607N Line
Blessed Sacrament to Beauty Point
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 607N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 607N bus (Beauty Point) has 21 stops departing from Blessed Sacrament Primary School, Milton Ave and ending at Pearl Bay Ave opp Moss Lane.
607N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:13. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 607N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Beauty Point (21 stops)
Blessed Sacrament Primary School, Milton Ave
Queenwood School for Girls, Queen St
Mosman Preparatory School, Raglan St
Raglan St at Hamlet Lane
Raglan St at Military Rd
Mosman High School, Military Rd
Mosman Public School, Myahgah Rd
Mosman High School, Gladstone Ave
Mosman High School, Military Rd
Military Rd at Gouldsbury St
Spit Junction, Military Rd
Spit Junction B-Line, Spit Rd
Spit Rd at Awaba St
Spit Rd opp Parriwi Rd
Spit Rd before Medusa St
Medusa St opp Beauty Point Public School
Medusa St at Pindari Ave
Pindari Ave at Euryalus St
Pindari Ave at Beauty Point Rd
Beauty Point Rd opp Marsala St
Pearl Bay Ave opp Moss Lane
607N FAQ
What time does the 607N bus start operating?
Services on the 607N bus start at 15:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 607N bus stop working?
Services on the 607N bus stop at 15:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 607N bus arrive?
When does the Blessed Sacrament to Beauty Point bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blessed Sacrament to Beauty Point bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 607N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 607N bus stop.
607N Bus Schedule
607N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:13 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:13 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:13 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:13 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:13 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 607N (from Blessed Sacrament Primary School, Milton Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 607N (Beauty Point) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
607N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 607N (Beauty Point) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
607N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 607N bus route is Blessed Sacrament Primary School, Milton Ave and the last stop is Pearl Bay Ave opp Moss Lane. 607N (Beauty Point) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 607N has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 607N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 607N bus to take on your trip.
Line 607N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 607N (Beauty Point) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 607N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 607N, in Sydney
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 763N - Milsons Pt - Manly - N Curl Curl/ Timetable
- 635N - Cromer Heights to Sacred Heart PS/ Timetable
- 201 - Cremorne to City Bridge St/ Timetable
- 772N - Barrenjoey High to Palm Beach/ Timetable
- 644N - Careel Head Road to Pittwater High/ Timetable
- 238 - Taronga Zoo Wharf to Balmoral/ Timetable
- 650N - Mater Maria Warriewood to Careel Head Road/ Timetable
- 745N - Stella Maris Manly to Seaforth Shops/ Timetable
- 720N - Wyuna Ave & Oliver Sts to Rabbett St & Forest Way/ Timetable
- 746N - Rabbett St & Forest Way to NBSC Manly Campus/ Timetable
- 761N - Broughton St, Milsons Pt to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 672N - St. Lukes Dee Why to Collaroy Plateau/ Timetable
- 742N - Careel Head Road to Narrabeen Public School/ Timetable
- 658N - Mackellar Girls High to Wheeler Heights Shops/ Timetable
- 632N - Pittwater High School to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 750N - Balgowlah Boys High to Narraweena/ Timetable
- 683N - Seaforth Primary to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 597N - The Spit Bridge to North Sydney Station/ Timetable
- 676N - Mona Vale Junction to Cromer High School/ Timetable
- 778N - Pittwater House to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable