906 Line
Trindade - Madalena
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto 906 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 906 bus (Madalena→Trindade) has 57 stops departing from Madalena and ending at Trindade.
Choose any of the 906 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Madalena→Trindade (57 stops)
Madalena
Madalena (Escolas)
R. Rodelo
R. Zambueiras
Alto Chaquedas
R. Chaquedas
Parque Campismo
Cerro
Rua da Praia
Moinho Vento
Praia Madalena Sul
R.Marinha
Nazarães
Aldeia Nova
Carvalheiro
Madalena (Igreja)
STo. António
José Poças
Cabine
Isolino Sousa
Aguim
Gomes Júnior
Maninho
Praceta das Oliveiras
Nova Lisboa
Pedreiras
Rego D'Água
Pitada
Gandara
Quinta Bela Vista
R. das Matas
L. Domingos Matos
Coimbrões
Lavouras
Pr. M. Silva Reis
Major Pála
Candal
Largo do Montinho
Alam. Empresa
Agro
Viterbo Campos
Fonte Nova
Lgo. da Cruz
Lgo. Aljubarrota
Serpa Pinto
Rosa Mota
Choupelo
General Torres
Gnr
Ponte Luíz I
Elevador Guindais
Ribeira
Mouzinho da Silveira
São Bento (Estação)
Praça D. João I
Bolhão (Mercado)
Trindade
906 FAQ
What time does the 906 bus start operating?
Services on the 906 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 906 bus stop working?
Services on the 906 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 906 bus arrive?
When does the Trindade - Madalena Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Trindade - Madalena Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 906 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 906 bus stop.
906 bus Schedule
906 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 - 23:30 | 35 - 60 |
Mon | 06:10 - 23:30 | 20 - 37 |
Tue | 06:10 - 23:30 | 20 - 37 |
Wed | 06:10 - 23:30 | 20 - 37 |
Thu | 06:10 - 23:30 | 20 - 37 |
Fri | 06:10 - 23:30 | 20 - 37 |
Sat | 06:15 - 23:30 | 33 - 55 |
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 906 (from Madalena), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 906 (Madalena→Trindade) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto info now.
906 line bus fare
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto 906 (Madalena→Trindade) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto’s official website.
906 (STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto)
The first stop of the 906 bus route is Madalena and the last stop is Trindade. 906 (Madalena→Trindade) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 906 has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 906 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 906 bus to take on your trip.
Line 906 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 906 (Madalena→Trindade) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 906 bus tracker or a live STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto and any bus, including line 906, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
906 - Alternative Directions
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 700 - Bolhão - Campo (Rotunda)/ Schedule
- 404 - Campanhã (TIC) - Hospital São João/ Schedule
- 401 - Bolhão - São Roque/ Schedule
- 801 - Cordoaria - São Pedro Da Cova (Passal)/ Schedule
- 301 - Circular | Hospital São João ⟲ Praça Liberdade/ Schedule
- 803 - Boavista (Bom Sucesso) - Rio Tinto (Escola Secundária)/ Schedule
- 13M - Aliados - Matosinhos (Mercado)/ Schedule
- ZC - Estádio Do Dragão - Areias/ Schedule
- 403 - Boavista (Casa Música) - Campanhã/ Schedule
- 507 - Cordoaria - MARShopping/ Schedule
- ZF - Valadares (Estação) - Francelos/ Schedule
- 603 - Marquês - Maia/ Schedule
- 303 - Circular ⟲ Praça Da Liberdade - Constituição/ Schedule
- 506 - Hospital São João - Matosinhos (Mercado)/ Schedule
- 202 - Aliados - Passeio Alegre/ Schedule
- 705 - Hospital São João - Valongo (Continente / Biblioteca)/ Schedule
- 600 - Aliados - Maia (Barca)/ Schedule
- 8M - Aliados - S.Pedro Da Cova (Rio Ferreira)/ Schedule
- 707 - Hospital São João - Ermesinde (Estação) via Arregadas/ Schedule
- 501 - Aliados - Matosinhos (Praia)/ Schedule