Stazione Scalette Line
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 6L bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6L bus (Stazione Scalette) has 15 stops departing from Novelli and ending at Stazione Scalette.
6L bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 22:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 6L bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Stazione Scalette (15 stops)
Novelli
D'Annunzio Presidio Asl
D'Annunzio Lungo L'Affrico
De Amicis Torretta
Scipione Ammirato
Landucci Fra' Paolo Sarpi
Oberdan Bovio
Segni
Mattonaia
Colonna Liceo Castelnuovo
Colonna Museo Archeologico
Battisti San Marco
XXVII Aprile San Zanobi
Indipendenza Nazionale
Stazione Scalette
6L FAQ
What time does the 6L bus start operating?
Services on the 6L bus start at 22:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6L bus stop working?
Services on the 6L bus stop at 22:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6L bus arrive?
When does the Stazione Scalette Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stazione Scalette Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6L (Stazione Scalette) bus fare?
The Stazione Scalette (Stazione Scalette) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 6L bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6L bus stop.
6L bus Schedule
6L bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 22:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 22:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 22:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 22:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 22:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 22:50 | Single departure |
Sat | 22:50 | Single departure |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6L (from Novelli), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6L (Stazione Scalette) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
6L line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 6L (Stazione Scalette) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
6L (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 6L bus route is Novelli and the last stop is Stazione Scalette. 6L (Stazione Scalette) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6L has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 6L bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6L bus to take on your trip.
Line 6L Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6L (Stazione Scalette) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6L bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 6L, in Florence
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 63AM - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 75CS - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi/ Schedule
- 303M - Le Piagge FS - Calenzano Centro/ Schedule
- 27 - Pontignale Pace Mondiale - Vingone/ Schedule
- 30F - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- 4 - Torregalli - Via Massa Scuola Ghiberti/ Schedule
- 61S - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 1 - Via Faentina Salviati/cure Via Boccaccio - T1 Strozzi Fallaci/ Schedule
- 28 - T1 Piazza Dalmazia - Sesto Fiorentino Volpaia/ Schedule
- S3 - Scuola Marconi - Scuola Pettini/ Schedule
- 40B - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - La Lastra/via Incontri/ Schedule
- 61DB - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 13 - Piazzale Michelangiolo - Rotonda Barbetti/ Schedule
- 45QV - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- C3 - Piazza Beccaria - Leopolda/ Schedule
- 51B - Grassina - Pian Di Grassina/slargo Lippi/ Schedule
- 41Z - Via Dei Baldovini - Cascine Del Riccio/via Pietriboni Galluzzo/ Schedule
- 61DA - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 14B - Santa Maria Maggiore - Il Girone/via Rocca Tedalda/ Schedule
- 72S - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo/ Schedule