745 Line
Bullingen Alte Post→Waimes Gare
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 745 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 745 bus (Bullingen Alte Post→Waimes Gare) has 27 stops departing from Bullingen Alte Post and ending at Waimes Gare.
Choose any of the 745 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bullingen Alte Post→Waimes Gare (27 stops)
Bullingen Alte Post
Bullingen Bütgenbacher Strasse 299
Bullingen Malmeyder Strasse
Butgenbach Haus Weynand
Butgenbach Schwartzenbach
Butgenbach Karmel
Butgenbach Domäne
Butgenbach Haus 222a
Butgenbach Kreuzung
Butgenbach Strasse Zur Hütte
Butgenbach Aral Tankstelle
Butgenbach Gemeindehaus
Weywertz Kreuzung
Weywertz Haus Bouillon
Weywertz Cafe Zur Alten Linde
Weywertz Kirche
Weywertz Cafe Zur Alten Linde
Weywertz Haus Bouillon
Weywertz Kreuzung
Faymonville Maison Pfeiffer
Faymonville Antönchen
Faymonville Rue De La Warchenne
Faymonville Pont
Faymonville Ecole
Waimes Garage Masson
Waimes Rue De La Gare
Waimes Gare
745 FAQ
What time does the 745 bus start operating?
Services on the 745 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 745 bus stop working?
Services on the 745 bus stop at 17:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 745 bus arrive?
When does the Bullingen Alte Post→Waimes Gare Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bullingen Alte Post→Waimes Gare Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Liege - Verviers 745 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 745 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 745 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 745 bus stop.
745 bus Schedule
745 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 17:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 - 17:33 | 60 - 240 |
Tue | 07:10 - 17:33 | 60 - 240 |
Wed | 07:10 - 17:33 | 60 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 07:10 - 17:33 | 60 - 240 |
Sat | 09:35 - 17:35 | 240 |
TEC Liege - Verviers bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 745 (from Bullingen Alte Post), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 745 (Bullingen Alte Post→Waimes Gare) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
745 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 745 (Bullingen Alte Post→Waimes Gare) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
745 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 745 bus route is Bullingen Alte Post and the last stop is Waimes Gare. 745 (Bullingen Alte Post→Waimes Gare) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 745 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 745 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 745 bus to take on your trip.
Line 745 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 745 (Bullingen Alte Post→Waimes Gare) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 745 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 745, in Belgium
745 - Alternative Directions
- 745 - Bullingen B.I.B.→Waimes Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Butgenbach Athenäum→Weywertz Brückberg / Schedule
- 745 - Faymonville Pont→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 745 - Faymonville Pont→Waimes Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Malmedy Gare→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 745 - Malmedy Gare→Waimes Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Malmedy Route De Wavreumont→Malmedy Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Bullingen Alte Post / Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Faymonville Pont / Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Malmedy Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Malmedy Route De Wavreumont / Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb→Waimes Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Waimes Gare→Bullingen Alte Post / Schedule
- 745 - Waimes Gare→Bullingen B.I.B. / Schedule
- 745 - Waimes Gare→Malmedy Gare / Schedule
- 745 - Waimes Gare→Trois-Ponts Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 745 - Waimes Gare→Weywertz Brückberg / Schedule
- 745 - Weywertz Brückberg→Butgenbach Athenäum / Schedule
- 745 - Weywertz Brückberg→Waimes Gare / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 683 - Omal - Darion - Hollogne/Geer - Ligney/ Schedule
- 695 - Bellevaux - Ligneuville - Stavelot/ Schedule
- 403 - Mirfeld - Valender - Amel/ Schedule
- 5 - Quai Roosevelt - Herstal - La Préalle/ Schedule
- 23 - Darchis - Ste-Walburge - Citadelle/ Schedule
- 94 - Liège-Ougrée-Boncelles-Neuville-Tinlot-Warzée/ Schedule
- 948 - St-Vith - Steinebrück - Rödgen/ Schedule
- 17 - Guillemins - Bressoux - Droixhe - Marché Couvert/ Schedule
- 75 - Liège - Ans - Hognoul - Oreye/ Schedule
- 716 - Bilstain - Dolhain - Goé - Membach - Welkenraedt/ Schedule
- 165 - Aywaille - Hamoir/ Schedule
- 134 - Liège - Herstal - Vottem - Liers - Glons/ Schedule
- 65 - Liège - Aywaille - Remouchamps/ Schedule
- 285 - Neuville - Hermalle - Ombret - Flône - Stockay/ Schedule
- 85 - Liège - Bierset - Stockay - Amay - Huy/ Schedule
- 707 - Verviers - Lambermont - Wegnez - Pepinster/ Schedule
- 174 - Liège - Wihogne/ Schedule
- 710 - Eupen - Welkenraedt - Kelmis/ Schedule
- 68 - Liège - Jupille - Retinne - Fléron - Soumagne/ Schedule