206 Line
Kerham→Collège Notre-Dame Jean Paul II
IZILO
IZILO 206 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 206 bus (Kerham→Collège Notre-Dame Jean Paul II) has 23 stops departing from Kerham and ending at Collège Notre-Dame Jean Paul II.
206 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:08. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 206 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kerham→Collège Notre-Dame Jean Paul II (23 stops)
Kerham
Le Courégant
Port Blanc
Kerroc'H
Les Chaluts
Caudric
Le Pérello
Kerbiscart
Lomener
Douet Neuf
Pen Palud
Kerpape
Kerpape Plage
Village De Kerlir
Kervam
Auberge De Kerscouët
Saint Bieuzy
Le Rhun
Quéhello Le Floc'H
Briantec
Collège De Gaulle
Plœmeur Eglise
Collège Notre-Dame Jean Paul II
206 FAQ
What time does the 206 bus start operating?
Services on the 206 bus start at 07:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 206 bus stop working?
Services on the 206 bus stop at 07:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 206 bus arrive?
When does the Kerham→Collège Notre-Dame Jean Paul II bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kerham→Collège Notre-Dame Jean Paul II bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 206 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 206 bus stop.
206 Bus Schedule
206 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:08
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:08 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:08 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:08 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:08 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:08 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 206 (from Kerham), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 206 (Kerham→Collège Notre-Dame Jean Paul II) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
206 line bus fare
IZILO 206 (Kerham→Collège Notre-Dame Jean Paul II) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
206 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 206 bus route is Kerham and the last stop is Collège Notre-Dame Jean Paul II. 206 (Kerham→Collège Notre-Dame Jean Paul II) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 206 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 206 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 206 bus to take on your trip.
Line 206 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 206 (Kerham→Collège Notre-Dame Jean Paul II) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 206 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 206, in Lorient
206 - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 107 - CLEGUER Place du Puits - PONT SCORFF Gendarmerie/ Schedule
- 250 - GUIDEL Coatroual - GUIDEL Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 263 - GUIDEL Croix Notre Dame - GUIDEL Centre - LORIENT Collèges, lycées et université/ Schedule
- 100 - MAIRIE CAUDAN - HOPITAL CHARCOT/ Schedule
- 251 - GUIDEL ZA de pen Mané - GUIDEL Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 32 - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme - HENNEBONT Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 310 - LANGUIDIC La Châtaigneraie - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 155 - LOCMIQUELIC Sterville - RIANTEC Collège Kerurand/ Schedule
- 313 - QUISTINIC Centre - BUBRY Centre - LANGUIDIC Kergonan - HENNEBONT Lycées/ Schedule
- 105 - QUISTINIC Centre - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme/ Schedule
- 261 - GUIDEL Le Guerveur - GUIDEL Place Montagner - LORIENT Lycées/ Schedule
- T3 - PLOEMEUR Les Pins - LANESTER Parc des Expositions/ Schedule
- 311 - LANGUIDIC Kerhann - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 309 - LANGUIDIC Kerallan - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 211 - PONT-SCORFF Kereven - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 136 - GUIDEL Place Jaffré - GUIDEL Roi Arthur/ Schedule
- 308 - LANGUIDIC Kerstrat - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 17 - LOCMIQUELIC Pen Mané - RIANTEC Sébastopol/ Schedule
- 133 - LORIENT Gare dÉchanges - LORIENT Le Divit/ Schedule
- 200 - GUIDEL Keriouay - PLOEMEUR Fort Bloqué - PLOEMEUR Eglise - Collèges et écoles primaires/ Schedule