JOY Line
高醫(十全路) 高醫(十全路)
高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd.
高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. JOY Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The JOY bus (高醫(十全路) 高醫(十全路)) has 23 stops departing from 桃源區公所(衛生所) 桃源區公所(衛生所) and ending at 高醫(十全路) 高醫(十全路).
Choose any of the JOY bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 高醫(十全路) 高醫(十全路) (23 stops)
桃源區公所(衛生所) 桃源區公所(衛生所)
寶來國中 寶來國中
荖濃國小 荖濃國小
頂新發 頂新發
新發國小 新發國小
育幼院 育幼院
六龜大橋(福龜園區) 六龜大橋(福龜園區)
六龜區公所(衛生所) 六龜區公所(衛生所)
復興 復興
龍肚 龍肚
美濃區公所(衛生所) 美濃區公所(衛生所)
合和里 合和里
美濃站 美濃站
旗尾(旗美高中) 旗尾(旗美高中)
旗尾國小(旗山糖廠) 旗尾國小(旗山糖廠)
旗山轉運站 旗山轉運站
部立旗山醫院(中華路) 部立旗山醫院(中華路)
溪洲 溪洲
尚和 尚和
榮總側門 榮總側門
榮佑路 榮佑路
新莊高中(民族一路) 新莊高中(民族一路)
高醫(十全路) 高醫(十全路)
JOY FAQ
What time does the JOY bus start operating?
Services on the JOY bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the JOY bus stop working?
Services on the JOY bus stop at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the JOY bus arrive?
When does the 高醫(十全路) 高醫(十全路) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 高醫(十全路) 高醫(十全路) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the JOY (高醫(十全路) 高醫(十全路)) bus fare?
The 高醫(十全路) 高醫(十全路) (高醫(十全路) 高醫(十全路)) bus fare is $12.00 - $168.00.
Is there a JOY bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest JOY bus stop.
JOY Bus Schedule
JOY bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 06:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:40 - 06:40 | 60 |
Tue | 05:40 - 06:40 | 60 |
Wed | 05:40 - 06:40 | 60 |
Thu | 05:40 - 06:40 | 60 |
Fri | 05:40 - 06:40 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on JOY (from 桃源區公所(衛生所) 桃源區公所(衛生所)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of JOY (高醫(十全路) 高醫(十全路)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
JOY line bus fare
高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. JOY (高醫(十全路) 高醫(十全路)) ride fare is between $12.00 and $168.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd.'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
JOY (高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the JOY bus route is 桃源區公所(衛生所) 桃源區公所(衛生所) and the last stop is 高醫(十全路) 高醫(十全路). JOY (高醫(十全路) 高醫(十全路)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: JOY has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 195 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City, and helps to find the closest JOY bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the JOY bus to take on your trip.
Line JOY Real Time bus Tracker
Track line JOY (高醫(十全路) 高醫(十全路)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line JOY bus tracker or a live 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around 高雄市 Kaohsiung City. The trip planner shows updated data for 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line JOY, in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
JOY - Alternative Directions
高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
- 紅68A(延駛大莊里) - 大莊里 Dajhuang Village - 捷運岡山高醫站 MRT Kaohsiung Medical University Gangshan Hospital/ Schedule
- 8020 - 義大醫院 E-Da Hospital - 捷運岡山高醫站 MRT Kaohsiung Medical University Gangshan Hospital/ Schedule
- 8029 - 甲仙站 Jiasian Station - 梅山里 Meishan Village/ Schedule
- 11 - 瑞豐站 Rueifong Station - 捷運鹽埕埔站 MRT Yanchengpu Station/ Schedule
- JOY - 六龜新站 Liugui New Station - 寶來 Baolai/ Schedule
- 紅75 - 捷運岡山高醫站 MRT Kaohsiung Medical University Gangshan Hospital - 安樂宮 Anle Temple/ Schedule
- E04燕巢學園快線 - 高鐵左營站 HSR Zuoying Station - 高師大燕巢校區 National Kaohsiung Normal University(Yanchao Campu/ Schedule
- 8017 - 台鐵新左營站 New Zuoying Station - 臺鐵岡山車站(捷運岡山車站) TRA Gangshan Station(MRT Gangshan Station)/ Schedule
- 橘11A - 林園站 Lin Yuan Station - 捷運衛武營站 MRT Weiwuying Station/ Schedule
- 60覺民幹線 - 駁二藝術特區 The Pier2 Art District - 夢裡活動中心 Mengli Activity Center/ Schedule
- JOY - 梅山口 Meishankou - 桃源 Taoyuan/ Schedule
- JOY - 旗山轉運站 Kaohsiung - 美崙山 Meilun Mountain/ Schedule
- JOY - 寶來7-11 Baolai 7-11 - 長庚醫院 Chang Gung Memorial Hospital/ Schedule
- 紅67B - 捷運岡山高醫站 MRT Kaohsiung Medical University Gangshan Hospital - 順安宮 Shuen an Temple/ Schedule
- 橘11B - 林園站 Linyuan Station - 捷運衛武營站 MRT Weiwuying Station/ Schedule
- 紅67A(部分延駛中正堂) - 捷運岡山高醫站 MRT Kaohsiung Medical University Gangshan Hospital - 高雄科學園區 Kaohsiung Science Park/ Schedule
- E10(假日行駛) - 捷運草衙站 MRT Caoya Station - 樹德科技大學 Shu-De University/ Schedule
- 8035(部分繞駛實踐大學) - 旗山轉運站 Cishan Transfer Station - 南化 Nanhua/ Schedule
- E02哈佛快線 - 高鐵左營站 HSR Zuoying Station - 佛光山 Fo Guang Shan/ Schedule
- 8046B(部分繞駛樹人醫專) - 高鐵左營站 HSR Zuoying Station - 台南火車站 TRA Tainan Station/ Schedule