225 Line
Neutral Bay Jn
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 225 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 225 bus (Neutral Bay Jn) has 7 stops departing from Neutral Bay Wharf, Hayes St and ending at Wycombe Rd before Military Rd.
Choose any of the 225 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Neutral Bay Jn (7 stops)
Neutral Bay Wharf, Hayes St
Lower Wycombe Rd at Hayes St
Lower Wycombe Rd at Kurraba Rd
Wycombe Rd at Harriette St
Wycombe Rd at Raymond Rd
Wycombe Rd opp Bennett St
Wycombe Rd before Military Rd
225 FAQ
What time does the 225 bus start operating?
Services on the 225 bus start at 07:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 225 bus stop working?
Services on the 225 bus stop at 08:41 on Sunday.
What time does the 225 bus arrive?
When does the Neutral Bay Jn bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Neutral Bay Jn bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 225 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 225 bus stop.
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 225 (from Neutral Bay Wharf, Hayes St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 225 (Neutral Bay Jn) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
225 line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 225 (Neutral Bay Jn) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
225 (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 225 bus route is Neutral Bay Wharf, Hayes St and the last stop is Wycombe Rd before Military Rd. 225 (Neutral Bay Jn) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 225 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 5 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 225 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 225 bus to take on your trip.
Line 225 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 225 (Neutral Bay Jn) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 225 bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 225, in Sydney
225 - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 177X - Dee Why to City Wynyard via Wingala (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 708N - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Musgrave Street Wharf/ Timetable
- 604N - Cromer High School to Collaroy Plateau/ Timetable
- 712N - Pittwater House to Pittwater High/ Timetable
- 603N - Cromer High School to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 754N - Kokoda Crescent to St. Johns Narraweena/ Timetable
- 162 - Seaforth to Manly/ Timetable
- 606N - Narraweena to Mackellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 779N - St. Kierans Manly Vale to Brookvale/ Timetable
- 716N - Avalon to Avalon Public School/ Timetable
- 794N - North Sydney Girls High School to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 680N - Wheeler Heights Shops to Balgowlah Boys High/ Timetable
- 615N - Mackellar Girls High to Warringah & Willandra Rds/ Timetable
- 616N - Manly Wharf to Mackellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 114 - Balmoral to Royal North Shore Hospital/ Timetable
- 177 - Dee Why to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 658N - Mackellar Girls High to Wheeler Heights Shops/ Timetable
- 605N - Cromer Primary to Wheeler Heights Primary/ Timetable
- 683N - Seaforth Primary to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 597N - The Spit Bridge to North Sydney Station/ Timetable