985 Line
美田邨 Mei Tin Estate - 銅鑼灣/金鐘 Causeway Bay / Admiralty
KMB & Citybus
KMB & Citybus 985 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 985 bus (銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay) has 22 stops departing from 美致樓 Mei Chi House and ending at 灣仔消防局 Wan Chai Fire Station.
Choose any of the 985 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay (22 stops)
美致樓 Mei Chi House
美松苑 Mei Chung Court
美槐樓 Mei Wai House
美城苑 May Shing Court
美林巴士總站 Mei Lam B/T
大圍街市 Tai Wai Market
田心村 Tin Sam Village
雲疊花園 Carado Garden
顯徑邨顯揚樓 Hin Yeung House Hin Keng Estate
顯徑商場 Hin Keng Shopping Centre
顯慶樓 Hin Hing House
顯沛樓 Hin Pui House
隆亨邨 Lung Hang Estate
西隧轉車站 Western Harbour Tunnel Bbi
港澳碼頭 Macau Ferry
中環街市 Central Market
皇后像廣場 Statue Square
金鐘站 - 統一中心 Admiralty Station - United Centre
軍器廠街 Arsenal Street
菲林明道 Fleming Road
史釗域道 Stewart Road
灣仔消防局 Wan Chai Fire Station
985 FAQ
What time does the 985 bus start operating?
Services on the 985 bus start at 07:20 on Saturday.
What time does the 985 bus stop working?
Services on the 985 bus stop at 07:48 on Saturday.
What time does the 985 bus arrive?
When does the 美田邨 Mei Tin Estate - 銅鑼灣/金鐘 Causeway Bay / Admiralty bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 美田邨 Mei Tin Estate - 銅鑼灣/金鐘 Causeway Bay / Admiralty bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 985 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 985 bus stop.
985 Bus Schedule
985 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 07:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 07:20 - 07:48 | 8 - 10 |
KMB & Citybus Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 985 (from 美致樓 Mei Chi House), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 985 (銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB info now.
985 line bus fare
KMB & Citybus 985 (銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB & Citybus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB’s official website.
985 (KMB & Citybus)
The first stop of the 985 bus route is 美致樓 Mei Chi House and the last stop is 灣仔消防局 Wan Chai Fire Station. 985 (銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 985 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB & Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 985 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 985 bus to take on your trip.
Line 985 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 985 (銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 985 bus tracker or a live KMB & Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB & Citybus or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB & Citybus and any bus, including line 985, in Hong Kong
985 - Alternative Directions
KMB & Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 103 - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road/ Schedule
- 601 - 寶達 Po Tat - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 680P - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 170 - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)/ Schedule
- 980X - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 灣仔 Wan Chai / 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 905A - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok/ Schedule
- 948B - 青衣(翠怡花園) Tsing Yi (Greenfield Garden) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 182 - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 690S - 坑口 Hang Hau - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- 619X - 順利 Shun Lee - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 905 - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 681 - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station) - 馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre/ Schedule
- 104 - 白田 Pak Tin - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town/ Schedule
- 680 - 馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 302 - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule
- 111P - 彩福 Choi Fook - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 171P - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok/ Schedule
- 101R - 跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)/ Schedule
- 905P - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 灣仔(港灣道) Wan Chai (Harbour Road)/ Schedule
- 690P - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule