T9 Line
Estación TU Cupey - Terminal Autobuses Covadonga Viejo San Juan
ATI
ATI T9 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T9 bus (Terminal Covadonga San Juan→Terminal De Cupey) has 46 stops departing from Terminal Covadonga San Juan and ending at Terminal De Cupey.
Choose any of the T9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Covadonga San Juan→Terminal De Cupey (46 stops)
Terminal Covadonga San Juan
El Tren Lado Opuesto Calle Valdez
El Tren Despues Lado Opuesto Calle Pelayo
El Tren Esquina Calle Matias Ledesma
El Tren Esquina Calle Ramon Power
El Tren Esquina Calle 5
El Tren Antes Avenida Juan Ponce De León
Blev. St. Thomas Antes Calle Limbergh
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Despues Bulevar Baldorioty De Castro
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Antes Calle Miramar
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Esquina Calle Estado
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Antes Calle Suau
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Antes Calle San Juan
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Antes Avenida Roberto H. Tood
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Frente Departamento De Salud
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Despues Hipodromo
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Antes Calle Pavia
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Antes Calle Victor Lopez
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Esquina Calle San Jorge
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Antes Calle Mayol
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Despues Calle Jordan
Avenida Haydee Rexach Antes Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon
Avenida Borinquen Esquina Calle San Antonio
Avenida Borinquen Despues Calle 8
Avenida Borinquen Antes Felipe Goyco
Avenida Borinquen Despues Calle Cortijo
Avenida Borinquen Antes Calle Williams
Avenida Borinquen Antes Calle Lutz
Avenida Borinquen Esquina Avenida Barbosa
Avenida Barbosa Antes Avenida Haydee Rexach
Avenida Barbosa Esquina Calle C
Avenida Barbosa Antes Avenida Franklin D. Roosvelt
Avenida Barbosa Antes Calle Paraguay
Avenida Barbosa Despues Calle Francia
Avenida Barbosa Antes Calle America
Avenida Barbosa Despues Calle Carolina
Avenida Barbosa Lado Opuesto Calle Gerona
Avenida Barbosa Esquina Calle Mayaguez
Avenida Barbosa Despues Lado Opuesto Calle Creuz (Esc. Miguel Such)
Avenida Barbosa Despues Entrada Upr
Avenida Barbosa Antes Calle Gandara
Avenida Barbosa Despues Calle Roble (Capetillo)
Avenida Barbosa Antes Avenida 65th Infanteria
Carretera 1 (Pr-1) Despues Avenida Luis Muñoz Rivera
Carretera 1 (Pr-1) Lado Opuesto Avenida Ponce De León (Pr-8839)
Terminal De Cupey
T9 FAQ
What time does the T9 bus start operating?
Services on the T9 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T9 bus stop working?
Services on the T9 bus stop at 20:00 on Saturday.
What time does the T9 bus arrive?
When does the Estación TU Cupey - Terminal Autobuses Covadonga Viejo San Juan Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Estación TU Cupey - Terminal Autobuses Covadonga Viejo San Juan Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the ATI T9 bus line run on Mothers' Day?
The T9 bus's operating hours on Mothers' Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a T9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T9 bus stop.
T9 bus Schedule
T9 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:00 | 22 - 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:00 | 22 - 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:00 | 22 - 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:00 | 22 - 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:00 | 22 - 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 20:00 | 28 |
ATI bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T9 (from Terminal Covadonga San Juan), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T9 (Terminal Covadonga San Juan→Terminal De Cupey) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATI info now.
T9 line bus fare
ATI T9 (Terminal Covadonga San Juan→Terminal De Cupey) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATI tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATI’s official website.
T9 (ATI)
The first stop of the T9 bus route is Terminal Covadonga San Juan and the last stop is Terminal De Cupey. T9 (Terminal Covadonga San Juan→Terminal De Cupey) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: T9 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Juan, and helps to find the closest T9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T9 bus to take on your trip.
Line T9 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line T9 (Terminal Covadonga San Juan→Terminal De Cupey) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T9 bus tracker or a live ATI bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATI or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around San Juan. The trip planner shows updated data for ATI and any bus, including line T9, in San Juan
T9 - Alternative Directions
ATI Lines in San Juan
- C44 - Carolina - Villa Carolina/ Schedule
- D53 - Covadonga - ALMM/ Schedule
- D18 - TU Cupey - Riveras de Cupey/ Schedule
- D45 - TU Sagrado Corazon - Loiza/ Schedule
- E40 - Estación TU Piñero - Aeropuerto Luis Muñoz Marín/ Schedule
- T6 - Carolina - Iturregui/ Schedule
- T41 - Iturregui - TU Pinero/ Schedule
- D92 - Estación TU Bayamón - Magnolia/ Schedule
- D15 - TU Cupey - TU Sagrado Corazon/ Schedule
- C51 - Carolina - UPR/Escorial/ Schedule
- E20 - Terminal Bo. Campanilla Toa Baja - Estación TU Bayamón/ Schedule
- D17 - Cupey - Piñero/ Schedule
- C36 - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU - Llorens Torres/ Schedule
- C35 - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU - Centro Conv./ Schedule
- D26 - TU Pinero - Trujillo Alto/ Schedule
- T7 - Estación Cupey Tren Urbano - Terminal Autobuses Carolina/ Schedule
- D27 - TU Martinez Nadal - Guaynabo/ Schedule
- T2 - Estación TU Bayamón - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU/ Schedule
- C1 - TU Sagrado Corazon - Capetillo/ Schedule