46 Line
Caxias
Viação União
Viação União 46 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 46 bus (Caxias) has 58 stops departing from Avenida A Area Ii, 75 and ending at Terminal Rodoviário Prefeito José Carlos Lacerda - Caxias.
Choose any of the 46 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Caxias (58 stops)
Avenida A Area Ii, 75
Rua G, 491-663
Rua G, 818-888
Rua G, 964-1030
Rua 27, 104-174
Rua 27, 320-388
Avenida Trinta E Um De Março, 1109-1119
Avenida Trinta E Um De Março, 921-945
Avenida Trinta E Um De Março, 591-769
Avenida Trinta E Um De Março, 326-484
Avenida Trinta E Um De Março, 47-143
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 31
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 1609
Monte Do Azeite
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 1515-1561
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 137-147
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 117-123
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 919-997
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 837-917
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 609-835
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 186-212
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 1094
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 1162
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 16481
Via Marginal, 552
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 164
Outlet Premium (Somente Linhas Que Saem Da Br-493)
Passarela Da Figueira
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Entrada De Jardim Primavera
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 3189
Rodovia Washington Luis (Sentido Rio) | Casa Do Alemão
Rodovia Washington Luis (Sentido Rio) | Posto Bravo
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 831
Entrada Da Reduc (Sentido Rio)
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Terminal Logístico Do Sarapuí
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Concessionária Treviso
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Churrascaria Três Marias
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 5049
Rodovia Washington Luiz, 4099
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 1195
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Hospital Moacir Do Carmo
Rodovia Washington Luíz (Sentido Rio) | Caxias Shopping - Entrada Principal
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Rei Do Bacalhau Rp
Rodovia Washington Luíz (Sentido Rio) | Parque Industrial De Caxias
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 1375
Rua Almeida Braga, 175
Avenida Brigadeiro Lima E Silva, 282
Avenida Brigadeiro Lima E Silva, 512-592
Caxias D'Or
Avenida Brigadeiro Lima E Silva, 1120
Avenida Brigadeiro Lima E Silva | Praça Humaitá
Avenida Brigadeiro Lima E Silva, 1762
Avenida Brigadeiro Lima E Silva, 2048
Assim Saúde (Linhas Intermunicipais)
Rua Conde De Porto Alegre, 516-524 (Desativado Aos Domingos)
Avenida Duque De Caxias, 506
Avenida Duque De Caxias, 732-786
Terminal Rodoviário Prefeito José Carlos Lacerda - Caxias
46 FAQ
What time does the 46 bus start operating?
Services on the 46 bus start at 04:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 46 bus stop working?
Services on the 46 bus stop at 00:00 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 46 bus arrive?
When does the Caxias bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Caxias bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 46 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 46 bus stop.
46 Bus Schedule
46 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Mon | 04:00 - 23:30 | 7 - 30 |
Tue | 04:00 - 23:30 | 7 - 30 |
Wed | 04:00 - 23:30 | 7 - 30 |
Thu | 04:00 - 23:30 | 7 - 30 |
Fri | 04:00 - 00:00 | 7 - 30 |
Sat | 05:00 - 00:00 | 30 |
Viação União Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 46 (from Avenida A Area Ii, 75), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 46 (Caxias) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação União info now.
46 line bus fare
Viação União 46 (Caxias) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação União tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação União’s official website.
46 (Viação União)
The first stop of the 46 bus route is Avenida A Area Ii, 75 and the last stop is Terminal Rodoviário Prefeito José Carlos Lacerda - Caxias. 46 (Caxias) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 46 has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação União suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 46 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46 bus to take on your trip.
Line 46 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 46 (Caxias) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 46 bus tracker or a live Viação União bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação União or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação União and any bus, including line 46, in Rio de Janeiro Region
Viação União Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 468C - Piabetá - Central (Via Imbariê)/ Schedule
- 20 - Bela Vista - Parque das Missões (Via Beira Mar)/ Schedule
- 461C - Raiz da Serra - Central (Via Fragoso)/ Schedule
- 11 - Caxias - Bom Retiro (Via W. Luiz)/ Schedule
- 556C - Jardim do Ipê - Central (Via Outlet / Pilar)/ Schedule
- 462C - Piabetá - Central (Via Bongaba)/ Schedule
- 01 - Caxias - Xerém/ Schedule
- 554I - Caxias - Mantiquira (Via Lote Xv)/ Schedule
- 3471C - Saracuruna - Central/ Schedule
- 3559B (EXECUTIVO) - São Vicente - Central/ Schedule
- 559B - São Vicente - Central (Via Gramacho)/ Schedule
- 557I - Caxias - Pilar (Via Lote Xv)/ Schedule
- 3461C - Piabetá - Central (Via Imbariê)/ Schedule
- 06 - Santa Tereza - Hospital Infantil (Via 14 de Julho)/ Schedule
- 472C - Ana Clara - Central (Via Saracuruna)/ Schedule
- 1461C - Piabetá - Passeio (Via Imbariê - Expresso)/ Schedule
- 471C - Saracuruna - Candelária (Brs I - Via Campos Elíseos)/ Schedule
- 09 - Bela Vista - Chacrinha/ Schedule
- 23 - Xerém - Santo Antônio da Serra (Via Sase)/ Schedule