290A Line
將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station
KMB
KMB 290A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 290A bus (將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming)) has 41 stops departing from 荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Station B/T and ending at 彩明總站 Choi Ming Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 290A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming) (41 stops)
荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Station B/T
荃灣大河道 Tai Ho Road Tsuen Wan
眾安街 Chung on Street
大窩口站 Tai Wo Hau Station
昌榮路迴旋處 Cheung Wing Road Gyratory
葵俊苑 Kwai Chun Court
新葵興花園 Sun Kwai Hing Gardens
葵芳邨 Kwai Fong Estate
葵涌道荔景邨 Lai King Estate Kwai Chung Road
畢架山花園 Beacon Heights
豐力樓 Phoenix House
龍翔官立中學 Lung Cheung Government Secondary School
黃大仙站 Wong Tai Sin Station
牛池灣轉車站-牛池灣村 (G2) Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Ngau Chi Wan Village (G2)
白虹樓 Pak Hung House
基順學校 Kei Shun Special School
利康樓 Lee Hong House
安逸樓 on Yat House
天韻樓 Tin Wan House
秀樂樓 Sau LOK House
秀逸樓 Sau Yat House
秀安樓 Sau on House
上秀茂坪 Upper Sau Mau Ping
寶達邨轉車站 Po Tat Estate Bbi
安達臣道 Anderson Road
馬游塘村 MA Yau Tong Village
茅湖仔 Mau Wu Tsai
康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden
翠林邨 Tsui Lam Estate
富麗花園 Finery Park
寶儉樓 Po Kim House
欣景路 Yan King Road
景林邨 King Lam Estate
厚德邨 Hau Tak Estate
重華路 Chung Wa Road
煜明苑 Yuk Ming Court
寶邑路寶盈花園外的巴士停車灣 Bus Lay-By on Po Yap Road Outside Bauhinia Garden
將軍澳站 Tseung Kwan O Station
唐明街公園 Tong Ming Street Park
彩富閣 Choi Fu House
彩明總站 Choi Ming Bus Terminus
290A FAQ
What time does the 290A bus start operating?
Services on the 290A bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 290A bus stop working?
Services on the 290A bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 290A bus arrive?
When does the 將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 290A (將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming)) bus fare?
The 將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station (將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming)) bus fare is $5.60 - $11.70.
Does the KMB 290A bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 290A bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 290A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 290A bus stop.
290A bus Schedule
290A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:40 | 20 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:40 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:40 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:40 | 20 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:40 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:40 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:40 | 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 290A (from 荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Station B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 290A (將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
290A line bus fare
KMB 290A (將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming)) ride fare is between $5.60 and $11.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
290A (KMB)
The first stop of the 290A bus route is 荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Station B/T and the last stop is 彩明總站 Choi Ming Bus Terminus. 290A (將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 290A has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 86 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 290A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 290A bus to take on your trip.
Line 290A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 290A (將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 290A bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 290A, in Hong Kong
290A - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 872 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- B9 - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port/ Schedule
- 214P - 安秀道 On Sau Road - 荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station安秀道 On Sau Road - 荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station/ Schedule
- N36 - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station - 梨木樹(循環線) Lei Muk Shue (Circular)荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station - 梨木樹(循環線) Lei Muk Shue (Circular)/ Schedule
- 268C - 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 26 - 順天 Shun Tin - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East順天 Shun Tin - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 92 - 西貢 Sai Kung - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station西貢 Sai Kung - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule
- 283 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 美松苑(循環線) Mei Chung Court (Circular)沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 美松苑(循環線) Mei Chung Court (Circular)/ Schedule
- 296P - 尚德 Sheung Tak - 荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station尚德 Sheung Tak - 荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station/ Schedule
- 252B - 恒順園 Handsome Court - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)恒順園 Handsome Court - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)/ Schedule
- 287D - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court/ Schedule
- 276P - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 上水 Sheung Shui天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 上水 Sheung Shui/ Schedule
- 275X - 大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 97 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station/ Schedule
- 869 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre/ Schedule
- 281M - 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station/ Schedule
- 887 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 98B - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre/ Schedule
- 298C - 康城站 LOHAS Park Station - 美孚 Mei Foo康城站 LOHAS Park Station - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 64K - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule