395 Line
Verviers - Malmedy - Reuland
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 395 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 395 bus (Malmedy Gare→Verviers Gare Centrale) has 48 stops departing from Malmedy Gare and ending at Verviers Gare Centrale.
Choose any of the 395 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Malmedy Gare→Verviers Gare Centrale (48 stops)
Malmedy Gare
Malmedy Place Albert 1er
Malmedy Avenue Des Alliés
Malmedy Complexe Commercial
Malmedy Cité Des Grands Prés
Malmedy Hall Des Sports
Malmedy Papeterie
Malmedy Route De Wavreumont
Burnenville Café Nélis
Burnenville Route De Bernister
Burnenville Chemin De Meiz
Francorchamps Route De Fagnou
Francorchamps Hôtel Rohenval
Francorchamps Maison Godefroid
Francorchamps Route De Spa
Francorchamps Route De Sart 201
Francorchamps Domaine De Baronheid
Francorchamps Route De Hockai
Sart-Lez-Spa Ferme Piron
Sart-Lez-Spa Cockaifagne
Sart-Lez-Spa Gare
Sart-Lez-Spa Roquez
Sart-Lez-Spa Route De Solwaster
Sart-Lez-Spa Arzelier
Sart-Lez-Spa Monument
Tiege Cimetière
Tiege Charmille
Tiege Village
Tiege Route De Jalhay
Tiege Sous-Station
Polleur Bois Des Gattes
Polleur Neufmarteau
Polleur Hôtel De La Hoëgne
Polleur La Xhavée
Polleur Ewereville
Jehanster Many
Jehanster Route De Heusy
Jehanster Rue Des Sarts
Mangombroux Route De Jehanster
Mangombroux Le Faweux
Mangombroux Rame Croix
Mangombroux Casino
Mangombroux Eglise
Mangombroux Avenue J. Tasté
Mangombroux Horloge
Verviers Place De L'Abattoir
Verviers Palais
Verviers Gare Centrale
395 FAQ
What time does the 395 bus start operating?
Services on the 395 bus start at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 395 bus stop working?
Services on the 395 bus stop at 18:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 395 bus arrive?
When does the Verviers - Malmedy - Reuland bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Verviers - Malmedy - Reuland bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 395 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 395 bus stop.
395 Bus Schedule
395 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 18:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:30 - 18:35 | 120 - 123 |
Mon | 05:55 - 18:25 | 58 - 122 |
Tue | 05:55 - 18:25 | 58 - 122 |
Wed | 05:55 - 18:25 | 58 - 122 |
Thu | 05:55 - 18:25 | 58 - 122 |
Fri | 05:55 - 18:25 | 58 - 122 |
Sat | 06:20 - 18:35 | 120 - 127 |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 395 (from Malmedy Gare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 395 (Malmedy Gare→Verviers Gare Centrale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
395 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 395 (Malmedy Gare→Verviers Gare Centrale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
395 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 395 bus route is Malmedy Gare and the last stop is Verviers Gare Centrale. 395 (Malmedy Gare→Verviers Gare Centrale) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 395 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 395 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 395 bus to take on your trip.
Line 395 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 395 (Malmedy Gare→Verviers Gare Centrale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 395 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 395, in Belgium
395 - Alternative Directions
- 395 - Malmedy Gare→Malmedy Route De Wavreumont / Schedule
- 395 - Sankt Vith Bischöfliche Schule→Auel 1 / Schedule
- 395 - Sankt Vith An Den Linden→Auel 1 / Schedule
- 395 - Reuland Bahnhof→Sankt Vith An Den Linden / Schedule
- 395 - Sankt Vith An Den Linden→Reuland Bahnof / Schedule
- 395 - Sankt Vith An Den Linden→Malmedy Gare / Schedule
- 395 - Verviers Gare Centrale→Malmedy Gare / Schedule
- 395 - Auel Kirche→Reuland Gemeindehaus / Schedule
- 395 - Francorchamps Route De Spa→Malmedy Gare / Schedule
- 395 - Malmedy Gare→Reuland Bahnof / Schedule
- 395 - Malmedy Gare→Francorchamps Maison Godefroid / Schedule
- 395 - Malmedy Gare→Sankt Vith An Den Linden / Schedule
- 395 - Malmedy Route De Wavreumont→Sankt Vith An Den Linden / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 401 - Vielsalm - St-Vith - Manderfeld - Losheimergraben/ Schedule
- E20 - Liège - Marche - Marloie/ Schedule
- 286 - Verlaine - Fize-Fontaine - Chapon-Seraing-Verlaine/ Schedule
- 140 - Liège - Wandre - Visé/ Schedule
- 378 - Neuville - Esneux/ Schedule
- 295 - Verviers - Tiège - Spa/ Schedule
- 694 - Ramelot - Scry - Nandrin - Fraiture - Tinlot/ Schedule
- 30 - Darchis - Guillemins - Chênée - Embourg/ Schedule
- 98 - Ecoles de Huy (Circuit)/ Schedule
- 705 - Stembert - Mangombroux-Harmonie-Ottomont-Andrimont/ Schedule
- 396 - Eupen - Kelmis - Vaals/ Schedule
- 16 - Glons / Emael - Bassenge - Visé/ Schedule
- 66 - Herstal - Jupille - Chênée/ Schedule
- 711 - Welkenraedt - Kelmis/ Schedule
- 15 - Jemeppe - Seraing (Hôpital Bois de l'Abbaye)/ Schedule
- 138 - Liège - Fléron - Herve - Battice - Verviers/ Schedule
- 403 - Mirfeld - Valender - Amel/ Schedule
- 84 - Liège - Momalle - Waremme/ Schedule
- 703 - Ensival - Pl. Verte - Heusy - Jehanster/ Schedule
- 29 - Rép. Française - Chênée (Thiers) - Les Bruyères/ Schedule