J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA Line
Terminal Campo Comprido → Rebouças / Timbotuva
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro)
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA bus (Terminal Campo Comprido → Rebouças / Timbotuva) has 48 stops departing from Terminal Campo Comprido and ending at Rua Manife Júlio, 250.
Choose any of the J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Campo Comprido → Rebouças / Timbotuva (48 stops)
Terminal Campo Comprido
Universidade Tecnológica (Ecoville)
R. Eduardo Sprada, 5197
R. Eduardo Sprada, 5530
R. Eduardo Sprada, 6260
Rua Eduardo Sprada, 6430
Rua Eduardo Sprada, 6688
Rua Eduardo Sprada, 7135
Rua Cidade Jardim Olinda, 148
Rua Cidade Jardim Olinda, 356
Rua Cidade Jardim Olinda, 477-573
Rua Eduardo Sprada, 157
Rua Eduardo Sprada, 8804-8920
Rua Mato Grosso, 9943
Rua Mato Grosso, 9759
Rua Mato Grosso, 9985
Rua Mato Grosso, 9233
Rua Mato Grosso, 8967
Rua Mato Grosso, 17
Rua Mato Grosso, 8119
Rua Mato Grosso, 7615
Rua Mato Grosso, 7556
Rua Mato Grosso, 7365
Rua Mato Grosso, 7060
Rua Mato Grosso, 6411
Rua Mato Grosso, 6300
Rua Mato Grosso, 5436
Rua João José Marchiori, 352
Rua João José Marchiori, 3010
Rua João José Marchiori, 401
Rua João José Marchiori, 1
Rua Bernardo Marochi, 326
Rua Bernardo Marochi, 476
Rua Marcos Rigone, 282
Rua Principal De Col Rebouças, 2-912
Rua Mato Grosso, 4431
Rua Mato Grosso, 4010
Rua Mato Grosso, 3913 - Capela Bom Jesus Timbotuva
Rua Mato Grosso, 2847
Rua Mato Grosso, 2298
Rua Mato Grosso, 2786
Rua Mato Grosso, 1558
Rua Mato Grosso, 1341
Rua Rio Verde, 70
Rodovia Br 277 (Do Café) - Passarela Timbotuva
Rodovia Br 277 (Do Café) - Passarela Vila Pompéia
Rua Manif Julio, 70
Rua Manife Júlio, 250
J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA FAQ
What time does the J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA bus start operating?
Services on the J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA bus start at 12:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA bus stop working?
Services on the J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA bus stop at 23:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Campo Comprido → Rebouças / Timbotuva Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Campo Comprido → Rebouças / Timbotuva Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA bus stop.
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA bus Route Map - Terminal Campo Comprido → Rebouças / Timbotuva
J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA bus Schedule
J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:40 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 13:15 - 23:15 | 80 - 110 |
Mon | 12:40 - 23:10 | 75 - 85 |
Tue | 12:40 - 23:10 | 75 - 85 |
Wed | 12:40 - 23:10 | 75 - 85 |
Thu | 12:40 - 23:10 | 75 - 85 |
Fri | 12:40 - 23:10 | 75 - 85 |
Sat | 13:15 - 23:15 | 80 - 110 |
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA (from Terminal Campo Comprido), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA (Terminal Campo Comprido → Rebouças / Timbotuva) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) info now.
J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA line bus fare
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA (Terminal Campo Comprido → Rebouças / Timbotuva) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro)’s official website.
J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA (AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro))
The first stop of the J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA bus route is Terminal Campo Comprido and the last stop is Rua Manife Júlio, 250. J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA (Terminal Campo Comprido → Rebouças / Timbotuva) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Curitiba Region, and helps to find the closest J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA bus to take on your trip.
Line J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA (Terminal Campo Comprido → Rebouças / Timbotuva) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA bus tracker or a live AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Curitiba Region. The trip planner shows updated data for AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) and any bus, including line J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA, in Curitiba Region
J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA - Alternative Directions
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) Lines in Curitiba Region
- I32 CAMPO LARGO / ARAUCÁRIA - CAMPO LARGO / ARAUCÁRIA/ Schedule
- S32 ROÇA GRANDE / SANTA CÂNDIDA (DIRETO) - ROÇA GRANDE / SANTA CÂNDIDA (DIRETO)/ Schedule
- B44 VILA ZUMBI / GUARAITUBA - VILA ZUMBI / GUARAITUBA/ Schedule
- C27 JOAQUINA - JOAQUINA/ Schedule
- E99 SÃO JOSÉ / GUADALUPE (VIA T. CENTRAL) - SÃO JOSÉ / GUADALUPE (via T. CENTRAL)/ Schedule
- F15 GRALHA AZUL - GRALHA AZUL/ Schedule
- B18 ROSEIRA - ROSEIRA/ Schedule
- P14 JARDIM BOA VISTA - JARDIM BOA VISTA/ Schedule
- C11 JARDIM HOLANDÊS - JARDIM HOLANDÊS/ Schedule
- B58 MARACANÃ / SANTA CÂNDIDA (CIRCULAR) - MARACANÃ / SANTA CÂNDIDA (CIRCULAR)/ Schedule
- H12 ANGÉLICA / PORTÃO (DIRETO) - ANGÉLICA / PORTÃO (DIRETO)/ Schedule
- D15 VILA FRANCA - VILA FRANCA/ Schedule
- K11 ITAPERUÇU / TAMANDARÉ - ITAPERUÇU / TAMANDARÉ/ Schedule
- B20 GUARAITUBA / CABRAL (VIA MARACANÃ) - GUARAITUBA / CABRAL (via MARACANÃ)/ Schedule
- F12 IGUAÇU I - IGUAÇU I/ Schedule
- F71 FAZENDA / GUADALUPE (SEMI-DIRETO) - FAZENDA / GUADALUPE (SEMI-DIRETO)/ Schedule
- P69 MAD. CAMPO MAGRO / CURITIBA - MAD. CAMPO MAGRO / CURITIBA/ Schedule
- E11 T. AFONSO PENA / T. BOQUEIRÃO - T. AFONSO PENA / T. BOQUEIRÃO/ Schedule
- B89 GUARAITUBA / GUADALUPE (VIA MARACANÃ / CABRAL) - GUARAITUBA / GUADALUPE (via MARACANÃ / CABRAL)/ Schedule
- N62 JARDIM PAULISTA / GUADALUPE - JARDIM PAULISTA / GUADALUPE/ Schedule