14 Line
Citibus 14 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 bus has 24 stops departing from Citibus Downtown Transfer Plaza and ending at Colgate & Guava.
Choose any of the 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: (24 stops)
Citibus Downtown Transfer Plaza
Broadway St. & Date Ave
Broadway St. & Oak Ave
Martin Luther King & 10th St.
Martin Luther King & 8th St.
Martin Luther King & 5th St.
Parkway Center
Parkway Drive & Redbud Ave
Redbud Ave & 1st Pl
Redbud Ave & Amherst Ave
Redbud Ave & Auburn Ave
United Supermarkets & Parkway Dr
2nd St. & Cherry Ave
Estacado High School
Martin Luther King & Cornell St.
Martin Luther King & Auburn
Redbud Ave & Colgate St.
East Colgate St. & North Spruce Ave
Colgate St. & Spruce Ave
Colgate St. & Zenith Ave
Colgate St. & Aspen Ave
Colgate St. & Cherry Ave
Colgate St. & Elder Ave
Colgate & Guava
14 FAQ
What time does the 14 bus start operating?
Services on the 14 bus start at 5:45 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 14 bus stop working?
Services on the 14 bus stop at 6:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 14 bus arrive?
When does the bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 14 () bus fare?
The () bus fare is about $1.00.
Is there a 14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14 bus stop.
14 Bus Schedule
14 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:45 AM - 6:45 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:45 AM - 6:45 PM | 60 |
Tue | 5:45 AM - 6:45 PM | 60 |
Wed | 5:45 AM - 6:45 PM | 60 |
Thu | 5:45 AM - 6:45 PM | 60 |
Fri | 5:45 AM - 6:45 PM | 60 |
Sat | 6:45 AM - 6:45 PM | 60 |
Citibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 (from Citibus Downtown Transfer Plaza), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Citibus info now.
14 line bus fare
Citibus 14 ride fare is about $1.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citibus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Citibus’s official website.
14 (Citibus)
The first stop of the 14 bus route is Citibus Downtown Transfer Plaza and the last stop is Colgate & Guava. 14 is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 14 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lubbock, TX, and helps to find the closest 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 bus to take on your trip.
Line 14 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 14 on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 bus tracker or a live Citibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citibus or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Lubbock, TX. The trip planner shows updated data for Citibus and any bus, including line 14, in Lubbock, TX
14 - Alternative Directions
Citibus Lines in Lubbock, TX
- 49 - Tech Terrace/ Schedule
- 44 - North Overton/ Schedule
- 1 - Dunbar/ Schedule
- 41 - Double T/ Schedule
- 60 - Overton/ Schedule
- 2 - East Broadway/ Schedule
- 34 - 34th Street / South Plains Mall/ Schedule
- 46 - Northwest/ Schedule
- 19 - Wayland Plaza / South Plains Mall/ Schedule
- 9 - Ave. Q / S. University / S. Quaker/ Schedule
- 5 - Boston / S.Quaker / South Plains Mall/ Schedule
- 45 - South Overton/ Schedule
- 50 - West 4th Express/ Schedule
- 48 - North Indiana/ Schedule
- 42 - Red Raider/ Schedule
- 12 - Arnett Benson / 4th Street/ Schedule
- 6 - Buddy Holly / 50th Crosstown/ Schedule
- 47 - North 4th/ Schedule