462 Line
São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)
Real Auto Ônibus
Real Auto Ônibus 462 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 462 bus (São Cristóvão ↔ Copacabana) is a circular line with 27 stops departing from Ponto Final - São Cristóvão.
462 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 462 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: São Cristóvão ↔ Copacabana (27 stops)
Ponto Final - São Cristóvão
Rua Francisco Eugênio, 315-323
Estação Leopoldina (462 E 463)
Avenida Epitácio Pessoa, 4794
Avenida Epitácio Pessoa, 4476
Avenida Epitácio Pessoa, 4310
Avenida Epitácio Pessoa, 1561
Avenida Epitácio Pessoa, 3350
Avenida Epitácio Pessoa, 2840
Corte Do Cantagalo (Sentido Copacabana)
BRS 2 - Francisco Sá
BRS 1 2 3 - Francisco Otaviano
BRS 2 - Rainha Elisabeth
BRS 2 - Sá Ferreira
BRS 2 - Miguel Lemos
Rua Bolívar, 92
Corte Do Cantagalo (Sentido Lagoa)
Casa Museu Eva Klabin
Parque Da Catacumba
Avenida Epitácio Pessoa, 3350
Avenida Epitácio Pessoa, 3930
Avenida Epitácio Pessoa, 4180-4254
Avenida Epitácio Pessoa, 4802-4900
Descida Do Elevado
Praça Da Bandeira (Pista Central)
Estação De Metrô / Trem São Cristóvão
Ponto Final - São Cristóvão
462 FAQ
What time does the 462 bus start operating?
Services on the 462 bus start at 08:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 462 bus stop working?
Services on the 462 bus stop at 08:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 462 bus arrive?
When does the São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 462 (São Cristóvão ↔ Copacabana) bus fare?
The São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular) (São Cristóvão ↔ Copacabana) bus fare is about R$4.30.
Is there a 462 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 462 bus stop.
462 bus Schedule
462 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Real Auto Ônibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 462 (from Ponto Final - São Cristóvão), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 462 (São Cristóvão ↔ Copacabana) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Real Auto Ônibus info now.
462 line bus fare
Real Auto Ônibus 462 (São Cristóvão ↔ Copacabana) ride fare is about R$4.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Real Auto Ônibus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Real Auto Ônibus’s official website.
462 (Real Auto Ônibus)
The first stop of the 462 bus route is Ponto Final - São Cristóvão and the last stop is Ponto Final - São Cristóvão. 462 (São Cristóvão ↔ Copacabana) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 462 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Real Auto Ônibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 462 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 462 bus to take on your trip.
Line 462 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 462 (São Cristóvão ↔ Copacabana) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 462 bus tracker or a live Real Auto Ônibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Real Auto Ônibus or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Real Auto Ônibus and any bus, including line 462, in Rio de Janeiro Region
Real Auto Ônibus Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 108 - Terminal Gentileza - Ipanema (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara / Túnel Velho)Terminal Gentileza - Ipanema (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara / Túnel Velho)/ Schedule
- 309 - Central - Alvorada (Brs 3 - Via Praia da Barra)Central - Alvorada (Brs 3 - Via Praia da Barra)/ Schedule
- 463 - São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)São Cristóvão - Copacabana (Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)/ Schedule
- 460 - São Cristóvão - Leblon (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)São Cristóvão - Leblon (Brs 2 - Via Elevado / Túnel Rebouças - Circular)/ Schedule
- 315SP - Vila do João - Recreio (Direto - Via Linha Amarela)Vila do João - Recreio (Direto - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 309SN - Central - Alvorada (Brs3 - Via Praia da Barra)Central - Alvorada (Brs3 - Via Praia da Barra)/ Schedule
- 955 - Maré - Alvorada (Via Linha Amarela)Maré - Alvorada (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 112 - Terminal Gentileza - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Rebouças)Terminal Gentileza - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Rebouças)/ Schedule
- 444 - Maré - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)Maré - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- 181 - Rodoviária - São Conrado (Via Linha Amarela)Rodoviária - São Conrado (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 440 - Caju - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Rebouças / Corte do Cantagalo)Caju - Copacabana (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Rebouças / Corte do Cantagalo)/ Schedule
- 110 - Terminal Gentileza - Leblon (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Rebouças)Terminal Gentileza - Leblon (Brs 1 - Via Túnel Rebouças)/ Schedule
- 309SP - São Conrado - Central (Brs 3 - Via Jardim Botânico)São Conrado - Central (Brs 3 - Via Jardim Botânico)/ Schedule
- 105 - TRO5 - Troncal 5 - Central - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Praia de Botafogo / Jardim Botânico)Troncal 5 - Central - Gávea (Brs 1 - Via Praia de Botafogo / Jardim Botânico)/ Schedule
- 538 - Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)/ Schedule
- 538SN - Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)Rocinha - Leme (Brs 2 - Via Jóquei / Rio Sul)/ Schedule
- 443 - Maré - Leblon (Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)Maré - Leblon (Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- 957 - Maré - Alvorada (Via Rodoviária / Jardim Botânico)Maré - Alvorada (Via Rodoviária / Jardim Botânico)/ Schedule