40 Line
Tovární - Studentská
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 40 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 40 bus (Tovární) has 27 stops departing from Univerzitní Kampus - Sever and ending at Tovární.
Choose any of the 40 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tovární (27 stops)
Univerzitní Kampus - Sever
Univerzitní Kampus
Nemocnice Bohunice
Stará Nemocnice
Krematorium
Ústřední Hřbitov
Bidláky
Holandská
Křídlovická
Soukenická
Úzká
Autobusové Nádraží
Železniční
Konopná
Komárov
Hněvkovského
Ráječek
Popelova
Ivanovické Náměstí
Glocova
Revoluční
Hanácká
Chrlická
Tuřany, Smyčka
Sokolnická
Roviny
Tovární
40 FAQ
What time does the 40 bus start operating?
Services on the 40 bus start at 05:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 40 bus stop working?
Services on the 40 bus stop at 21:06 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 40 bus arrive?
When does the Tovární - Studentská bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tovární - Studentská bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 40 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 40 bus stop.
40 Bus Schedule
40 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:05 - 21:06
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:06 - 21:06 | 119 - 120 |
Mon | 05:05 - 21:06 | 20 - 60 |
Tue | 05:05 - 21:06 | 20 - 60 |
Wed | 05:05 - 21:06 | 20 - 60 |
Thu | 05:05 - 21:06 | 20 - 60 |
Fri | 05:05 - 21:06 | 20 - 60 |
Sat | 07:06 - 21:06 | 119 - 120 |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 40 (from Univerzitní Kampus - Sever), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 40 (Tovární) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
40 line bus fare
IDS JMK 40 (Tovární) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
40 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 40 bus route is Univerzitní Kampus - Sever and the last stop is Tovární. 40 (Tovární) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 40 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 40 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40 bus to take on your trip.
Line 40 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 40 (Tovární) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 40 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 40, in Brno
40 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 836 - Lechovice, obecní úřad - Hodonice, střed/ Schedule
- 166 - Brankovice, železniční stanice - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 754 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Orlovice/ Schedule
- 406 - Ivančice, náměstí - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule
- 153 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Ivančice, náměstí/ Schedule
- 815 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Moravské Budějovice, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 70 - Královo Pole, nádraží - Ořešín/ Schedule
- 813 - Hostim, náměstí - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 370 - Bystřice nad Pern., Domanín - Bystřice nad Pern., železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 751 - Lysovice, obecní úřad - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 167 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Blansko, aut. st./ Schedule
- 551 - Velké Pavlovice, autobusové nádraží - Klobouky u Brna, náměstí/ Schedule
- 661 - Kyjov, aut. st. - Násedlovice/ Schedule
- 222 - Blansko, aut. st. - Blansko, DSB slévárna/ Schedule
- 42 - Královo Pole, nádraží - Ivanovice, Globus/ Schedule
- 556 - Podivín, železniční stanice - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 443 - Moravský Krumlov, železniční stanice - Tavíkovice, hostinec/ Schedule
- 235 - Blansko, aut. st. - Lomnice, náměstí/ Schedule
- 520 - Vranovice, žel.st. - Židlochovice, aut. st./ Schedule
- 730 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Rousínov, EDP/ Schedule