N121 Line
牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok
KMB & Citybus
KMB & Citybus N121 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N121 bus (牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok) has 31 stops departing from 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) and ending at 牛頭角總站 Ngau Tau Kok B/T.
Choose any of the N121 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok (31 stops)
中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)
港澳碼頭 Macau Ferry
林士街 Rumsey Street
砵典乍街 Pottinger Street
皇后像廣場 Statue Square
遮打花園 Chater Garden
金鐘站 Admiralty Station
軍器廠街 Arsenal Street
柯布連道 O'Brien Road
大有廣場 Tai Yau Plaza
克街 Heard Street
南洋酒店 South Pacific Hotel
堅拿道西 Canal Road West
紅隧轉車站 Cross Harbour Tunnel Bbi
紅磡山谷道 Valley Road Hung Hom
紅磡北拱街 Pak Kung Street Hung Hom
山西街 Shan Si Street
落山道 LOK Shan Road
土瓜灣天光道 Tin Kwong Road To Kwa Wan
洋葵樓 Geranium House
亞皆老街球場 Argyle Street Playground
富豪東方酒店 Regal Oriental Hotel
天主教伍華中學 Ng Wah Catholic Secondary School
泰東樓 Tai Tung House
黃大仙警署 Wong Tai Sin Police Station
四美街 Sze Mei Street
彩虹轉車站-碧海樓 Choi Hung Bbi - Pik Hoi House
坪石邨 Ping Shek Estate
啟業邨 Kai Yip Estate
淘大花園 Amoy Gardens
牛頭角總站 Ngau Tau Kok B/T
N121 FAQ
What time does the N121 bus start operating?
Services on the N121 bus start at 00:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N121 bus stop working?
Services on the N121 bus stop at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N121 bus arrive?
When does the 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N121 (牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok) bus fare?
The 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok (牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok) bus fare is $9.20 - $16.60.
Does the KMB & Citybus N121 bus line run on Dragon Boat Festival?
The N121 bus's operating hours on Dragon Boat Festival may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a N121 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N121 bus stop.
N121 Bus Schedule
N121 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:45 - 05:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:45 - 05:00 | 15 - 25 |
Mon | 00:45 - 05:00 | 15 - 25 |
Tue | 00:45 - 05:00 | 15 - 25 |
Wed | 00:45 - 05:00 | 15 - 25 |
Thu | 00:45 - 05:00 | 15 - 25 |
Fri | 00:45 - 05:00 | 15 - 25 |
Sat | 00:45 - 05:00 | 15 - 25 |
KMB & Citybus Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N121 (from 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N121 (牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB info now.
N121 line bus fare
KMB & Citybus N121 (牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok) ride fare is between $9.20 and $16.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB & Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB’s official website.
N121 (KMB & Citybus)
The first stop of the N121 bus route is 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) and the last stop is 牛頭角總站 Ngau Tau Kok B/T. N121 (牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N121 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB & Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest N121 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N121 bus to take on your trip.
Line N121 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N121 (牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N121 bus tracker or a live KMB & Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB & Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB & Citybus and any bus, including line N121, in Hong Kong
N121 - Alternative Directions
KMB & Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 680P - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 980X - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 灣仔 Wan Chai / 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 灣仔 Wan Chai / 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 914P - 長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 948A - 青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 182 - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 980A - 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)/ Schedule
- 302 - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 上環 Sheung Wan慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule
- 106 - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)/ Schedule
- 117 - 深水埗(欽州街) Sham Shui Po (Yen Chow Street) - 跑馬地(下) Happy Valley (Lower)深水埗(欽州街) Sham Shui Po (Yen Chow Street) - 跑馬地(下) Happy Valley (Lower)/ Schedule
- 103 - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road/ Schedule
- 110 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 115P - 海逸豪園 Laguna Verde - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)海逸豪園 Laguna Verde - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 671X - 鴨脷洲(利樂街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee Lok Street) - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station鴨脷洲(利樂街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee Lok Street) - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule
- 985 - 美田邨 Mei Tin Estate - 銅鑼灣/金鐘 Causeway Bay / Admiralty美田邨 Mei Tin Estate - 銅鑼灣/金鐘 Causeway Bay / Admiralty/ Schedule
- 170 - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)/ Schedule
- 982X - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road) / 金鐘站 Admiralty Station沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road) / 金鐘站 Admiralty Station/ Schedule
- N680 - 馬鞍山(錦英苑) Ma On Shan (Kam Ying Court) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)馬鞍山(錦英苑) Ma On Shan (Kam Ying Court) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 985B - 大圍(田心村) Tai Wai (Tin Sum Viilage) - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay大圍(田心村) Tai Wai (Tin Sum Viilage) - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay/ Schedule
- 171P - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok海怡半島 South Horizons - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok/ Schedule
- 302A - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 北角(健康村) North Point (Healthy Village)慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 北角(健康村) North Point (Healthy Village)/ Schedule