43 Line
Gières, Le Chamandier
TAG
TAG 43 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (Gières, Le Chamandier) has 16 stops departing from Venon, Le Chapon and ending at Gières, Le Chamandier.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gières, Le Chamandier (16 stops)
Venon, Le Chapon
Venon, Les Puis
Venon, Le Reynet
Venon, Sous-Perroud
Venon, Le Perroud
Venon, Cul Froid
Venon, La Chênaie
Venon, Venon Mairie
Venon, La Ville
Venon, La Serralière
Venon, La Frênaie
Venon, La Faurie
Gières, Pont De Venon
Gières, Edelweiss
Gières, Gières Gare - Universités
Gières, Le Chamandier
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 07:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 14:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the Gières, Le Chamandier bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gières, Le Chamandier bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
43 Bus Schedule
43 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:23 - 14:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:23 - 14:50 | 86 - 360 |
Tue | 07:23 - 14:50 | 86 - 360 |
Wed | 07:23 - 14:50 | 86 - 360 |
Thu | 07:23 - 14:50 | 86 - 360 |
Fri | 07:23 - 14:50 | 86 - 360 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TAG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from Venon, Le Chapon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (Gières, Le Chamandier) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TAG info now.
43 line bus fare
TAG 43 (Gières, Le Chamandier) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TAG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TAG’s official website.
43 (TAG)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is Venon, Le Chapon and the last stop is Gières, Le Chamandier. 43 (Gières, Le Chamandier) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 43 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TAG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Grenoble, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 43 (Gières, Le Chamandier) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live TAG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TAG or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Grenoble. The trip planner shows updated data for TAG and any bus, including line 43, in Grenoble
43 - Alternative Directions
TAG Lines in Grenoble
- 50 - FONTAINE La Poya / SASSENAGE Les Côtes/ Schedule
- C1 - GRENOBLE Cité Jean Macé / MEYLAN Maupertuis / MONTBONNOT-SAINT- MARTIN Pré de l'Eau/ Schedule
- 23 - VIZILLE Le Péage / SAINT-MARTIN-D'HÈRES Bibliothèques Universitaire/ Schedule
- 19 - SASSENAGE L’Ovalie / SEYSSINS Garlettes/ Schedule
- 64 - PONT-DE-CLAIX L'Étoile / PONT-DE-CLAIX ZI des Îles/ Schedule
- C3 - GRENOBLE Victor Hugo / ÉCHIROLLES Centre du Graphisme/ Schedule
- 13 - MEYLAN Lycée du Grésivaudan / Cimetière Intercommunal/ Schedule
- 56 - SAINT-MARTIN-LE-VINOUX Col de Clémencières / GRENOBLE Casamaures - Village/ Schedule
- 22 - GRENOBLE Oxford / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Gare/ Schedule
- 20 - SEYSSINET-PARISET Hôtel de Ville / SASSENAGE Les Engenières / VEUREY-VOROIZE La Rive/ Schedule
- 41 - CORENC La Garenne / LA TRONCHE Grand Sablon/ Schedule
- 26 - GRENOBLE Gares / SAINT-GEORGES-DE-COMMIERS Gare / LE GUA Les Saillants/ Schedule
- 60 - PROVEYSIEUX Planfay Haut / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Muret/ Schedule
- 62 - SARCENAS Pont du Croz / SARCENAS Col de Porte / GRENOBLE Notre-Dame - Musée/ Schedule
- 46 - SAINT-PAUL-DE-VARCES Place / VARCES-ALLIÈRES-ET-RISSET République/ Schedule
- 44 - LE GUA Les Saillants / LE GUA Prélenfrey Église / MIRIBEL-LANCHÂTRE Le Vernay / Col de l'Arzelier/ Schedule
- 45 - VIF La Valonne / VARCES-ALLIÈRES-ET-RISSET Rond-Point de l'Europe/ Schedule
- 42 - MEYLAN La Détourbe / LA TRONCHE Grand Sablon/ Schedule
- 63 - MONT-SAINT-MARTIN Chemin de Namière / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Gare/ Schedule
- 66 - JARRIE Clos Jouvin / ÉCHIROLLES Gare/ Schedule