- 29 - Largo do Cravinho - Centro (Via Avenida do Contorno - Circular)/ Schedule
- 41BC - Venda da Cruz - Centro (Via Benjamin Constant)/ Schedule
- 41JB - Venda da Cruz - Centro (Via Av. João Brasil)/ Schedule
- 66C - São Lourenço - Centro/ Schedule
- 42SL - Barreto - Centro (Via São Lourenço)/ Schedule
- 28 - Largo do Cravinho - Centro (Via Fonseca - Circular)/ Schedule
- 42T - Venda da Cruz - Centro (Terminal / Via Barreto)/ Schedule