31 Line
East Craigs
Lothian Buses
Lothian Buses 31 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 31 bus (East Craigs) has 84 stops departing from Cameron Crescent, Poltonhall and ending at East Craigs Centre, East Craigs.
Choose any of the 31 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: East Craigs (84 stops)
Cameron Crescent, Poltonhall
Burnbrae Terminus, Bonnyrigg
Burnbrae Primary, Bonnyrigg
Little Wood Grove, Bonnyrigg
Burnbrae Walk, Bonnyrigg
St Annes Avenue, Poltonhall
Farm Avenue, Poltonhall
Pentland Road, Poltonhall
Dalhousie Drive, Poltonhall
Skeltiemuir Avenue, Poltonhall
Hopefield Place, Bonnyrigg
Hazel Drive, Bonnyrigg
Sawmill Terrace, Bonnyrigg
Brixwold Bank, Cockpen
Bairds Way, Bonnyrigg
Wolsey Avenue, Bonnyrigg
Waverley Terrace, Bonnyrigg
Dundas Park, Bonnyrigg
Dobbies Road, Bonnyrigg
High Street, Bonnyrigg
Park Road, Bonnyrigg
Rockville Terrace, Bonnyrigg
Broomieknowe Gardens, Broomieknowe
Elm Row, Lasswade
Laird And Dog, Lasswade
Lasswade Road, Wadingburn
Haveral Wood, Lasswade
Gilmerton Dykes Road, Gilmerton
The Murrays, Gilmerton
Gilmerton Dykes Street, Gracemount
Gracemount High School, Gracemount
Ellen's Glen Road, Gracemount
Liberton Hospital, Gracemount
Malbet Park, Liberton
Yewlands Gardens, Liberton
Kirk Park, Liberton
Mossgiel Walk, Liberton
Gordon Terrace, Liberton
Mid Liberton, Nether Liberton
Lady Road, Nether Liberton
Suffolk Road, Mayfield
East Savile Road, Mayfield
Mayfield Gardens, Mayfield
Minto Street, Mayfield
Salisbury Place, Mayfield
Newington Road, Newington
Bernard Terrace, South Side
St Patrick Square, South Side
Surgeons' Hall, South Side
South Bridge, Old Town
Princes Street (Scott Mon.), Edinburgh
Princes Street (West), Edinburgh
Shandwick Place, West End
Atholl Crescent, Haymarket
Haymarket Station, Haymarket
Magdala Crescent, Coates
Wester Coates, Coates
Kew Terrace, Coates
Roseburn Gardens, Roseburn
Ormidale Terrace, Roseburn
Murrayfield Road, Murrayfield
Western Corner, Murrayfield
Balgreen Road, Corstorphine
Pinkhill, Corstorphine
Edinburgh Zoo, Corstorphine
Silvan House, Corstorphine
Belgrave Road, Corstorphine
St John's Terrace, Corstorphine
Kirk Loan, Corstorphine
St Ninians Road, Corstorphine
Drum Brae South, Corstorphine
Craigs Avenue, Maybury
Craigs Gardens, Maybury
North Gyle Road, Maybury
Dechmont Road, Maybury
Maybury Road, Maybury
North Gyle Terrace, West Craigs
Craigs Road, West Craigs
Almond Green, Bughtlin
Burnside, Bughtlin
Bughtlin Drive, Bughtlin
North Bughtlin Neuk, Bughtlin
East Craigs Centre, East Craigs
East Craigs Centre, East Craigs
31 FAQ
What time does the 31 bus start operating?
Services on the 31 bus start at 04:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 31 bus stop working?
Services on the 31 bus stop at 23:18 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 31 bus arrive?
When does the East Craigs bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the East Craigs bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 31 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 31 bus stop.
31 Bus Schedule
31 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:37 - 23:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 04:37 - 23:18 | 13 - 30 |
Tue | 04:37 - 23:18 | 13 - 30 |
Wed | 04:37 - 23:18 | 13 - 30 |
Thu | 04:37 - 23:18 | 13 - 30 |
Fri | 04:37 - 23:18 | 13 - 30 |
Sat | 05:08 - 23:18 | 14 - 30 |
Sun | 06:05 - 23:18 | 19 - 30 |
Lothian Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 31 (from Cameron Crescent, Poltonhall), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 31 (East Craigs) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lothian Buses info now.
31 line bus fare
Lothian Buses 31 (East Craigs) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lothian Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lothian Buses’s official website.
31 (Lothian Buses)
The first stop of the 31 bus route is Cameron Crescent, Poltonhall and the last stop is East Craigs Centre, East Craigs. 31 (East Craigs) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 31 has 84 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lothian Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 31 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 31 bus to take on your trip.
Line 31 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 31 (East Craigs) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 31 bus tracker or a live Lothian Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lothian Buses or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Lothian Buses and any bus, including line 31, in Scotland
31 - Alternative Directions
Lothian Buses Lines in Scotland
- 26 - Clerwood - Eastfield or Seton Sands or Tranent/ Timetable
- 100 - Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- X44 - Edinburgh - Tranent/ Timetable
- N200 - Ocean Terminal - Edinburgh Airport/ Timetable
- 47 - Penicuik - Cammo/ Timetable
- N98 - Ingliston Showground - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 25 - Riccarton - Restalrig/ Timetable
- 37 - Penicuik or Gowkley Moss - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- N400 - Gilmerton - Edinburgh Airport/ Timetable
- 7 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Newhaven/ Timetable
- N25 - Heriot Watt - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- X33 - Gorebridge - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 22A - Edinburgh - Gyle Centre/ Timetable
- X37 - Penicuik Deanburn - Western Harbour/ Timetable
- 20 - Sighthill Calders - Corn Exchange/ Timetable
- 21 - Gyle Centre or Clovenstone - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary/ Timetable
- 44 - Balerno - Wallyford or Whitecraig/ Timetable
- 4 - Hillend - Queen Margaret University/ Timetable
- X29 - Gorebridge - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- 16 - Torphin - Silverknowes/ Timetable