135 Line
Larmor-Plage Centre→Sécurité Sociale
IZILO
IZILO 135 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 135 bus (Larmor-Plage Centre→Sécurité Sociale) has 8 stops departing from Larmor-Plage Centre and ending at Sécurité Sociale.
Choose any of the 135 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Larmor-Plage Centre→Sécurité Sociale (8 stops)
Larmor-Plage Centre
Sitelles
Ar Menez
Les Grives
Auberge De Jeunesse
Moineaux
Merville
Sécurité Sociale
135 FAQ
What time does the 135 bus start operating?
Services on the 135 bus start at 09:00 on Thursday.
What time does the 135 bus stop working?
Services on the 135 bus stop at 14:00 on Thursday.
What time does the 135 bus arrive?
When does the Larmor-Plage Centre→Sécurité Sociale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Larmor-Plage Centre→Sécurité Sociale bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 135 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 135 bus stop.
135 Bus Schedule
135 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:30 - 14:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:30 - 14:30 | 300 |
Tue | 09:30 - 14:30 | 300 |
Wed | 09:30 - 14:30 | 300 |
Thu | 09:00 - 14:00 | 300 |
Fri | 09:30 - 14:30 | 300 |
Sat | 09:30 - 14:30 | 300 |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 135 (from Larmor-Plage Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 135 (Larmor-Plage Centre→Sécurité Sociale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
135 line bus fare
IZILO 135 (Larmor-Plage Centre→Sécurité Sociale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
135 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 135 bus route is Larmor-Plage Centre and the last stop is Sécurité Sociale. 135 (Larmor-Plage Centre→Sécurité Sociale) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 135 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 135 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 135 bus to take on your trip.
Line 135 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 135 (Larmor-Plage Centre→Sécurité Sociale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 135 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 135, in Lorient
135 - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 350 - PLOUAY Gare Routière - CLEGUER LEnfer - HENNEBONT Lycées/ Schedule
- T2 - LORIENT La Base Cité de la Voile - LANESTER Parc des Expositions/ Schedule
- 167 - CAUDAN Grand moustoir - Collèges Notre-Dame du Pont / Henri Wallon - Lycée Jean Macé/ Schedule
- 11 - CLEGUER La Croix Rouge - LORIENT Port de Pêche (A partir du 02/09/2024 CLEGUER La Croix Rouge - LORIENT Gare Maritime)/ Schedule
- 151 - LOCMIQUELIC Sterville - PORT-LOUIS Collège Saint-Pierre/ Schedule
- 50 - LORIENT Gare d’échanges – QUEVEN Clairière via LARMOR PLAGE (Ligne estivale)/ Schedule
- 136 - GUIDEL Place Jaffré - GUIDEL Roi Arthur/ Schedule
- 155 - LOCMIQUELIC Sterville - RIANTEC Collège Kerurand/ Schedule
- 106 - LANGUIDIC Tréauray - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme/ Schedule
- 154 - GAVRES Mairie - RIANTEC Collège Kerdurand - PORT-LOUIS Collège Saint-Pierre/ Schedule
- 311 - LANGUIDIC Kerhann - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- T1B - LORIENT Kerguillette CIRCULAIRE via Gare dÉchanges/ Schedule
- 356 - PLOUAY Kervréhan - PLOUAY Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 308 - LANGUIDIC Kerstrat - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 351 - PLOUAY Gare Routière - LANVAUDAN - CALAN - HENNEBONT Lycées/ Schedule
- 260 - GUIDEL Keryhuel - GUIDEL Place Jaffré/ Schedule
- 210 - CLEGEUR St Etienne – CLEGUER Ecoles primaires/ Schedule
- 164 - CAUDAN Parc Nenez - Ecoles primaires et collège Saint-Joseph de Caudan/ Schedule
- 217 - PONT-SCORFF Place du Tréano - HENNEBONT Lycées/ Schedule
- 204 - GUIDEL Place Jaffré - GUIDEL Plages - PLŒMEUR Collèges et Ecoles/ Schedule