8006 Line
高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. 8006 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8006 bus (大樹 大樹) has 35 stops departing from 高雄客運鳳山站(澄瀾砲台) 高雄客運鳳山站(澄瀾砲台) and ending at 大樹 大樹.
8006 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 8006 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 大樹 大樹 (35 stops)
高雄客運鳳山站(澄瀾砲台) 高雄客運鳳山站(澄瀾砲台)
捷運鳳山站 捷運鳳山站
西門 西門
公路之家 公路之家
鳳山高中 鳳山高中
鳳山行政中心(澄清路) 鳳山行政中心(澄清路)
臺鐵正義站(澄清路) 臺鐵正義站(澄清路)
覺民路口(澄清路) 覺民路口(澄清路)
褒揚街口 褒揚街口
澄清路 澄清路
澄清澄和路口 澄清澄和路口
大華里(澄清路) 大華里(澄清路)
正修科大(澄清湖) 正修科大(澄清湖)
長庚復健大樓 長庚復健大樓
長庚醫院 長庚醫院
澄清湖棒球場 澄清湖棒球場
忠誠路口 忠誠路口
鳥松區公所(神農路) 鳥松區公所(神農路)
水管路口(神農路) 水管路口(神農路)
松埔路口(圓照寺) 松埔路口(圓照寺)
坔埔 坔埔
高碼山莊 高碼山莊
華美 華美
仁美國小 仁美國小
水寮國小 水寮國小
井仔腳 井仔腳
小坪頂 小坪頂
小坪國小 小坪國小
大樹區公所 大樹區公所
龍目 龍目
大樹路 大樹路
保安宮(大樹) 保安宮(大樹)
大樹市場 大樹市場
大樹分駐所 大樹分駐所
大樹 大樹
8006 FAQ
What time does the 8006 bus start operating?
Services on the 8006 bus start at 17:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8006 bus stop working?
Services on the 8006 bus stop at 17:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8006 bus arrive?
When does the 大樹 大樹 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 大樹 大樹 bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8006 (大樹 大樹) bus fare?
The 大樹 大樹 (大樹 大樹) bus fare is $26.00 - $59.00.
Is there a 8006 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8006 bus stop.
8006 Bus Schedule
8006 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 8006 (from 高雄客運鳳山站(澄瀾砲台) 高雄客運鳳山站(澄瀾砲台)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8006 (大樹 大樹) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
8006 line bus fare
高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. 8006 (大樹 大樹) ride fare is between $26.00 and $59.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd.'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
8006 (高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 8006 bus route is 高雄客運鳳山站(澄瀾砲台) 高雄客運鳳山站(澄瀾砲台) and the last stop is 大樹 大樹. 8006 (大樹 大樹) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8006 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City, and helps to find the closest 8006 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8006 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8006 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8006 (大樹 大樹) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8006 bus tracker or a live 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around 高雄市 Kaohsiung City. The trip planner shows updated data for 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 8006, in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
8006 - Alternative Directions
高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
- 33(6:33繞駛後指部) - 金獅湖站 Golden Lion Lake Station - 捷運鹽埕埔站 MRT Yanchengpu Station/ Schedule
- 97 - 捷運都會公園站 MRT Metropolitan Park Station - 樹德科大 Shu-De University/ Schedule
- 8020 - 義大醫院 E-Da Hospital - 捷運南岡山站 MRT Gangshan South Station/ Schedule
- 橘11A - 林園站 Lin Yuan Station - 捷運衛武營站 MRT Weiwuying Station/ Schedule
- 紅69 - 捷運南岡山站 MRT Gangshan South Station - 岡山高中 Gangshan Senior High School/ Schedule
- E01B旗美國道快捷 - 高鐵左營站 HSR Zuoying Station - 美濃站 Meinong Station/ Schedule
- JOY - 甲仙站 Jiasian Station - 旗山轉運站 Cishan Transportation/ Schedule
- 24(假日停駛) - 圓照寺 Yuanjhao Temple - 捷運巨蛋站 MRT Arena Station/ Schedule
- 8023 - 建國站 Jianguo Station - 旗山北站 Cishan North Station/ Schedule
- 橘11B - 林園站 Linyuan Station - 捷運衛武營站 MRT Weiwuying Station/ Schedule
- 紅72(部分繞駛南訓中心) - 捷運南岡山站 MRT Gangshan South Station - 梓官區公所 Zihguan District Office/ Schedule
- 8026 - 旗山轉運站 Cishan Transfer Station - 玄龍宮 Syuanlong Temple/ Schedule
- JOY - 甲仙站 Jiasian - 五里埔 Wulipu/ Schedule
- 紅67B - 捷運南岡山站 MRT Gangshan South Station - 順安宮 Shuen an Temple/ Schedule
- E02哈佛快線 - 高鐵左營站 HSR Zuoying Station - 佛光山 Fo Guang Shan/ Schedule
- JOY - 桃源區公所 Taoyuan District Office - 長庚醫院 Chang Gung Memorial Hospital/ Schedule
- 紅78 - 捷運南岡山站 MRT Gangshan South Station - 南寮 Nanliao/ Schedule
- JOY - 上平里 Shangping Village - 旗山轉運站 Kaohsiung Medical University/ Schedule
- 8036 - 旗山轉運站 Cishan Transfer Station - 竹峰寺 Jufong Temple/ Schedule
- 橘12區間車(寒暑假停駛) - 捷運鳳山西站 MRT Fongshan W. Station - 鳳新高中 Fongshin Senior High School/ Schedule