491 Line
Tournai - Mortagne / Péruwelz
TEC Hainaut
TEC Hainaut 491 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 491 bus (Peruwelz Sncb - Quai D→Tournai Les Marronniers) has 62 stops departing from Peruwelz Sncb - Quai D and ending at Tournai Les Marronniers.
Choose any of the 491 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Peruwelz Sncb - Quai D→Tournai Les Marronniers (62 stops)
Peruwelz Sncb - Quai D
Peruwelz La Ferté
Peruwelz Chemin De Roucourt
Peruwelz Neumoulin
Peruwelz Fosse Soret
Wiers Route De Rengies N°44
Wiers Route De Rengies N°2
Wiers Rue Moulin N°67
Wiers Rue Moulin N°23
Wiers Rue Blanche
Wiers Place
Wiers Stade
Wiers Pieds Nicklés
Wiers Gourgues
Callenelle Pont De Wiers
Callenelle Ancienne Gare
Callenelle Maison Communale
Callenelle Route De Wasmes
Callenelle Rue De Tournai
Maubray Grand Camp
Maubray Pont Royal
Maubray Morlie Tilleul
Maubray Vezonchaux
Fontenoy Bourgeon
Fontenoy Eglise
Fontenoy Maréchal De Saxe
Antoing Centre Admin.
Antoing Rue Neuve
Antoing Sncb Quai B
Antoing Eglise
Antoing Place du Préau
Antoing Pont D' Antoing
Calonne Rue Des Roquettes
Calonne Place
Calonne Rossignol
Chercq Almanach
Chercq Rue De Calonne
Chercq Pont De Vaulx
Vaulx Eglise
Allain Eglise
Tournai Rue De La Lys (Iespp)
Tournai Bastions Marvis
Tournai Marvis
Tournai Marvis
Tournai Ecole Textile
Tournai Sncb
Tournai Boulevard Des Nerviens
Tournai Ecole du Château
Tournai Avenue Leray
Tournai Eglise Saint-Nicolas
Tournai 4 Coins Saint-Jacques
Tournai Floc À Brebis
Tournai Rond Point
Tournai Ecole D'Horticulture
Tournai Avenue Des Sorbiers
Tournai Porte De Lille
Tournai Maison De La Culture
Tournai Bavaro
Tournai Chwapi Lalaing
Tournai Chwapi Barges
Tournai Citadelle
Tournai Les Marronniers
491 FAQ
What time does the 491 bus start operating?
Services on the 491 bus start at 08:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 491 bus stop working?
Services on the 491 bus stop at 16:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 491 bus arrive?
When does the Tournai - Mortagne / Péruwelz Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tournai - Mortagne / Péruwelz Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Hainaut 491 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 491 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 491 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 491 bus stop.
491 bus Schedule
491 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:01 - 16:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:01 - 16:07 | 176 - 310 |
Tue | 08:01 - 16:07 | 176 - 310 |
Wed | 08:01 - 16:07 | 176 - 310 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 08:01 - 16:10 | 176 - 313 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Hainaut bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 491 (from Peruwelz Sncb - Quai D), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 491 (Peruwelz Sncb - Quai D→Tournai Les Marronniers) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Hainaut info now.
491 line bus fare
TEC Hainaut 491 (Peruwelz Sncb - Quai D→Tournai Les Marronniers) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Hainaut tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Hainaut’s official website.
491 (TEC Hainaut)
The first stop of the 491 bus route is Peruwelz Sncb - Quai D and the last stop is Tournai Les Marronniers. 491 (Peruwelz Sncb - Quai D→Tournai Les Marronniers) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 491 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Hainaut suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 491 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 491 bus to take on your trip.
Line 491 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 491 (Peruwelz Sncb - Quai D→Tournai Les Marronniers) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 491 bus tracker or a live TEC Hainaut bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Hainaut or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Hainaut and any bus, including line 491, in Belgium
491 - Alternative Directions
- 491 - Antoing Sncb - Quai C→Peruwelz Sncb - Quai D / Schedule
- 491 - Brasmenil Chapelle→Peruwelz Sncb - Quai D / Schedule
- 491 - Flines Place De Roeux→Tournai Les Marronniers / Schedule
- 491 - Maubray Pont Royal→Peruwelz Sncb - Quai D / Schedule
- 491 - Mortagne Place→Antoing Sncb - Quai C / Schedule
- 491 - Mortagne Place→Tournai Les Marronniers / Schedule
- 491 - Mortagne Place→Tournai Sncb / Schedule
- 491 - Peruwelz Sncb - Quai D→Antoing Sncb - Quai B / Schedule
- 491 - Peruwelz Sncb - Quai D→Brasmenil Chapelle / Schedule
- 491 - Peruwelz Sncb - Quai D→Tournai Sncb / Schedule
- 491 - Tournai Les Marronniers→Mortagne Place / Schedule
- 491 - Tournai Les Marronniers→Peruwelz Sncb - Quai D / Schedule
- 491 - Tournai Rond Point→Flines Place De Roeux / Schedule
- 491 - Tournai Rond Point→Peruwelz Sncb - Quai D / Schedule
- 491 - Tournai Sncb→Antoing Sncb - Quai C / Schedule
- 491 - Tournai Sncb→Maubray Pont Royal / Schedule
- 491 - Tournai Sncb→Peruwelz Sncb - Quai D / Schedule
TEC Hainaut Lines in Belgium
- 37 - Houdeng - La Louvière Sud/ Schedule
- 16/ - Mons - Nimy/ Schedule
- E44 - Mons - Binche/ Schedule
- 8/ - Dour - Blaugies/ Schedule
- 50 - Mons Grand Large/ Schedule
- 78 - Saint-Ghislain - Péruwelz/ Schedule
- 10 - Ath - Ellezelles/ Schedule
- 134 - Jolimont - Soignies/ Schedule
- 473 - Braine-le-Comte - Steenkerque/ Schedule
- BLQ - Proxibus Quévy/ Schedule
- 22 - Mons - Binche/ Schedule
- 23 - Manage - Familleureux - La Louvière - Manage/ Schedule
- 9 - Tournai - Ath/ Schedule
- 29' - Quiévrain - Roisin/ Schedule
- 25 - Bois d'Haine - La Louvière - Jolimont - Manage/ Schedule
- P - Desserte de Mouscron/Moeskroen (SNCB - La Planche)/ Schedule
- R - Tournai City : Tournai - Rumillies - Warchin/ Schedule
- 33 - Manage - La Louvière - Besonrieux- Familleureux/ Schedule
- CITYR - Mons centre-ville/ Schedule
- U - Desserte urbaine de Mons/ Schedule