Bus - 195B

195B

Marina Centre Ter → Commonwealth Ave West (Commonwealth Stn)

SBS Transit

195B bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 195B bus (Direction: Commonwealth Station) has 41 stops departing from Raffles Blvd - Marina Ctr Ter (02099) and ending in C'Wealth Ave - C'Wealth Stn Exit B/C (11169).

195B bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 12:47 and ends at 15:02. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 195B bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Commonwealth Station

Raffles Blvd - Marina Ctr Ter (02099) 11A Raffles Boulevard, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Raffles Ave - Aft S'Pore Flyer (02101) 30 Raffles Avenue, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Raffles Ave - Seating Gallery (02051) 20 Raffles Avenue, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Raffles Ave - The Esplanade (02061) Pedestrian Mall, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Nth Bridge Rd - Aft City Hall Stn Exit B (04168) 11 Saint Andrew's Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Nth Boat Quay - Opp High St Ctr (04251) North Boat Quay, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
River Valley Rd - Clarke Quay (04211) 0 Clarke Quay, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
River Valley Rd - Bef Fort Canning Stn (04331) 01-41/42, 177 River Valley Road Upcoming Arrivals
River Valley Rd - Ue Sq (13109) River Valley Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
River Valley Rd - Bef Kim Yam Rd (13099) 289 River Valley Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
River Valley Rd - The Morningside (13089) 1 Jalan Kuala, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
River Valley Rd - Aft Erc Inst (13079) 200 Kim Seng Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Kim Seng Rd - The Trillium (13139) Kim Seng Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Kim Seng Rd - Opp Great World City (13119) 112 Kim Seng Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Kim Seng Rd - Grand Copthorne Hotel (06129) 60 Kim Seng Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Outram Rd - Aft Furama Riverfront (06069) Outram Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tiong Bahru Rd - Blk 55 (06051) 55 Tiong Bahru Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tiong Bahru Rd - Blk 18 (10141) 18 Tiong Bahru Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tiong Bahru Rd - Ctrl Green Condo (10151) 5 Jalan Membina, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tiong Bahru Rd - Opp Tiong Bahru Plaza (10161) 298 Tiong Bahru Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Lower Delta Rd - Blk 25b (10379) Upcoming Arrivals
Lower Delta Rd - Opp Cendex Ctr (10369) Lower Delta Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Lower Delta Rd - Opp St. Theresa's Convent (14039) 1001 Lower Delta Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Telok Blangah Way - Blk 27 (14291) 160 Lower Delta Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Telok Blangah Way - Al-Amin Mque (14271) Telok Blangah Way, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Telok Blangah Way - Safra Mt Faber (14281) Upcoming Arrivals
Henderson Rd - Opp Blk 1 (14241) Upcoming Arrivals
Depot Rd - Blk 105 Cp (14191) 105 Depot Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Depot Rd - Blk 110 (14201) 110A Depot Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Depot Rd - Blk 114 (14471) 114 Depot Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Depot Rd - Iss Intl Sch (14211) Upcoming Arrivals
Alexandra Rd - Alexandra Hosp (11511) Upcoming Arrivals
Alexandra Rd - Anchorpoint (11521) 368 Alexandra Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Alexandra Rd - Opp Lea Hin Hardware Fty (11531) 354 Alexandra Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
C'Wealth Ave - Queens Condo (11131) Upcoming Arrivals
C'Wealth Ave - Queenstown Stn Exit A/D (11141) 301 Commonwealth Avenue, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
C'Wealth Ave - Blk 42 (11151) 42 Stirling Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Queensway - Opp Queensway Sec Sch (11061) 571 Queensway, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
C'Wealth Dr - Blk 92 (11439) 92 Commonwealth Drive, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
C'Wealth Dr - Opp Blk 115b (11429) 402 Commonwealth Drive, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
C'Wealth Ave - C'Wealth Stn Exit B/C (11169) 375 Commonwealth Avenue, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals

195B FAQ

What time does the 195B bus start operating?

195B bus starts operating at 12:47 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 195B bus stop working?

195B bus stops operating at 15:02 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 195B bus arrive?

When does the Marina Centre Ter → Commonwealth Ave West (Commonwealth Stn) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Marina Centre Ter → Commonwealth Ave West (Commonwealth Stn) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 195B bus Stops

Raffles Blvd - Marina Ctr Ter (02099) • Raffles Ave - Aft S'Pore Flyer (02101) • Raffles Ave - Seating Gallery (02051) • Raffles Ave - The Esplanade (02061) • Nth Bridge Rd - Aft City Hall Stn Exit B (04168) • Nth Boat Quay - Opp High St Ctr (04251) • River Valley Rd - Clarke Quay (04211) • River Valley Rd - Bef Fort Canning Stn (04331) • River Valley Rd - Ue Sq (13109) • River Valley Rd - Bef Kim Yam Rd (13099) • River Valley Rd - The Morningside (13089) • River Valley Rd - Aft Erc Inst (13079) • Kim Seng Rd - The Trillium (13139) • Kim Seng Rd - Opp Great World City (13119) • Kim Seng Rd - Grand Copthorne Hotel (06129) • Outram Rd - Aft Furama Riverfront (06069) • Tiong Bahru Rd - Blk 55 (06051) • Tiong Bahru Rd - Blk 18 (10141) • Tiong Bahru Rd - Ctrl Green Condo (10151) • Tiong Bahru Rd - Opp Tiong Bahru Plaza (10161) • Lower Delta Rd - Blk 25b (10379) • Lower Delta Rd - Opp Cendex Ctr (10369) • Lower Delta Rd - Opp St. Theresa's Convent (14039) • Telok Blangah Way - Blk 27 (14291) • Telok Blangah Way - Al-Amin Mque (14271) • Telok Blangah Way - Safra Mt Faber (14281) • Henderson Rd - Opp Blk 1 (14241) • Depot Rd - Blk 105 Cp (14191) • Depot Rd - Blk 110 (14201) • Depot Rd - Blk 114 (14471) • Depot Rd - Iss Intl Sch (14211) • Alexandra Rd - Alexandra Hosp (11511) • Alexandra Rd - Anchorpoint (11521) • Alexandra Rd - Opp Lea Hin Hardware Fty (11531) • C'Wealth Ave - Queens Condo (11131) • C'Wealth Ave - Queenstown Stn Exit A/D (11141) • C'Wealth Ave - Blk 42 (11151) • Queensway - Opp Queensway Sec Sch (11061) • C'Wealth Dr - Blk 92 (11439) • C'Wealth Dr - Opp Blk 115b (11429) • C'Wealth Ave - C'Wealth Stn Exit B/C (11169)

List of 195B bus Streets

11A Raffles Boulevard • 30 Raffles Avenue • 20 Raffles Avenue • Pedestrian Mall • 11 Saint Andrew's Road • North Boat Quay • 0 Clarke Quay • 01-41/42 • River Valley Road • 289 River Valley Road • 1 Jalan Kuala • 200 Kim Seng Road • Kim Seng Road • 112 Kim Seng Road • 60 Kim Seng Road • Outram Road • 55 Tiong Bahru Road • 18 Tiong Bahru Road • 5 Jalan Membina • 298 Tiong Bahru Road • Lower Delta Road • 1001 Lower Delta Road • 160 Lower Delta Road • Telok Blangah Way • 105 Depot Road • 110A Depot Road • 114 Depot Road • 368 Alexandra Road • 354 Alexandra Road • 301 Commonwealth Avenue • 42 Stirling Road • 571 Queensway • 92 Commonwealth Drive • 402 Commonwealth Drive • 375 Commonwealth Avenue

195B bus Timetable

195B bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 12:47 - 15:02

Monday 12:47 - 15:02
Tuesday 12:47 - 15:02
Wednesday 12:47 - 15:02
Thursday 12:47 - 15:02
Friday 12:47 - 15:02
Saturday 12:47 - 15:02
Sunday 12:47 - 15:02
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 195B bus route is Raffles Blvd - Marina Ctr Ter (02099) and the last stop is C'Wealth Ave - C'Wealth Stn Exit B/C (11169). 195B (Direction: Commonwealth Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 195B has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 195B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 195B bus to take on your trip.

195B near me

195B FAQ

What time does the 195B bus start operating?

195B bus starts operating at 12:47 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 195B bus stop working?

195B bus stops operating at 15:02 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 195B bus arrive?

When does the Marina Centre Ter → Commonwealth Ave West (Commonwealth Stn) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Marina Centre Ter → Commonwealth Ave West (Commonwealth Stn) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps