816 Line
T. Laranjeiras / Parque Residencial Tubarão - Circular
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 816 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 816 bus (P - Terminal Laranjeiras | Partida Da Av. Distrito Federal, Circular B) has 30 stops departing from Avenida Distrito Federal Lt Res Solar Port, 85 and ending at Terminal Laranjeiras.
Choose any of the 816 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: P - Terminal Laranjeiras | Partida Da Av. Distrito Federal, Circular B (30 stops)
Avenida Distrito Federal Lt Res Solar Port, 85
Avenida Distrito Federal, 406
Rua Maranhão, 15
Rua Amazonas Lt Res Solar Do Porto, 547
Avenida Brasília, 400
Rua Moscou, 628
Avenida Vaticano, 212
Avenida Vaticano, 70
Rua Telavive, 117
Rua Telavive, 33
Rua Amsterdã, 42
Rua Amsterdã, 64
Avenida Roma, 101
Avenida Romã, 474
Rua Oslo, 63
Avenida Romã, 986
Rua Roraima, 119
Avenida Brasília, 1262-1294
Rua Das Japiras, 12
Avenida Brasília, 2433
Avenida Brasília, 1656-1754
Avenida Brasília, 1884-1926
Avenida Pôrto Canoa, 155
Vista De Barcelona Condomínio Clube
Avenida Norte Sul, 30-212
Rua Jequié, 151
Rodovia Norte Sul, 90
Rodovia Norte Sul, 3200
Avenida Norte Sul, 3310-3456
Terminal Laranjeiras
816 FAQ
What time does the 816 bus start operating?
Services on the 816 bus start at 04:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 816 bus stop working?
Services on the 816 bus stop at 04:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 816 bus arrive?
When does the T. Laranjeiras / Parque Residencial Tubarão - Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Laranjeiras / Parque Residencial Tubarão - Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 816 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 816 bus stop.
CETURB-ES 816 bus Route Map - P - Terminal Laranjeiras | Partida Da Av. Distrito Federal, Circular B
816 Bus Schedule
816 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:25 - 05:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:10 | Single departure |
Mon | 04:25 - 05:20 | 25 - 29 |
Tue | 04:25 - 05:20 | 25 - 29 |
Wed | 04:25 - 05:20 | 25 - 29 |
Thu | 04:25 - 05:20 | 25 - 29 |
Fri | 04:25 - 05:20 | 25 - 29 |
Sat | 04:45 | Single departure |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 816 (from Avenida Distrito Federal Lt Res Solar Port, 85), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 816 (P - Terminal Laranjeiras | Partida Da Av. Distrito Federal, Circular B) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
816 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 816 (P - Terminal Laranjeiras | Partida Da Av. Distrito Federal, Circular B) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
816 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 816 bus route is Avenida Distrito Federal Lt Res Solar Port, 85 and the last stop is Terminal Laranjeiras. 816 (P - Terminal Laranjeiras | Partida Da Av. Distrito Federal, Circular B) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 816 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 816 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 816 bus to take on your trip.
Line 816 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 816 (P - Terminal Laranjeiras | Partida Da Av. Distrito Federal, Circular B) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 816 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 816, in Vitoria
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 604 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Santa Rita / Alvorada/ Schedule
- 877 - Taquara I / T. Laranjeiras via Colina de Laranjeiras / Taquara II/ Schedule
- 868 - Centro Industrial / T. Jacaraípe/ Schedule
- 734 - T. Jardim América / Castelo Branco - Circular/ Schedule
- 708 - T. Itacibá / Porto Novo via Porto de Santana - Circular/ Schedule
- 650 - T. Vila Velha / T. Ibes via Praia de Itapoã/ Schedule
- 528 - T. Laranjeiras / Shopping Vitória via Camburi - Expresso/ Schedule
- 908 - Areinha / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 663 - T. São Torquato / Pedra dos Búzios - Circular/ Schedule
- 123 - Bairro República / Bela Vista/ Schedule
- 580 - Padre Gabriel / T. Ibes via Jardim dos Palmares / Cobilândia/ Schedule
- 864 - T. Laranjeiras / CDP Serra/ Schedule
- 501 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Itaparica via T. Carapina / 3ª Ponte/ Schedule
- 812 - Serra Dourada II / T. Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 830 - Chácara Parreiral / T. Laranjeiras via Parque Residencial Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 773 - T. São Torquato / Morro do SESI via Porto Velho - Circular/ Schedule
- 607 - T. Ibes / Glória - Circular/ Schedule
- 741 - Bandeirantes / T. Jardim América via Bela Aurora/ Schedule
- 804 - Centro Industrial / T. Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 776 - T. São Torquato / Flexal II via Porto Velho - Noturno/ Schedule