619X Line
中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)
KMB & Citybus
KMB & Citybus 619X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 619X bus (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) has 19 stops departing from 順利總站 Shun Lee Bus Terminus and ending at 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry).
Choose any of the 619X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) (19 stops)
順利總站 Shun Lee Bus Terminus
利明樓 Lee Ming House
安逸樓 on Yat House
順天總站 Shun Tin Bus Terminus
天韻樓 Tin Wan House
港運城 Island Place
美麗閣 Mary Court
炮台山站 Fortress Hill Station
清風街天橋 Tsing Fung Street Flyover
百德新街 Paterson Street
伊利莎伯大廈 Elizabeth House
杜老誌道 Tonnochy Road
柯布連道 O'Brien Road
分域街 Fenwick Street
皇后像廣場 Statue Square
砵典乍街 Pottinger Street
租庇利街 Jubilee Street
林士街 Rumsey Street
中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)
619X FAQ
What time does the 619X bus start operating?
Services on the 619X bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 619X bus stop working?
Services on the 619X bus stop at 08:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 619X bus arrive?
When does the 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 619X (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) bus fare?
The 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) bus fare is $7.20 - $12.10.
Does the KMB & Citybus 619X bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 619X bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 619X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 619X bus stop.
619X bus Schedule
619X bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 08:06
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:20 - 08:06 | 4 - 12 |
Tue | 07:20 - 08:06 | 4 - 12 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:20 - 08:06 | 4 - 12 |
Fri | 07:20 - 08:06 | 4 - 12 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB & Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 619X (from 順利總站 Shun Lee Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 619X (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB info now.
619X line bus fare
KMB & Citybus 619X (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) ride fare is between $7.20 and $12.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB & Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB’s official website.
619X (KMB & Citybus)
The first stop of the 619X bus route is 順利總站 Shun Lee Bus Terminus and the last stop is 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry). 619X (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 619X has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB & Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 619X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 619X bus to take on your trip.
Line 619X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 619X (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 619X bus tracker or a live KMB & Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB & Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB & Citybus and any bus, including line 619X, in Hong Kong
619X - Alternative Directions
KMB & Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 619 - 順利 Shun Lee - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)順利 Shun Lee - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 115 - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- N121 - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok/ Schedule
- 905A - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok/ Schedule
- 681 - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station) - 馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station) - 馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre/ Schedule
- 690 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- 606X - 九龍灣 / 啟業 Kowloon Bay / Kai Yip - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)九龍灣 / 啟業 Kowloon Bay / Kai Yip - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)/ Schedule
- 948A - 青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 191R - 灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC) - 將軍澳(日出康城) Tseung Kwan O (LOHAS Park)灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC) - 將軍澳(日出康城) Tseung Kwan O (LOHAS Park)
- 985 - 美田邨 Mei Tin Estate - 銅鑼灣/金鐘 Causeway Bay / Admiralty美田邨 Mei Tin Estate - 銅鑼灣/金鐘 Causeway Bay / Admiralty/ Schedule
- 601 - 寶達 Po Tat - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)寶達 Po Tat - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 606A - 彩雲(豐盛街) Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street) - 耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate彩雲(豐盛街) Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street) - 耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate/ Schedule
- 101 - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town/ Schedule
- 106P - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin/ Schedule
- 641 - 啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 102 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 美孚 Mei Foo筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 170 - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)/ Schedule
- 115P - 海逸豪園 Laguna Verde - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)海逸豪園 Laguna Verde - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- N307 - 上環 Sheung Wan - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central上環 Sheung Wan - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 904 - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)/ Schedule