Bus - 259

Rueil - Ville - Rueil - Ville

RATP

259 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 259 bus (Direction: Saint-Germain-En-Laye Rer) has 39 stops departing from Nanterre - Anatole France and ending in Saint-Germain-En-Laye Rer.

259 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 259 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Saint-Germain-En-Laye Rer

Nanterre - Anatole France View full schedule Go to station
Nanterre - Universite Rer Esplanade Patrice Chéreau, Nanterre View full schedule Go to station
Nanterre - Prefecture Rer Boulevard de Pesaro, Nanterre View full schedule Go to station
Esplanade Charles De Gaulle 53 Rue des Trois Fontanot, Nanterre View full schedule Go to station
Marcel Paul 2 rue des Trois Fontanot, Nanterre View full schedule Go to station
Prefecture Des Hauts-De-Seine View full schedule Go to station
Joliot-Curie - Courbevoie Rue du Colonel FH Manhes, Nanterre View full schedule Go to station
Liberte 27 Avenue Pablo Picasso, Nanterre View full schedule Go to station
Les Champs Pierreux Avenue des Champs Pierreux, Nanterre View full schedule Go to station
Le Chat Perche Avenue de la Liberté, Nanterre View full schedule Go to station
Sadi Carnot - Joliot Curie Rue de la Concorde, Nanterre View full schedule Go to station
Place De La Boule - Joliot Curie Rue du Bas, Nanterre View full schedule Go to station
Place De La Boule - Joffre 8 Avenue du Maréchal Joffre, Nanterre View full schedule Go to station
Sainte-Genevieve 40 Bis Avenue du Maréchal Joffre, Nanterre View full schedule Go to station
Boulevard National View full schedule Go to station
Rueil - Ville Place Nicolas Sauvage, Rueil-Malmaison View full schedule Go to station
Danielle Casanova Avenue Paul Doumer, Rueil-Malmaison View full schedule Go to station
Bois Preau 232 Avenue Napoléon Bonaparte, Rueil-Malmaison View full schedule Go to station
Le Chateau 274 Avenue Napoléon Bonaparte, Rueil-Malmaison View full schedule Go to station
Ecole La Malmaison 294 Avenue Napoléon Bonaparte, Rueil-Malmaison View full schedule Go to station
Le Parc 225 Avenue Napoléon Bonaparte, Rueil-Malmaison View full schedule Go to station
La Jonchere 338 Avenue Napoléon Bonaparte, Rueil-Malmaison View full schedule Go to station
Maison Rouge 388 Avenue Napoléon Bonaparte, Bougival View full schedule Go to station
La Chaussee - Musee Tourgueniev View full schedule Go to station
Pavillon Halevy Avenue Simon Vouet, Louveciennes View full schedule Go to station
Jaures 10 rue Jean Jaurès, Le Port-Marly View full schedule Go to station
Val Andre Rue du Val André, Le Port-Marly View full schedule Go to station
Alexandre Bertrand View full schedule Go to station
Place Royale Avenue Gambetta, Saint-Germain-en-Laye View full schedule Go to station
Saint-Germain-En-Laye Rer Place André Malraux, Saint-Germain-en-Laye View full schedule Go to station

259 FAQ

What time does the 259 bus start operating?

259 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 259 bus stop working?

259 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 259 bus arrive?

When does the Rueil - Ville - Rueil - Ville Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Rueil - Ville - Rueil - Ville Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 259 bus Stops

Nanterre - Anatole France • Nanterre - Universite Rer • 17 Octobre 1961 • Nanterre - Prefecture Rer • Esplanade Charles De Gaulle • Marcel Paul • Prefecture Des Hauts-De-Seine • Joliot-Curie - Courbevoie • Liberte • Les Champs Pierreux • Le Chat Perche • Carriers • Sadi Carnot - Joliot Curie • Place De La Boule - Joliot Curie • Place De La Boule - Joffre • Sainte-Genevieve • Boulevard National • Gabriel Peri • Rueil - Ville • Danielle Casanova • Bois Preau • Le Chateau • Ecole La Malmaison • Le Parc • La Jonchere • Maison Rouge • La Chaussee - Musee Tourgueniev • Pont De Bougival • La Passerelle • La Machine • Pavillon Halevy • Bas Prunay • Jaures • Val Andre • L'Ermitage • Alexandre Bertrand • Giraud Teulon • Place Royale • Saint-Germain-En-Laye Rer

List of 259 bus Streets

Esplanade Patrice Chéreau • Boulevard de Pesaro • 53 Rue des Trois Fontanot • 2 rue des Trois Fontanot • Rue du Colonel FH Manhes • 27 Avenue Pablo Picasso • Avenue des Champs Pierreux • Avenue de la Liberté • Rue de la Concorde • Rue du Bas • 8 Avenue du Maréchal Joffre • 40 Bis Avenue du Maréchal Joffre • Place Nicolas Sauvage • Avenue Paul Doumer • 232 Avenue Napoléon Bonaparte • 274 Avenue Napoléon Bonaparte • 294 Avenue Napoléon Bonaparte • 225 Avenue Napoléon Bonaparte • 338 Avenue Napoléon Bonaparte • 388 Avenue Napoléon Bonaparte • Avenue Simon Vouet • 10 rue Jean Jaurès • Rue du Val André • Avenue Gambetta • Place André Malraux

259 bus Schedule

259 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 259 bus route is Nanterre - Anatole France and the last stop is Saint-Germain-En-Laye Rer. 259 (Direction: Saint-Germain-En-Laye Rer) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 259 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest 259 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 259 bus to take on your trip.

259 near me

259 FAQ

What time does the 259 bus start operating?

259 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 259 bus stop working?

259 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 259 bus arrive?

When does the Rueil - Ville - Rueil - Ville Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Rueil - Ville - Rueil - Ville Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More