109 Line
LARMOR PLAGE Quéhello Congard - PLŒMEUR Église
IZILO
IZILO 109 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 109 bus (Plœmeur Eglise→Quéhello Congard) has 26 stops departing from Plœmeur Eglise and ending at Quéhello Congard.
109 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:08. Operating days this week: Wednesday.
Choose any of the 109 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Plœmeur Eglise→Quéhello Congard (26 stops)
Plœmeur Eglise
Collège De Gaulle
Océanis
Kerbrient
La Vraie Croix
Keradéhuen
Le Fons
Kercavès
Les Oliviers
Château D'Eau
4 Chemins
Le Minio
Keramzec
Petit Phare
Kernével
Nourriguel
Toulhars
Kerblaisy
Le Menez
Larmor-Plage Centre
Les Brisants
Roseaux
Kerguélen
Les Prés
Parc Océanique
Quéhello Congard
109 FAQ
What time does the 109 bus start operating?
Services on the 109 bus start at 12:08 on Wednesday.
What time does the 109 bus stop working?
Services on the 109 bus stop at 12:08 on Wednesday.
What time does the 109 bus arrive?
When does the LARMOR PLAGE Quéhello Congard - PLŒMEUR Église bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the LARMOR PLAGE Quéhello Congard - PLŒMEUR Église bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 109 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 109 bus stop.
109 Bus Schedule
109 bus route operates on Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 12:08
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 12:08 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 109 (from Plœmeur Eglise), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 109 (Plœmeur Eglise→Quéhello Congard) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
109 line bus fare
IZILO 109 (Plœmeur Eglise→Quéhello Congard) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
109 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 109 bus route is Plœmeur Eglise and the last stop is Quéhello Congard. 109 (Plœmeur Eglise→Quéhello Congard) is operational during Wednesday.
Additional information: 109 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 109 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 109 bus to take on your trip.
Line 109 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 109 (Plœmeur Eglise→Quéhello Congard) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 109 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 109, in Lorient
109 - Alternative Directions
- 109 - Quéhello Congard→Collège Notre-Dame Jean Paul II / Schedule
- 109 - Collège Notre-Dame Jean Paul II→Quéhello Congard / Schedule
- 109 - Quéhello Congard→Plœmeur Eglise / Schedule
- 109 - Plœmeur Eglise→Quéhello Congard / Schedule
- 109 - Collège De Gaulle→Quéhello Congard / Schedule
- 109 - Quéhello Congard→Collège De Gaulle / Schedule
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 107 - CLEGUER Place du Puits - PONT SCORFF Gendarmerie/ Schedule
- 350 - PLOUAY Gare Routière - CLEGUER LEnfer - HENNEBONT Lycées/ Schedule
- T2 - LORIENT La Base Cité de la Voile - LANESTER Parc des Expositions/ Schedule
- 203 - LORIENT Gare déchanges - PLŒMEUR E.R.E.A/ Schedule
- 254 - GUIDEL Kerhuen - GUIDEL Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 151 - LOCMIQUELIC Sterville - PORT-LOUIS Collège Saint-Pierre/ Schedule
- 252 - GUIDEL Trezeleguen - GUIDEL Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 305 - LANGUIDIC Kermoël / Kervidel - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 310 - LANGUIDIC La Châtaigneraie - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 313 - QUISTINIC Centre - BUBRY Centre - LANGUIDIC Kergonan - HENNEBONT Lycées/ Schedule
- 106 - LANGUIDIC Tréauray - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme/ Schedule
- 363 - PLOUAY Kernascléden - INGUINIEL - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 261 - GUIDEL Le Guerveur - GUIDEL Place Montagner - LORIENT Lycées/ Schedule
- 137 - LANVAUDAN Gare - HENNEBONT Marché/ Schedule
- 124 - NAVETTE NAVAL GROUP / LANGUIDIC Kergonan - LORIENT Porte Colbert/ Schedule
- 157 - HENNEBONT Victor Hugo - PORT-LOUIS Lycée Professionnel/ Schedule
- 355 - PLOUAY Questenen Plaine - PLOUAY Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 260 - GUIDEL Keryhuel - GUIDEL Place Jaffré/ Schedule
- 10 - GUIDEL Plages - PLOEMEUR Kerbèrnes/ Schedule
- 30 - GUIDEL Les 5 Chemins – QUEVEN Ville de Toulouse/ Schedule