B22 PALOMA Line
Paloma → Terminal Guaraituba
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro)
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) B22 PALOMA Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B22 PALOMA bus (Paloma → Terminal Guaraituba) has 13 stops departing from Rua Formosa Do Oeste, 1115 and ending at Terminal Metropolitano Guaraituba.
Choose any of the B22 PALOMA bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Paloma → Terminal Guaraituba (13 stops)
Rua Formosa Do Oeste, 1115
Rua Formosa Do Oeste, 917
Rua Cerro Azul, 787
Rua Cerro Azul, 503
Rua Cerro Azul, 251
Rua Leônidas Alberti, 1419
Rua Leônidas Alberti, 739
Rua Cornélio Procópio, 475
Rua Roseli Pansolin Alberti, 407
Rua Roseli Pansolin Alberti, 109
Rodovia Br 476 (Estrada Da Ribeira) - Dpaschoal
Rodovia Br 476 (Estrada Da Ribeira) - Mundo Da Pesca
Terminal Metropolitano Guaraituba
B22 PALOMA FAQ
What time does the B22 PALOMA bus start operating?
Services on the B22 PALOMA bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B22 PALOMA bus stop working?
Services on the B22 PALOMA bus stop at 00:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B22 PALOMA bus arrive?
When does the Paloma → Terminal Guaraituba bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Paloma → Terminal Guaraituba bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a B22 PALOMA bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B22 PALOMA bus stop.
B22 PALOMA Bus Schedule
B22 PALOMA bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 00:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 00:10 | 11 - 76 |
Tue | 05:00 - 00:10 | 11 - 76 |
Wed | 05:00 - 00:10 | 11 - 76 |
Thu | 05:00 - 00:10 | 11 - 76 |
Fri | 05:00 - 00:10 | 11 - 76 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B22 PALOMA (from Rua Formosa Do Oeste, 1115), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B22 PALOMA (Paloma → Terminal Guaraituba) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) info now.
B22 PALOMA line bus fare
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) B22 PALOMA (Paloma → Terminal Guaraituba) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro)’s official website.
B22 PALOMA (AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro))
The first stop of the B22 PALOMA bus route is Rua Formosa Do Oeste, 1115 and the last stop is Terminal Metropolitano Guaraituba. B22 PALOMA (Paloma → Terminal Guaraituba) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: B22 PALOMA has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Curitiba Region, and helps to find the closest B22 PALOMA bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B22 PALOMA bus to take on your trip.
Line B22 PALOMA Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B22 PALOMA (Paloma → Terminal Guaraituba) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B22 PALOMA bus tracker or a live AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Curitiba Region. The trip planner shows updated data for AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) and any bus, including line B22 PALOMA, in Curitiba Region
B22 PALOMA - Alternative Directions
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) Lines in Curitiba Region
- K11 ITAPERUÇU / TAMANDARÉ - ITAPERUÇU / TAMANDARÉ/ Schedule
- B46 COLÔNIA FARIA / VALE DAS FLORES - COLÔNIA FARIA / VALE DAS FLORES/ Schedule
- B89 GUARAITUBA / GUADALUPE (VIA MARACANÃ / CABRAL) - GUARAITUBA / GUADALUPE (via MARACANÃ / CABRAL)/ Schedule
- G11 QUITANDINHA / PINHEIRINHO - QUITANDINHA / PINHEIRINHO/ Schedule
- I17 T. SÃO ROQUE / T. PINHAIS - T. SÃO ROQUE / T. PINHAIS/ Schedule
- I32 CAMPO LARGO / ARAUCÁRIA - CAMPO LARGO / ARAUCÁRIA/ Schedule
- D12 SÃO CRISTÓVÃO - SÃO CRISTÓVÃO/ Schedule
- D61 PIRAQUARA / SANTOS ANDRADE - PIRAQUARA / SANTOS ANDRADE/ Schedule
- F22 NAÇÕES II - NAÇÕES II/ Schedule
- C03 PINHAIS / GUADALUPE - PINHAIS / GUADALUPE/ Schedule
- S59 SANTA FÉ / ROÇA GRANDE (CIRCULAR) - SANTA FÉ / ROÇA GRANDE (CIRCULAR)/ Schedule
- D11 PLANTA DEODORO - PLANTA DEODORO/ Schedule
- I40 QUATRO BARRAS / PIRAQUARA - QUATRO BARRAS / PIRAQUARA/ Schedule
- O62 BORDA DO CAMPO / GUADALUPE (VIA SANTA CÂNDIDA / GRACIOSA) - BORDA DO CAMPO / GUADALUPE (via SANTA CÂNDIDA / GRACIOSA)/ Schedule
- B29 ROÇA GRANDE / APDEC (VIA MARACANÃ) - ROÇA GRANDE / APDEC (via MARACANÃ)/ Schedule
- B57 CAMPO ALTO / SANTA CÂNDIDA (CIRCULAR) - CAMPO ALTO / SANTA CÂNDIDA (CIRCULAR)/ Schedule
- P31 BATEIAS / CAMPO MAGRO - BATEIAS / CAMPO MAGRO/ Schedule
- E32 ✈ AEROPORTO / BOQUEIRÃO (VIA T. CENTRAL) - ✈ AEROPORTO / BOQUEIRÃO (via T. CENTRAL)/ Schedule
- I91 TAMANDARÉ / COLOMBO - TAMANDARÉ / COLOMBO/ Schedule
- B91 VALE DAS FLORES / ROSEIRA - VALE DAS FLORES / ROSEIRA/ Schedule