887 Line
Mt Barker to Mercedes College
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) 887 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 887 bus (Mercedes College (School Bus)) has 42 stops departing from Zone A Dutton Rd Park 'n' Ride and ending at Stop 16A Maitland St - South East side.
887 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:31. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 887 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mercedes College (School Bus) (42 stops)
Zone A Dutton Rd Park 'n' Ride
Stop 64 Hutchinson St - West side
Stop 63 Adelaide Rd - West side
Stop 62 Adelaide Rd - West side
Stop 61 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 60 Mt Barker Rd - South West side
Stop 59 Mt Barker Rd - South West side
Stop 58 Mt Barker Rd - West side
Stop 57 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 56 Mt Barker Rd - West side
Stop 55 Mt Barker Rd - West side
Stop 54A Mt Barker Rd - West side
Stop 54 Mt Barker Rd - West side
Stop 53 Mt Barker Rd - West side
Stop 52 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 51 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 50 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 49 Mt Barker Rd - West side
Stop 48A Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 48 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 47 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 46 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 45 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 44 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 43 Mt Barker Rd - South East side
Stop 42 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 41 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 40 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 39 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 38 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 37 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 36 Mt Barker Rd - West side
Stop 24 Crafers Ramp - South side
Stop 16 South Eastern Fwy - South East side
Stop 20 Cross Rd - South side
Stop 163 Cross Rd - South side
Stop 164 Cross Rd - South side
Stop School Cross Rd / Hexham Ave
Stop 14 Fullarton Rd - East side
Stop 15 Fullarton Rd - East side
Stop 16 Fullarton Rd - East side
Stop 16A Maitland St - South East side
887 FAQ
What time does the 887 bus start operating?
Services on the 887 bus start at 07:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 887 bus stop working?
Services on the 887 bus stop at 07:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 887 bus arrive?
When does the Mt Barker to Mercedes College bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mt Barker to Mercedes College bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 887 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 887 bus stop.
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 887 (from Zone A Dutton Rd Park 'n' Ride), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 887 (Mercedes College (School Bus)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) info now.
887 line bus fare
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) 887 (Mercedes College (School Bus)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink)’s official website.
887 (Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink))
The first stop of the 887 bus route is Zone A Dutton Rd Park 'n' Ride and the last stop is Stop 16A Maitland St - South East side. 887 (Mercedes College (School Bus)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 887 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 887 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 887 bus to take on your trip.
Line 887 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 887 (Mercedes College (School Bus)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 887 bus tracker or a live Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) and any bus, including line 887, in Adelaide
887 - Alternative Directions
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) Lines in Adelaide
- 870 - Glenunga International High School to City/ Timetable
- 882 - Mt Barker to Concordia College/ Timetable
- 875T - Heathfield High School to Summertown/ Timetable
- 876 - Urrbrae Agricultural High School to Verdun/ Timetable
- 888 - Aldgate to Concordia College/ Timetable
- 853 - Mt Barker to St Francis de Sales College/ Timetable
- 875 - Stirling to Heathfield High School/ Timetable
- 871 - Aldgate to Glenunga International High School/ Timetable
- 874 - Oakbank School to Lobethal/ Timetable
- 889 - Mount Barker Waldorf School to City/ Timetable
- 881 - Crafers to Cornerstone College/ Timetable
- 879 - Woodside to Heathfield High School/ Timetable
- 886 - Mt Barker to Cabra College/ Timetable
- 877 - Mt Barker to Heathfield High School/ Timetable
- 880 - Balhannah to Cornerstone College/ Timetable
- 883 - Aldgate to Mitcham Girls High School/ Timetable
- 878 - Nairne to Heathfield High School/ Timetable
- 890 - Nairne to Oakbank Area School/ Timetable
- 873 - Glenunga International High School to Mt Barker/ Timetable