EV1 Line
Cottbus Schmellwitz Anger ◄ ► Cottbus Stadthalle Puschkinpromenade
Cottbusverkehr
Cottbusverkehr EV1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The EV1 bus (Cottbus Schmellwitz Anger) has 8 stops departing from Cottbus Stadthalle Post and ending at Cottbus Schmellwitz Anger.
Choose any of the EV1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cottbus Schmellwitz Anger (8 stops)
Cottbus Stadthalle Post
Cottbus Stadthalle Puschkinpromenade
Cottbus Zimmerstr.
Cottbus Bonnaskenplatz
Cottbus Beuchstr.
Cottbus Nordfriedhof
Cottbus am Nordrand
Cottbus Schmellwitz Anger
EV1 FAQ
What time does the EV1 bus start operating?
Services on the EV1 bus start at 04:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the EV1 bus stop working?
Services on the EV1 bus stop at 21:06 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the EV1 bus arrive?
When does the Cottbus Schmellwitz Anger ◄ ► Cottbus Stadthalle Puschkinpromenade Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cottbus Schmellwitz Anger ◄ ► Cottbus Stadthalle Puschkinpromenade Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Cottbusverkehr EV1 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The EV1 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a EV1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest EV1 bus stop.
EV1 bus Schedule
EV1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:46 - 21:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:52 - 21:06 | 30 |
Mon | 04:46 - 21:23 | 20 |
Tue | 04:46 - 21:23 | 20 |
Wed | 04:46 - 21:23 | 20 |
Thu | 04:46 - 21:23 | 20 |
Fri | 04:46 - 21:23 | 20 |
Sat | 05:52 - 21:06 | 30 |
Cottbusverkehr Service Alerts
See all updates on EV1 (from Cottbus Stadthalle Post), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of EV1 (Cottbus Schmellwitz Anger) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cottbusverkehr info now.
EV1 line bus fare
Cottbusverkehr EV1 (Cottbus Schmellwitz Anger) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Cottbusverkehr tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Cottbusverkehr’s official website.
EV1 (Cottbusverkehr)
The first stop of the EV1 bus route is Cottbus Stadthalle Post and the last stop is Cottbus Schmellwitz Anger. EV1 (Cottbus Schmellwitz Anger) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: EV1 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Cottbusverkehr suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest EV1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the EV1 bus to take on your trip.
Line EV1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line EV1 (Cottbus Schmellwitz Anger) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line EV1 bus tracker or a live Cottbusverkehr bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Cottbusverkehr or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for Cottbusverkehr and any bus, including line EV1, in Berlin - Brandenburg
EV1 - Alternative Directions
Cottbusverkehr Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 13 - Cottbus Gelsenkirchener Platz ◄ ► Cottbus Am Eichengrund/ Schedule
- 20 - Cottbus Döbbricker Dorfstr. ◄ ► Cottbus Neu Schmellwitz Zuschka/ Schedule
- 19 - Cottbus Neu Schmellwitz Zuschka ◄ ► Cottbus Ostseedorf Schlichow/ Schedule
- EV3 - Cottbus Hermann-Löns-Str. ◄ ► Cottbus Madlow/ Schedule
- 15 - Cottbus Windmühlenweg ◄ ► Cottbus Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 16 - Cottbus Stadthalle Post ◄ ► Cottbus Uhlandstr./ Schedule
- 21 - Cottbus Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Lieberose Markt/ Schedule
- 48 - Burg Schule/ Schedule
- 27 - Drebkau Bahnhof ◄ ► Rehnsdorf Siedlerstr./ Schedule
- 43 - Heinersbrück Kirche ◄ ► Peitz Busbahnhof/ Schedule
- 45 - Burg Schule ◄ ► Leipe Wendeplatz/ Schedule
- 32 - Cottbus Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Pücklerdorf Groß Döbbern/ Schedule
- 26 - Cottbus Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Casel/ Schedule
- 34 - Kathlow Mühle ◄ ► Komptendorf Wendeplatz/ Schedule
- 23 - Cottbus Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Welzow Kulturhaus/ Schedule
- 29 - Cottbus Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Kraftwerk Jänschwalde Haupteingang/ Schedule
- 17 - Cottbus Gelsenkirchener Platz ◄ ► Cottbus Am Park/ Schedule
- 42 - Peitz Busbahnhof ◄ ► Jänschwalde Schule/ Schedule
- 4N - Cottbus Neu Schmellwitz Zuschka ◄ ► Cottbus Lausitz Park/ Schedule