M4 Line
Ward Toll - Callander McLaren High School
Midland Bluebird
Midland Bluebird M4 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The M4 bus (Ward Toll) has 18 stops departing from Mclaren High School, Callander and ending at Ward Toll Cottage, Ward Toll.
M4 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the M4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ward Toll (18 stops)
Mclaren High School, Callander
Menzies Drive, Callander
Balvalachlan Cemetery, Callander
Rednock House, Port Of Menteith
Inchmoy, Port Of Menteith
Gateside, Port Of Menteith
Malling, Aberfoyle
Braeval, Aberfoyle
Queens Crescent, Aberfoyle
Tourist Information Centre, Aberfoyle
Queens Crescent, Aberfoyle
Rob Roy Hotel South, Aberfoyle
Gartmore Station, Gartmore
Football Park, Gartmore
Main Street at Post Office, Gartmore
Parish Church, Gartmore
Gartmore Road Junction, Gartmore
Ward Toll Cottage, Ward Toll
M4 FAQ
What time does the M4 bus start operating?
Services on the M4 bus start at 15:25 on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the M4 bus stop working?
Services on the M4 bus stop at 15:25 on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the M4 bus arrive?
When does the Ward Toll - Callander McLaren High School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ward Toll - Callander McLaren High School bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a M4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest M4 bus stop.
M4 Bus Schedule
M4 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Midland Bluebird Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on M4 (from Mclaren High School, Callander), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of M4 (Ward Toll) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Midland Bluebird info now.
M4 line bus fare
Midland Bluebird M4 (Ward Toll) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Midland Bluebird tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Midland Bluebird’s official website.
M4 (Midland Bluebird)
The first stop of the M4 bus route is Mclaren High School, Callander and the last stop is Ward Toll Cottage, Ward Toll. M4 (Ward Toll) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: M4 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Midland Bluebird suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest M4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the M4 bus to take on your trip.
Line M4 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line M4 (Ward Toll) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line M4 bus tracker or a live Midland Bluebird bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Midland Bluebird or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Midland Bluebird and any bus, including line M4, in Scotland
M4 - Alternative Directions
Midland Bluebird Lines in Scotland
- F25 - Falkirk - Standburn via Polmont + Shieldhill/ Timetable
- X10A - Stirling - Glasgow via Thornhill + Aberfoyle + Balfron/ Timetable
- 391 - Falkirk - Dollar Academy/ Timetable
- F14 - Falkirk Kemper Ave - Middlefield/ Timetable
- F16 - Stirling - Westquarter via Airth + Falkirk/ Timetable
- C11 - Stirling - Cambusbarron circular/ Timetable
- 654 - Denny - Stirling St Modan's High School/ Timetable
- 312 - Coatbridge - Caldercruix/ Timetable
- UL - Stirling - Stirling University/ Timetable
- 326 - Dollar - Dunblane/ Timetable
- 29 - Falkirk - Avonbridge or Bathgate/ Timetable
- F29 - Slamannan - Falkirk/ Timetable
- 35 - Falkirk - Kilsyth/ Timetable
- 7 - Camelon - Forth Valley Royal Hospital via Falkirk/ Timetable
- H2 - Forth Valley Royal Hospital - Dollar/ Timetable
- S60 - Stirling - Tyndrum/ Timetable
- H1 - Forth Valley Royal Hospital - Alva/ Timetable
- X38 - Falkirk - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 5 - Hallglen - Langlees/ Timetable