36M Line
梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station
KMB
KMB 36M bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36M bus (梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue) has 7 stops departing from 葵芳站總站 Kwai Fong Station Bus Terminus and ending at 梨木樹總站 Lei Muk Shue B/T.
Choose any of the 36M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue (7 stops)
葵芳站總站 Kwai Fong Station Bus Terminus
葵芳廣場 Kwai Fong Plaza
光輝圍 Kwong Fai Circuit
昌榮路 Cheung Wing Road
和宜合道運動場 Wo Yi Hop Road Sportsground
石圍角新村 Shek Wai Kok Sun Village
梨木樹總站 Lei Muk Shue B/T
36M FAQ
What time does the 36M bus start operating?
Services on the 36M bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 36M bus stop working?
Services on the 36M bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 36M bus arrive?
When does the 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 36M (梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue) bus fare?
The 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station (梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue) bus fare is about $4.50.
Does the KMB 36M bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 36M bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 36M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36M bus stop.
36M bus Schedule
36M bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:50 | 8 - 10 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:51 | 7 - 12 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:51 | 7 - 12 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:50 | 8 - 10 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:51 | 7 - 12 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:51 | 7 - 12 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:50 | 6 - 10 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 36M (from 葵芳站總站 Kwai Fong Station Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36M (梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
36M line bus fare
KMB 36M (梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue) ride fare is about $4.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
36M (KMB)
The first stop of the 36M bus route is 葵芳站總站 Kwai Fong Station Bus Terminus and the last stop is 梨木樹總站 Lei Muk Shue B/T. 36M (梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 36M has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 36M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36M bus to take on your trip.
Line 36M Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 36M (梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36M bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 36M, in Hong Kong
36M - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 87K - 大學站 University Station - 錦英苑(循環線) Kam Ying Court (Circular)大學站 University Station - 錦英苑(循環線) Kam Ying Court (Circular)/ Schedule
- 67M - 屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 277X - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 98B - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre/ Schedule
- 29M - 順利 Shun Lee - 新蒲崗(循環線) San Po Kong (Circular)順利 Shun Lee - 新蒲崗(循環線) San Po Kong (Circular)/ Schedule
- 58M - 屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 872X - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 373 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)上水 Sheung Shui - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- 32 - 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok - 奧運站 Olympic Station石圍角 Shek Wai Kok - 奧運站 Olympic Station/ Schedule
- 287D - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court/ Schedule
- 961S - 屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 81S - 美田 Mei Tin - 彌敦道(眾坊街) Nathan Road (Public Square Street)美田 Mei Tin - 彌敦道(眾坊街) Nathan Road (Public Square Street)/ Schedule
- 91 - 清水灣 Clear Water Bay - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station清水灣 Clear Water Bay - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule
- 16M - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 40E - 泥涌 Nai Chung - 葵芳 Kwai Fong泥涌 Nai Chung - 葵芳 Kwai Fong/ Schedule
- 80A - 美林 Mei Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry美林 Mei Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 71K - 太和 Tai Wo - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station太和 Tai Wo - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- 891 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- N260 - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 美孚 Mei Foo屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 52X - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule