41E Line
Lycées→Mané Bihan
IZILO
IZILO 41E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 41E bus (Lycées→Mané Bihan) has 27 stops departing from Lycées and ending at Mané Bihan.
Choose any of the 41E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lycées→Mané Bihan (27 stops)
Lycées
Merville
Bayard
Sécurité Sociale
Faouëdic
Alsace Lorraine
Chazelles-Hôpital
Gare D'Echanges
Lorient Gare Sncf
Le Parco
Cité Brassens
Le Quimpéro
Victor Hugo
Kergroix
Lalumec
Saint Piaux
Malachappe
Kerblavet
Lochrist
Les Forges
Cité Jaurès
Lann Blen
Foyer Personnes Agées
Le Gorée
Joseph Jégousse
Inzinzac Mairie
Mané Bihan
41E FAQ
What time does the 41E bus start operating?
Services on the 41E bus start at 12:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 41E bus stop working?
Services on the 41E bus stop at 19:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 41E bus arrive?
When does the Lycées→Mané Bihan bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lycées→Mané Bihan bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 41E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 41E bus stop.
41E Bus Schedule
41E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:16 - 19:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:16 - 19:16 | 59 - 186 |
Tue | 12:16 - 19:16 | 59 - 186 |
Wed | 12:16 - 19:16 | 59 - 186 |
Thu | 12:16 - 19:16 | 59 - 186 |
Fri | 12:16 - 19:16 | 59 - 186 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 41E (from Lycées), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 41E (Lycées→Mané Bihan) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
41E line bus fare
IZILO 41E (Lycées→Mané Bihan) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
41E (IZILO)
The first stop of the 41E bus route is Lycées and the last stop is Mané Bihan. 41E (Lycées→Mané Bihan) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 41E has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 41E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 41E bus to take on your trip.
Line 41E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 41E (Lycées→Mané Bihan) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 41E bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 41E, in Lorient
41E - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 102 - LANVAUDAN Centre - PLOUAY Gare Routière/ Schedule
- 110 - LANESTER Parc des Expositions CIRCULAIRE via cinéma/ Schedule
- 166 - CAUDAN Kermamenic - LANESTER Collèges Notre-Dame du Pont / Henri Wallon - Lycée Jean Macé/ Schedule
- 152 - KERVIGNAC Kergamanan - RIANTEC Collège Kerdurand - PORT-LOUIS Collège St-Pierre/ Schedule
- 263 - GUIDEL Croix Notre Dame - GUIDEL Centre - LORIENT Collèges, lycées et université/ Schedule
- 37 - PLOEMEUR Le Courégant – PLOEMEUR Saint Déron/ Schedule
- 305 - LANGUIDIC Kermoël / Kervidel - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 251 - GUIDEL ZA de pen Mané - GUIDEL Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 366 - CLEGUER Restrodant - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 32 - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme - HENNEBONT Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 34 - LANGUIDIC Tréauray - HENNEBONT Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 134 - QUISTINIC Centre - HENNEBONT Marché/ Schedule
- T3 - PLOEMEUR Les Pins - LANESTER Parc des Expositions/ Schedule
- 161 - RIANTEC La Croizetière - LORIENT Université - LORIENT Saint-Jo / La Paix/ Schedule
- 109 - LARMOR PLAGE Quéhello Congard - PLŒMEUR Église/ Schedule
- 10 - GUIDEL Plages - PLOEMEUR Kerbèrnes/ Schedule
- 30 - GUIDEL Les 5 Chemins – QUEVEN Ville de Toulouse/ Schedule
- 158 - PORT-LOUIS Perception - HENNEBONT Lycées/ Schedule
- 312 - BRANDÉRION Milédec - BRANDERION Abbé Le Cam/ Schedule
- 265 - GUIDEL Croix Notre Dame - GUIDEL Collège Saint Jean/ Schedule