2551-10 Line
Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II
SPTrans
SPTrans 2551-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2551-10 bus (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) has 62 stops departing from Terminal A. E. Carvalho and ending at Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.04.
Choose any of the 2551-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Pq. D. Pedro II (62 stops)
Terminal A. E. Carvalho
Av. Águia de Haia, 3396
Av. Águia de Haia, 3680
Av. Águia de Haia, 3844
Av. Águia de Haia, 4050
Av. Águia de Haia, 4402
Avenida São Miguel 5860
Av. Paranaguá, 100
Avenida Paranaguá
Av. Paranaguá, 972
Av. Paranaguá 1318
Av. Milene Elias, 409
Av. Milene Elias, 612
R. Rev. José de Azevedo Guerra, 185
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 8421
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 7973
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 7765
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 7200
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 7750
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 5893
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 5601
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 5327
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 4941
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 4400
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 4095
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 3682
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 3490
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 3300
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 2922
Miguel Garcia
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 2160
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 1931
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 1602
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 1372
Av. Dr. Assis Ribeiro
Av. Dr. Assis Ribeiro 416
R. Dr. Assis Ribeiro, 230
Avenida Gabriela Mistral, 1089
Av. Gabriela Mistral, 750
Av. Gabriela Mistral 419
R. Carlos Meira, 341
R. Rodovalho Júnior 637
R. Cap. João Cesário, 203
Rua Comendador Cantinho 255
R. Cel. Rodovalho, 99
Parada 1/2/3 - Retiro
Avenida Celso Garcia 5641
Parada 1/2/3 - Hospital Cristo Rei
Parada 2 - Hosp. Munic. Tatuapé
Parada 1/2/3 - Tuiuti
Parada 1/2/3 - Henrique Sertório
Parada 1/2/3 - Bombeiros
Hospital Leonor Mendes de Barros
Parada 1/2/3 - Fábrica de Cultura Parque Belém
Parada 1/2/3 - Catumbi
Parada 1/2/3 - Marcos Arruda
Parada 1/2/3 - Júlio Cesar da Silva
Avenida Celso Garcia 499
Rubino De Oliveira
Parada 1/2/3 - Concórdia
Rua Do Gasômetro 346 - Parada Jairo Góes
Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.04
2551-10 FAQ
What time does the 2551-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 2551-10 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2551-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 2551-10 bus stop at 22:05 on Sunday.
What time does the 2551-10 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2551-10 (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) bus fare?
The Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 2551-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2551-10 bus stop.
2551-10 Bus Schedule
2551-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 22:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:05 | 27 - 53 |
Mon | 04:30 - 22:25 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 04:30 - 22:25 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 04:30 - 22:25 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 04:30 - 22:25 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 04:30 - 22:25 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:15 | 25 - 40 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2551-10 (from Terminal A. E. Carvalho), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2551-10 (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
2551-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 2551-10 (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
2551-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 2551-10 bus route is Terminal A. E. Carvalho and the last stop is Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II Plt.04. 2551-10 (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2551-10 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 108 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 2551-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2551-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2551-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2551-10 (Term. Pq. D. Pedro II) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2551-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 2551-10, in Sao Paulo Region
2551-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 4024-10 - Cohab Fazenda do Carmo - E.t. Itaquera/ Schedule
- 5630-21 - Cidade Dutra - Largo São Francisco/ Schedule
- 3023-10 - Shopping Aricanduva - Parque São Rafael/ Schedule
- 3773-10 - Residencial Santa Bárbara - Metrô Carrão/ Schedule
- 178T-10 - Metrô Santana - Ceasa/ Schedule
- 6039-10 - Valo Velho - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 577T-10 - Jardim Miriam - Metrô Ana Rosa/ Schedule
- 6053-10 - Jardim Ellus - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 6400-10 - Terminal João Dias - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- N134-11 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Taipas/ Schedule
- 1738-10 - Vila Constança - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 177Y-10 - Metrô Barra Funda - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 702U-10 - Cidade Universitária - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 6016-10 - Jardim Noronha - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 809R-10 - Rio Pequeno - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 6045-10 - Valo Velho - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 6258-31 - Jardim Santa Margarida - Jardim Ibirapuera/ Schedule
- 675G-10 - Parque Residencial Cocaia - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 7054-10 - Jardim Macedônia - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 9005-10 - Jardim Princesa - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule