Bus - 5

5

ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים ↔ בן צבי/צה''ל

קווים (Kavim)

5 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 5 bus (Direction: קניון צ. רמלה לוד/דוכיפת‎→בן צבי/צה''ל) has 39 stops departing from קניון צ. רמלה לוד/דוכיפת and ending in בן צבי/צה''ל.

5 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 6:00 AM and ends at 4:30 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: קניון צ. רמלה לוד/דוכיפת‎→בן צבי/צה''ל

קניון צ. רמלה לוד/דוכיפת Duchifat View full schedule Go to station
גן חק''ל/רבאט Rabat View full schedule Go to station
היצירה/התקווה View full schedule Go to station
כלא איילון View full schedule Go to station
שדרות הרצל/טרומפלדור View full schedule Go to station
עירייה/ויצמן View full schedule Go to station
ויצמן/בר אילן Weizmann Avenue View full schedule Go to station
מאיר בר אילן/הרב אברהם הלל View full schedule Go to station
מאיר בר אילן/הרב מוהילבר Giora Yoseftal View full schedule Go to station
מרכז מסחרי/יוספטל View full schedule Go to station
יוספטל/צה''ל Giora Yoseftal View full schedule Go to station
יוספטל/צה''ל ב Giora Yoseftal View full schedule Go to station
יוספטל/הדס View full schedule Go to station
משה דיין/ברלב View full schedule Go to station
עמיחי/מאיר בינט View full schedule Go to station
משה שרת/עמיחי View full schedule Go to station
מתנ''ס/משה שרת Moshe Sharet View full schedule Go to station
הולצברג/בוגנים Moshe Sharet View full schedule Go to station
הולצברג/קרמר Simha Holtsberg View full schedule Go to station
הולצברג/שץ Simha Holtsberg View full schedule Go to station
צה''ל/קרן היסוד Tsahal View full schedule Go to station
צה''ל/בן צבי View full schedule Go to station
לוי אשכול/בן צבי Levi Eshkol View full schedule Go to station
לוי אשכול/הרב חיים שפירא View full schedule Go to station
גטו ורשה/לוי אשכול View full schedule Go to station
בית ספר מקיף/יהודה שטיין Yehuda Stein View full schedule Go to station
הזית/קרן היסוד 7 הזית View full schedule Go to station
הזית/הרמ''א View full schedule Go to station
ספיר/האירוסים Sapir View full schedule Go to station
האלונים/הכלנית HaKalanit View full schedule Go to station
א.ס לוי/טווינה View full schedule Go to station
אגרותס לוי/ורדים A.S. Lil View full schedule Go to station
בי''ס הראל/בן גוריון חכם טטרואשווילי יצחק View full schedule Go to station
מרכז מסחרי/בן גוריון David Ben Gurion Avenue View full schedule Go to station
בן גוריון/שטיין View full schedule Go to station
בן צבי/מבצע משה View full schedule Go to station
בן צבי/שבזי View full schedule Go to station
בן צבי/צה''ל Levi Eshkol View full schedule Go to station

5 FAQ

What time does the 5 bus start operating?

5 bus starts operating at 6:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 5 bus stop working?

5 bus stops operating at 7:30 AM on Friday.

What time does the 5 bus arrive?

When does the ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים ↔ בן צבי/צה''ל Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים ↔ בן צבי/צה''ל Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 5 bus Stops

קניון צ. רמלה לוד/דוכיפת • גן חק''ל/רבאט • היצירה/התקווה • כלא איילון • שוק/הרצל • שדרות הרצל/טרומפלדור • עירייה/ויצמן • ויצמן/בר אילן • מאיר בר אילן/הרב אברהם הלל • מאיר בר אילן/הרב מוהילבר • מרכז מסחרי/יוספטל • יוספטל/צה''ל • יוספטל/צה''ל ב • יוספטל/הדס • משה דיין/ברלב • עמיחי/מאיר בינט • משה שרת/עמיחי • מתנ''ס/משה שרת • הולצברג/בוגנים • הולצברג/קרמר • הולצברג/שץ • צה''ל/קרן היסוד • צה''ל/בן צבי • לוי אשכול/בן צבי • לוי אשכול/הרב חיים שפירא • גטו ורשה/לוי אשכול • בית ספר מקיף/יהודה שטיין • הזית/קרן היסוד • הזית/הרמ''א • ספיר/האירוסים • האלונים/הכלנית • א.ס לוי/טווינה • אגרותס לוי/ורדים • בי''ס הראל/בן גוריון • מרכז מסחרי/בן גוריון • בן גוריון/שטיין • בן צבי/מבצע משה • בן צבי/שבזי • בן צבי/צה''ל

List of 5 bus Streets

Duchifat • Rabat • Weizmann Avenue • Giora Yoseftal • Giora Yoseftal • Giora Yoseftal • Moshe Sharet • Moshe Sharet • Simha Holtsberg • Simha Holtsberg • Tsahal • Levi Eshkol • Yehuda Stein • 7 הזית • Sapir • HaKalanit • A.S. Lil • חכם טטרואשווילי יצחק • David Ben Gurion Avenue • Levi Eshkol

5 bus Schedule

5 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 4:30 PM

Sunday 6:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Monday 6:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Tuesday 6:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Wednesday 6:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Thursday 6:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Friday 6:00 AM - 7:30 AM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 5 bus route is קניון צ. רמלה לוד/דוכיפת and the last stop is בן צבי/צה''ל. 5 (Direction: קניון צ. רמלה לוד/דוכיפת‎→בן צבי/צה''ל) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 5 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you קווים (Kavim) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5 bus to take on your trip.

5 near me

5 FAQ

What time does the 5 bus start operating?

5 bus starts operating at 6:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 5 bus stop working?

5 bus stops operating at 7:30 AM on Friday.

What time does the 5 bus arrive?

When does the ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים ↔ בן צבי/צה''ל Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים ↔ בן צבי/צה''ל Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More