168 Line
קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו
Kavim
Kavim 168 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 168 bus (קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו) has 36 stops departing from מסוף קרית אונו and ending at מסוף כרמלית/הכרמל.
Choose any of the 168 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו (36 stops)
מסוף קרית אונו
מרכז מסחרי רימון/דרך לוי אשכול
צה''ל / חבצלת
צה''ל/נחל דן
שלמה המלך/ההדר
שלמה המלך - קניון
דרך לוי אשכול/הרוגי מלכות בבל
דרך לוי אשכול/ירושלים
מיכאל וולך/דרך לוי אשכול
מועצה דתית קריית אונו/דוד רמז
דוד רמז/מרזוק ועזר
הרצל / גולומב
הרצל / וינגייט
הרצל/שד. נורדאו
כביש 471/זבוטינסקי
אוניברסיטת בר אילן/דרך אשכול
אלוף שדה/כביש 4
אלוף שדה/דרך יצחק רבין
אלוף שדה/כורזין
דרך השלום/המאבק
דרך השלום/הטייסים
דרך הטייסים/דרך השלום
לה גוורדיה/דרך הטייסים
דרך משה דיין/משה שטיינשניידר
דרך משה דיין/הרכבי
ביה''ס ניב/יצחק שדה
סינרמה/יצחק שדה
יצחק שדה/שונצינו
יצחק שדה/המסגר
ת.רק''ל קרליבך/לינקולן
יהודה הלוי/שיינקין
יהודה הלוי/נחמני
יהודה הלוי/יבנה
יהודה הלוי/נחלת בנימין
מגדל שלום/הרצל
מסוף כרמלית/הכרמל
168 FAQ
What time does the 168 bus start operating?
Services on the 168 bus start at 05:45 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 168 bus stop working?
Services on the 168 bus stop at 15:45 on Friday.
What time does the 168 bus arrive?
When does the קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 168 (קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו (קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 168 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 168 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 168 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 168 bus stop.
168 bus Schedule
168 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:45 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:30 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 05:45 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:45 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:45 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 06:00 - 15:45 | 20 - 45 |
Sat | 21:00 - 23:00 | 60 |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 168 (from מסוף קרית אונו), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 168 (קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
168 line bus fare
Kavim 168 (קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
168 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 168 bus route is מסוף קרית אונו and the last stop is מסוף כרמלית/הכרמל. 168 (קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 168 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 168 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 168 bus to take on your trip.
Line 168 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 168 (קריית אונו→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 168 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 168, in Israel
168 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 241 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->חטיבת ביניים עתיד-כפר יונה-20
- 225 - האדמו''ר מרוז'ין/רבי עקיבא-ביתר עילית<->כפר שאול/קצנלבוגן-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 47 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->ההדרים צורן/השיקמה צורן-קדימה צורן-10/ Schedule
- 243 - מרגולין/שדרת המייסדים-נורדיה<->שד. גיבורי ישראל/האומנות-נתניה-10/ Schedule
- 12 - דרך לב השרון/האילן-קדימה צורן<->ת. רכבת בית יהושע-בית יהושע-20/ Schedule
- 49 - אל עריאן/מסגד-אל עריאן<->בית חולים הלל יפה-חדרה-10/ Schedule
- 133 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית-1#/ Schedule
- 729 - בית ספר אלונים/הבנים-פרדס חנה כרכור<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-11/ Schedule
- 240 - חזון אי''ש/מנחת יהודה-מודיעין עילית<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-12/ Schedule
- 26 - ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים-רמלה<->בריכת שחיה-נווה שלום-10/ Schedule
- 239 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->הרב נורוק/אברבנאל-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 2 - העצמאות/הפטל-אבן יהודה<->בית ספר בכר/השומרון-אבן יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 113 - עמק דותן/עמק יזרעאל-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->וולפסון/קפלן-ירושלים-11/ Schedule
- 705 - הפרדס/שפק-חדרה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-11/ Schedule
- 3 - ההדרים/עממי-אבן יהודה<->בית ספר בכר/השומרון-אבן יהודה-11/ Schedule
- 871 - משך חוכמה ב-מודיעין עילית<->שדרות הפלמח/חטיבת כרמלי-אשדוד-10/ Schedule
- 153 - הדרים/ תיכון רעות מכבים-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 4 - שושנה דמארי/אהוד מנור-רמלה<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-20/ Schedule
- 580 - מסוף מודיעין עילית-מודיעין עילית<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-10/ Schedule
- 56 - מרומי שדה/נתיבות המשפט-מודיעין עילית<->מסילת יוסף/מרומי שדה-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule