Bus - 83X

83X

水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry

九巴 KMB

83X bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 83X bus (Direction: 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) has 17 stops departing from 水泉澳邨 Shui Chuen O Estate and ending in 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry.

83X bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:15 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 83X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry

水泉澳邨 Shui Chuen O Estate Upcoming Arrivals
牛皮沙新村 Ngau Pei Sha New Village Upcoming Arrivals
香港恒生大學 The Hang Seng University Of Hong Kong Upcoming Arrivals
廣柏樓 Cypress House Kwong Yuen Estate Upcoming Arrivals
黃泥頭巴士總站 Wong Nai Tau B/T 小瀝源路 Siu Lek Yuen Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
廣源邨 Kwong Yuen Estate 小瀝源路 Siu Lek Yuen Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
小瀝源 Siu Lek Yuen 56 Siu Lek Yuen Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
大老山隧道收費廣場 Tate's Cairn Tunnel Toll Plaza Upcoming Arrivals
碧海樓 Pik Hoi House 彩虹道 Choi Hung Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
啟業邨 Kai Yip Estate 彩石里 Choi Shek Lane, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station Upcoming Arrivals
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate Upcoming Arrivals
觀塘道休憩處 Kwun Tong Road Sitting-Out Area 297 - 299 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
創紀之城 Millennium City 2 Horse Shoe Lane, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
觀塘開源道 Kwun Tong Hoi Yuen Road 54 Hoi Yuen Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Upcoming Arrivals

83X FAQ

What time does the 83X bus start operating?

83X bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 83X bus stop working?

83X bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 83X bus arrive?

When does the 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 83X bus Stops

水泉澳邨 Shui Chuen O Estate • 牛皮沙新村 Ngau Pei Sha New Village • 香港恒生大學 The Hang Seng University Of Hong Kong • 廣柏樓 Cypress House Kwong Yuen Estate • 黃泥頭巴士總站 Wong Nai Tau B/T • 廣源邨 Kwong Yuen Estate • 小瀝源 Siu Lek Yuen • 大老山隧道收費廣場 Tate's Cairn Tunnel Toll Plaza • 碧海樓 Pik Hoi House • 啟業邨 Kai Yip Estate • 九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station • 牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate • 觀塘道休憩處 Kwun Tong Road Sitting-Out Area • 創紀之城 Millennium City • 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre • 觀塘開源道 Kwun Tong Hoi Yuen Road • 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry

List of 83X bus Streets

小瀝源路 Siu Lek Yuen Road • 小瀝源路 Siu Lek Yuen Road • 56 Siu Lek Yuen Road • 彩虹道 Choi Hung Road • 彩石里 Choi Shek Lane • 297 - 299 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road • 2 Horse Shoe Lane • 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road • 54 Hoi Yuen Road

83X bus Schedule

83X bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:15 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:15 AM - 11:55 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 83X bus route is 水泉澳邨 Shui Chuen O Estate and the last stop is 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry. 83X (Direction: 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 83X has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 九巴 KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 83X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 83X bus to take on your trip.

83X near me

83X FAQ

What time does the 83X bus start operating?

83X bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 83X bus stop working?

83X bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 83X bus arrive?

When does the 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More