07 Line
Santa Lucia
Viação União
Viação União 07 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 07 bus (Santa Lucia) has 35 stops departing from Rua Alfredo Varela, 70-110 and ending at Ponto Final - Santa Tereza / Chacrinha.
Choose any of the 07 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Santa Lucia (35 stops)
Rua Alfredo Varela, 70-110
Travessa Cardeal Arcoverde, 285
Rua Francisco Alves, 165a
Rua Vereador Laury Villar, 46-74
Rua Cruz Das Almas, 504
Rua Cruz Das Almas, 23b
Rua Maurício De Abreu
Rua Maurício De Abreu, 119-525
Rua Maurício De Abreu
Rua Maurício De Abreu
Avenida Raul Soares, 31
Rua Marechal Bento Manoel
Rua Professor José De Souza Herdy, 678
Rua Major Correia De Melo
Avenida Brigadeiro Lima E Silva | Praça Humaitá
Avenida Brigadeiro Lima E Silva, 1762
Avenida Brigadeiro Lima E Silva, 2048
Rua Conde De Porto Alegre, 74 (Linhas Municipais)
Rua Conde De Porto Alegre, 516-524 (Desativado Aos Domingos)
Avenida Duque De Caxias, 506
Avenida Duque De Caxias, 732-786
Rua Itamaracá, 60 - 128
Rua Itamaracá, 364
Rua Itaocara, 522
Rua Prudente De Moraes, 335
Rua Santa Tereza, 721-791
Rua Santa Tereza, 301-351
Rua 14 De Julho, 240
Rua 14 De Julho, 394-414
Rua 14 De Julho, 624-628
Rua 14 De Julho, 675
Rua 14 De Julho, 890
Rua Olegário Mariano
Rua Olegário Mariano
Ponto Final - Santa Tereza / Chacrinha
07 FAQ
What time does the 07 bus start operating?
Services on the 07 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 07 bus stop working?
Services on the 07 bus stop at 00:00 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 07 bus arrive?
When does the Santa Lucia bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Santa Lucia bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 07 (Santa Lucia) bus fare?
The Santa Lucia (Santa Lucia) bus fare is about R$4.50.
Is there a 07 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 07 bus stop.
07 Bus Schedule
07 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 00:00 | 30 |
Sat | 05:00 - 00:00 | 30 |
Viação União Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 07 (from Rua Alfredo Varela, 70-110), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 07 (Santa Lucia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação União info now.
07 line bus fare
Viação União 07 (Santa Lucia) ride fare is about R$4.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação União’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Viação União’s official website.
07 (Viação União)
The first stop of the 07 bus route is Rua Alfredo Varela, 70-110 and the last stop is Ponto Final - Santa Tereza / Chacrinha. 07 (Santa Lucia) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 07 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação União suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 07 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 07 bus to take on your trip.
Line 07 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 07 (Santa Lucia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 07 bus tracker or a live Viação União bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação União or a trip planner for train, metro, bus, light rail, ferry, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação União and any bus, including line 07, in Rio de Janeiro Region
07 - Alternative Directions
Viação União Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 554I - Caxias - Mantiquira (Via Lote Xv)/ Schedule
- 2462C (EXECUTIVO) - Piabetá - Candelária (Via Imbariê)/ Schedule
- 23 - Xerém - Santo Antônio da Serra (Via Sase)/ Schedule
- 3461C - Piabetá - Central (Via Imbariê)/ Schedule
- 11 - Caxias - Bom Retiro (Via W. Luiz)/ Schedule
- 472C - Ana Clara - Central (Via Saracuruna)/ Schedule
- 20 - Bela Vista - Parque das Missões (Via Beira Mar)/ Schedule
- 462C - Piabetá - Central (Via Bongaba)/ Schedule
- 3471C - Saracuruna - Central/ Schedule
- 46 - Caxias - Ilha/ Schedule
- 02 - Caxias - Capivari (Via Figueira / São Lourenço)/ Schedule
- 471C - Saracuruna - Candelária (Brs I - Via Campos Elíseos)/ Schedule
- 557I - Caxias - Pilar (Via Lote Xv)/ Schedule
- 06 - Santa Tereza - Hospital Infantil (Via 14 de Julho)/ Schedule
- 468C - Piabetá - Central (Via Imbariê)/ Schedule
- 461C - Raiz da Serra - Central (Via Fragoso)/ Schedule
- 70 - Caxias - Parque Paulista (Via Codora / Chácaras Arcampo)/ Schedule
- 01 - Caxias - Xerém/ Schedule
- 3559B (EXECUTIVO) - São Vicente - Central/ Schedule
- 559B - São Vicente - Central (Via Gramacho)/ Schedule