B22 PALOMA Line
Terminal Guaraituba → Paloma
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro)
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) B22 PALOMA Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B22 PALOMA bus (Terminal Guaraituba → Paloma) has 13 stops departing from Terminal Metropolitano Guaraituba and ending at Rua Formosa Do Oeste, 1096.
Choose any of the B22 PALOMA bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Guaraituba → Paloma (13 stops)
Terminal Metropolitano Guaraituba
Rodovia Br 476 (Estrada Da Ribeira) - Caixa Econômica
Rodovia Br 476 (Estrada Da Ribeira) - Posto Ipiranga
Rua Roseli Pansolin Alberti, 120
Rua Roseli Pansolin Alberti, 407
Rua Cornélio Procópio, 484
Rua Leônidas Alberti, 739
Rua Leônidas Alberti, 1128
Rua Cerro Azul, 240
Rua Cerro Azul, 516
Rua Cerro Azul, 792
Rua Formosa Do Oeste, 918
Rua Formosa Do Oeste, 1096
B22 PALOMA FAQ
What time does the B22 PALOMA bus start operating?
Services on the B22 PALOMA bus start at 00:40 on Sunday.
What time does the B22 PALOMA bus stop working?
Services on the B22 PALOMA bus stop at 00:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B22 PALOMA bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Guaraituba → Paloma bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Guaraituba → Paloma bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a B22 PALOMA bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B22 PALOMA bus stop.
B22 PALOMA Bus Schedule
B22 PALOMA bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:23 - 00:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:40 | Single departure |
Mon | 05:23 - 00:40 | 11 - 80 |
Tue | 05:23 - 00:40 | 11 - 80 |
Wed | 05:23 - 00:40 | 11 - 80 |
Thu | 05:23 - 00:40 | 11 - 80 |
Fri | 05:23 - 00:40 | 11 - 80 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B22 PALOMA (from Terminal Metropolitano Guaraituba), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B22 PALOMA (Terminal Guaraituba → Paloma) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) info now.
B22 PALOMA line bus fare
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) B22 PALOMA (Terminal Guaraituba → Paloma) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro)’s official website.
B22 PALOMA (AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro))
The first stop of the B22 PALOMA bus route is Terminal Metropolitano Guaraituba and the last stop is Rua Formosa Do Oeste, 1096. B22 PALOMA (Terminal Guaraituba → Paloma) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: B22 PALOMA has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Curitiba Region, and helps to find the closest B22 PALOMA bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B22 PALOMA bus to take on your trip.
Line B22 PALOMA Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B22 PALOMA (Terminal Guaraituba → Paloma) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B22 PALOMA bus tracker or a live AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Curitiba Region. The trip planner shows updated data for AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) and any bus, including line B22 PALOMA, in Curitiba Region
B22 PALOMA - Alternative Directions
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) Lines in Curitiba Region
- B69 MAD. CURITIBA / SÃO DIMAS - MAD. CURITIBA / SÃO DIMAS/ Schedule
- A05 MAD. CURITIBA / TAMANDARÉ (VIA GRAZIELA) - MAD. CURITIBA / TAMANDARÉ (via GRAZIELA)/ Schedule
- A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 - VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19/ Schedule
- H12 ARAUCÁRIA / PORTÃO - ARAUCÁRIA / PORTÃO/ Schedule
- P14 JARDIM BOA VISTA - JARDIM BOA VISTA/ Schedule
- S12 PARQUE EMBU - PARQUE EMBU/ Schedule
- E68 QUISSISSANA / GUADALUPE - QUISSISSANA / GUADALUPE/ Schedule
- Y99 TUNAS DO PARANÁ / GUADALUPE - TUNAS DO PARANÁ / GUADALUPE/ Schedule
- J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA - REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA/ Schedule
- F73 FAZENDA RIO GRANDE / AREIA BRANCA - FAZENDA RIO GRANDE / AREIA BRANCA/ Schedule
- S31 ROÇA GRANDE / SANTA CÂNDIDA - ROÇA GRANDE / SANTA CÂNDIDA/ Schedule
- C12 VILA NOVA - VILA NOVA/ Schedule
- E07 DIRETO SÃO JOSÉ - DIRETO SÃO JOSÉ/ Schedule
- C17 VILA MARIA ANTONIETA - VILA MARIA ANTONIETA/ Schedule
- A12 JARDIM MONTE SANTO / SÃO JORGE - JARDIM MONTE SANTO / SÃO JORGE/ Schedule
- B28 VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO - VILA MARIA DO ROSÁRIO/ Schedule
- O13 PALMITAL / RIBEIRÃO DO TIGRE - PALMITAL / RIBEIRÃO DO TIGRE/ Schedule
- A06 TAMANDARÉ / GUADALUPE (MINÉRIOS) - TAMANDARÉ / GUADALUPE (MINÉRIOS)/ Schedule
- D01 PIRAQUARA / SANTOS ANDRADE (VIA T. SÃO ROQUE) - PIRAQUARA / SANTOS ANDRADE (via T. SÃO ROQUE)/ Schedule
- O69 MAD. QUATRO BARRAS / SANTA CÂNDIDA - MAD. QUATRO BARRAS / SANTA CÂNDIDA/ Schedule