T2 Line
Carew To Roosevelt To State Street
PVTA
PVTA T2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T2 bus (Carew To Roosevelt To State Street) has 36 stops departing from 3300 Main Street and ending at Roosevelt / Central High School.
T2 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 6:41 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the T2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carew To Roosevelt To State Street (36 stops)
3300 Main Street
Main/Cumberland(Opposite)
Main/Portland
Main / Hooker
Main / Huntington
Main / Sheldon
Main / Bancroft
Main Opposite Morgan
Carew And Main(Tripper Timepoint)
Carew/Dwight (1)
Carew/Dwight (3)
Carew/Chestnut (1)
Carew/ Cass And Desrosiers
Carew/Algonquin
Carew / Melha (1)
Carew/Nye
Carew/Armory
Carew/Van Horn(Opposite)
Carew / Libcar
Carew / Freeman
Carew / Nottingham
Carew / Middle
Carew / Eddy
Carew/Savoy
Carew / Upland
Carew / Sherbrooke
Saint James / St James (1)
Saint James / St James
Saint James / Holy Cross
Saint James/El Paso
Page / Saint James
Page / Fresno
Page/Prentice(Opposite)
Page/Sargon (Opposite)
Roosevelt / Bay
Roosevelt / Central High School
T2 FAQ
What time does the T2 bus start operating?
Services on the T2 bus start at 6:41 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T2 bus stop working?
Services on the T2 bus stop at 6:41 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T2 bus arrive?
When does the Carew To Roosevelt To State Street bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carew To Roosevelt To State Street bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T2 bus stop.
T2 Bus Schedule
T2 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:41 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:41 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 6:41 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 6:41 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 6:41 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 6:41 AM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PVTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T2 (from 3300 Main Street), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T2 (Carew To Roosevelt To State Street) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PVTA info now.
T2 line bus fare
PVTA T2 (Carew To Roosevelt To State Street) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PVTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PVTA’s official website.
T2 (PVTA)
The first stop of the T2 bus route is 3300 Main Street and the last stop is Roosevelt / Central High School. T2 (Carew To Roosevelt To State Street) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: T2 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PVTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest T2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T2 bus to take on your trip.
Line T2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line T2 (Carew To Roosevelt To State Street) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T2 bus tracker or a live PVTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PVTA or a trip planner for subway, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for PVTA and any bus, including line T2, in Boston
T2 - Alternative Directions
- T2 - State Street Blunt Pk Rd To Bay Street / Schedule
- T2 - Plainfield Via Carew St / Schedule
- T2 - Plainfield Via Carew St / Schedule
- T2 - Belmont To the X / Schedule
- T2 - Post Office Via Main Street / South End / Schedule
- T2 - Post Office / Schedule
- T2 - Dickinson To the X / Schedule
- T2 - State Street Blunt Pk Rd To Bay Street / Schedule
- T2 - Carew To Roosevelt To State Street / Schedule
PVTA Lines in Boston
- R24 - HTC-Holyoke Hospital-Holyoke Mall/ Schedule
- P21E - Holyoke-Springfield Express via I-391/ Schedule
- G5 - Dickinson-Jewish Home-Longmeadow/ Schedule
- B6 - Ludlow via Bay St/ Schedule
- B43 - Northampton/Hadley/Amherst/ Schedule
- 30 - North Amherst / Old Belchertown Rd/ Schedule
- 36 - Olympia Dr / Atkins Corner/ Schedule
- T20 - Tripper 20 Helper Service/ Schedule
- 38 - MHC / HC / AC / UM
- T21 - Tripper 21 Helper Service/ Schedule
- G1 - Chicopee / Sumner-Allen-Canon Circle/ Schedule
- 46 - Whately via S. Deerfield Center / UMass/ Schedule
- G3 - Spfld Plaza via Liberty / King-Westford/ Schedule
- X92 - Mid City Crosstown/ Schedule
- B79 - Amherst-Worcester Intercity Service/ Schedule
- T3 - Tripper 3 Helper Service/ Schedule
- R14 - Feeding Hills-Springfield/ Schedule
- PS - Palmer Shuttle/ Schedule
- B43E - Northampton/Hadley/Amherst Express