Public Transit Index - Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, United States
This is an index page of all available public transit lines operating in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, United States including all Bus, Train, Metro, Light Rail and Ferry lines. The index includes agencies such as WMATA and Montgomery County Ride On and more. Find information on routes, stops, maps, and schedules, including real-time updated timetables and departure times.
Bus agencies
WMATA
- 16A - COLUMBIA PIKE
- 16C - COLUMBIA PIKE
- 16E - COLUMBIA PIKE
- 16M - COLUMBIA PIKE - NATIONAL LANDING
- 16Y - COLUMBIA PK-FARRAGUT SQUARE
- 17B - KINGS PARK
- 17G - KINGS PARK EXPRESS
- 17K - KINGS PARK EXPRESS
- 17M - KINGS PARK
- 18G - ORANGE HUNT
- 18J - ORANGE HUNT
- 18P - BURKE CENTRE
- 21C - LANDMARK-HOLMES RUN PARKWAY
- 22A - BARCROFT-SOUTH FAIRLINGTON
- 22F - BARCROFT-SOUTH FAIRLINGTON
- 23A - MCLEAN-CRYSTAL CITY
- 23B - MCLEAN-CRYSTAL CITY
- 23T - MCLEAN-CRYSTAL CITY
- 25B - CARLIN SPRINGS ROAD
- 26A - ANNANDALE-EAST FALLS CHURCH
- 28A - LEESBURG PIKE
- 28F - SKYLINE CITY
- 29G - ANNANDALE
- 29K - ALEXANDRIA-FAIRFAX
- 29N - ALEXANDRIA-FAIRFAX
- 31 - WISCONSIN AVENUE
- 32 - PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE
- 33 - WISCONSIN AVENUE
- 36 - PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE
- 38B - BALLSTON-FARRAGUT SQUARE
- 42 - MOUNT PLEASANT
- 43 - MOUNT PLEASANT
- 52 - 14TH STREET
- 54 - 14TH STREET
- 59 - 14TH STREET LIMITED
- 60 - FORT TOTTEN-PETWORTH
- 62 - TAKOMA-PETWORTH
- 63 - TAKOMA-PETWORTH
- 64 - FORT TOTTEN-FEDERAL TRIANGLE
- 70 - GEORGIA AVENUE-7TH STREET
- 74 - CONVENTION CTR-SW WATERFRONT
- 79 - GEORGIA AVENUE METROEXTRA
- 80 - NORTH CAPITOL STREET
- 83 - COLLEGE PARK
- 86 - COLLEGE PARK
- 89M - LAUREL
- 90 - U STREET-GARFIELD
- 92 - U STREET-GARFIELD
- 96 - EAST CAPITOL STREET-CARDOZO
- A31 - MINNESOTA AVE - ANACOSTIA
- A32 - MINNESOTA AVE - ANACOSTIA
- A33 - MINNESOTA AVE - ANACOSTIA
- B21 - BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY
- B22 - BOWIE STATE UNIVERSITY
- B24 - BOWIE-BELAIR
- B27 - BOWIE-NEW CARROLLTON
- C13 - CLINTON
- C14 - HILLCREST HEIGHTS
- C21 - CENTRAL AVENUE
- C22 - CENTRAL AVENUE
- C26 - CENTRAL AVENUE
- C27 - CENTRAL AVENUE LINE SUPPL SVC
- C29 - CENTRAL AVENUE
- D12 - SOUTHERN AVE-SUITLAND
- D14 - OXON HILL-SUITLAND
- D31 - 16TH ST - TENLEYTOWN
- D32 - 16TH ST - TENLEYTOWN
- D33 - 16TH ST - TENLEYTOWN
- D34 - 16TH ST - TENLEYTOWN
- D51 - CONGRESS HGHTS - GEORGETOWN
- F12 - ARDWICK INDUSTRIAL PARK SHUTTLE
- F13 - CHEVERLY-WASHINGTON BUS PARK LN
- F14 - SHERIFF ROAD-CAPITOL HEIGHTS LN
- G12 - GREENBELT-NEW CARROLLTON
- G14 - GREENBELT RD - GOOD LUCK RD
- H12 - MARLOW HEIGHTS-TEMPLE HILLS
- J12 - MARLBORO PIKE
- K12 - FORESTVILLE
- L12 - LANDOVER RD
- METRO STATION CLOSURE SHUTTLE - Metro Station Closure Shuttle
- P12 - EASTOVER-ADDISON ROAD
- P18 - OXON HILL-FORT WASHINGTON
- R12 - KENILWORTH AVENUE
- S35 - FORT DUPONT SHUTTLE
- S41 - RHODE ISLAND AV-CARVER TERR
- T14 - RHODE ISLAND AVE-NEW CARROLLTON
- T18 - ANNAPOLIS ROAD
- V12 - DISTRICT HEIGHTS-SUITLAND
- V14 - DISTRICT HEIGHTS - SEAT PLEASANT
- W14 - BOCK ROAD
- W45 - MT PLEASANT - TENLEYTOWN
- W47 - MT PLEASANT - TENLEYTOWN