131 Line
Kergavalan→Sécurité Sociale
IZILO
IZILO 131 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 131 bus (Kergavalan→Sécurité Sociale) has 12 stops departing from Kergavalan and ending at Sécurité Sociale.
131 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:24. Operating days this week: Wednesday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 131 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kergavalan→Sécurité Sociale (12 stops)
Kergavalan
Rue Du Radénec
Rue Mané Braz
Kerdual
Collège De Tréfaven
Verdun
Kerentrech
Gare D'Echanges
Chazelles-Hôpital
Alsace Lorraine
Faouëdic
Sécurité Sociale
131 FAQ
What time does the 131 bus start operating?
Services on the 131 bus start at 09:24 on Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 131 bus stop working?
Services on the 131 bus stop at 09:24 on Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 131 bus arrive?
When does the Kergavalan→Sécurité Sociale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kergavalan→Sécurité Sociale bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 131 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 131 bus stop.
131 Bus Schedule
131 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 09:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 09:24 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 09:24 | Single departure |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 131 (from Kergavalan), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 131 (Kergavalan→Sécurité Sociale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
131 line bus fare
IZILO 131 (Kergavalan→Sécurité Sociale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
131 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 131 bus route is Kergavalan and the last stop is Sécurité Sociale. 131 (Kergavalan→Sécurité Sociale) is operational during Wednesday, Saturday.
Additional information: 131 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 131 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 131 bus to take on your trip.
Line 131 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 131 (Kergavalan→Sécurité Sociale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 131 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 131, in Lorient
131 - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 165 - CAUDAN Keraud – CAUDAN Ecoles primaires et collège St Joseph/ Schedule
- 167 - CAUDAN Grand moustoir - Collèges Notre-Dame du Pont / Henri Wallon - Lycée Jean Macé/ Schedule
- 139 - QUISTINIC Centre - BUBRY Centre/ Schedule
- 108 - BRANDERION Place de la Libération - BRANDERION Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 307 - LANGUIDIC Kerpache - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 251 - GUIDEL ZA de pen Mané - GUIDEL Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 310 - LANGUIDIC La Châtaigneraie - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 34 - LANGUIDIC Tréauray - HENNEBONT Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 313 - QUISTINIC Centre - BUBRY Centre - LANGUIDIC Kergonan - HENNEBONT Lycées/ Schedule
- 363 - PLOUAY Kernascléden - INGUINIEL - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- T3 - PLOEMEUR Les Pins - LANESTER Parc des Expositions/ Schedule
- NAVETTE - Ma navette - Mon centre-ville/ Schedule
- 211 - PONT-SCORFF Kereven - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 306 - LANGUIDIC Villeneuve Dézinio - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 136 - GUIDEL Place Jaffré - GUIDEL Roi Arthur/ Schedule
- 122 - NAVETTE FONDERIE DE BRETAGNE / INZINZAC-LOCHRIST Penquesten - HENNEBONT - FONDERIE DE BRETAGNE/ Schedule
- 111 - LANESTER - CAUDAN / Zones commerciales et artisanales/ Schedule
- 355 - PLOUAY Questenen Plaine - PLOUAY Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 31 - LANESTER Le resto – LANESTER Parc des Expositions/ Schedule
- 10 - GUIDEL Plages - PLOEMEUR Kerbèrnes/ Schedule