853 Line
Mt Barker to St Francis de Sales College
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) 853 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 853 bus (St Francis de Sales College (School Bus)) has 2 stops departing from Zone B Dutton Rd Park 'n' Ride and ending at Stop 67 Dutton Rd - North West side.
853 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 853 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St Francis de Sales College (School Bus) (2 stops)
Zone B Dutton Rd Park 'n' Ride
Stop 67 Dutton Rd - North West side
853 FAQ
What time does the 853 bus start operating?
Services on the 853 bus start at 08:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 853 bus stop working?
Services on the 853 bus stop at 08:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 853 bus arrive?
When does the Mt Barker to St Francis de Sales College bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mt Barker to St Francis de Sales College bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 853 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 853 bus stop.
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) 853 bus Route Map - St Francis de Sales College (School Bus)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 853 (from Zone B Dutton Rd Park 'n' Ride), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 853 (St Francis de Sales College (School Bus)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) info now.
853 line bus fare
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) 853 (St Francis de Sales College (School Bus)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink)’s official website.
853 (Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink))
The first stop of the 853 bus route is Zone B Dutton Rd Park 'n' Ride and the last stop is Stop 67 Dutton Rd - North West side. 853 (St Francis de Sales College (School Bus)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 853 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 3 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 853 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 853 bus to take on your trip.
Line 853 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 853 (St Francis de Sales College (School Bus)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 853 bus tracker or a live Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) and any bus, including line 853, in Adelaide
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) Lines in Adelaide
- 870 - Glenunga International High School to City/ Timetable
- 882 - Mt Barker to Concordia College/ Timetable
- 875T - Heathfield High School to Summertown/ Timetable
- 876 - Urrbrae Agricultural High School to Verdun/ Timetable
- 888 - Aldgate to Concordia College/ Timetable
- 884 - Malvern to Aldgate/ Timetable
- 875 - Stirling to Heathfield High School/ Timetable
- 874 - Oakbank School to Lobethal/ Timetable
- 889 - Mount Barker Waldorf School to City/ Timetable
- 885 - Aldgate to Pembroke School/ Timetable
- 887 - Mt Barker to Mercedes College/ Timetable
- 881 - Crafers to Cornerstone College/ Timetable
- 879 - Woodside to Heathfield High School/ Timetable
- 886 - Mt Barker to Cabra College/ Timetable
- 877 - Mt Barker to Heathfield High School/ Timetable
- 880 - Balhannah to Cornerstone College/ Timetable
- 883 - Aldgate to Mitcham Girls High School/ Timetable
- 878 - Nairne to Heathfield High School/ Timetable
- 873 - Glenunga International High School to Mt Barker/ Timetable