28 Line
Rinaldo Campos/Ferrador
Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis
Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis 28 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 28 bus (Rinaldo Campos → Ferrador) has 53 stops departing from Rua Progresso | Ponto Final Do Conjunto Rinaldo Campos and ending at Av. Pio Antonio Da Silva, 700.
Choose any of the 28 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rinaldo Campos → Ferrador (53 stops)
Rua Progresso | Ponto Final Do Conjunto Rinaldo Campos
Rua João Paulo I, 95
Rua Três Marias, 305
Br-494, Km 29,9 Sul | Entr. Anel Rodoviário
Anel Rdv. Pres. Tancredo Neves, 7550 | Minasmáquinas
Anel Rdv. Pres. Tancredo Neves, 8700 | Alpino Piscinas
Anel Rdv. Pres. Tancredo Neves, 9100 | Recamax
Anel Rdv. Pres. Tancredo Neves, 9300 | Auto Molas 2000
Anel Rdv. Pres. Tancredo Neves, 9600 | Posto Prata
Rua Goiás, 2957
Rua Goiás, 2825
Rua Goiás, 2481
Rua Goiás, 2307
Rua Goiás, 1983
Rua Goiás, 1757
Rua Pernambuco, 1451
Rua Pernambuco, 1221 | Linhas Urbanas
Rua Pernambuco, 977 | Linhas Urbanas
Rua Pernambuco, 503 | Linhas Urbanas
Rua Pernambuco, 59
Rua Goiás, 26
Rua Goiás, 406
Pça. Dulphe Pinto De Aguiar, 520
Av. Gabriel Passos, 46
Av. Gabriel Passos, 140 | Subestação Cemig
Av. Gabriel Passos, 304 | Linhas Urbanas
Av. Dolores De Aguiar Rabelo, 310
Av. Dolores De Aguiar Rabelo, 520
Rua Jesus Jota, 348 | Linhas Urbanas
Rua Jesus Jota, 624 | Linhas Urbanas
Rua Jesus Jota, 1110 | Linhas Urbanas
Rua Jesus Jota, 1436 | Linhas Urbanas
Rua Jesus Jota, 1986
Rua Equador, 153
Rua Bom Despacho, 150
Rua Bom Despacho, 350
Rua Bom Despacho, 510
Rua Bom Despacho, 630
Rua Bom Despacho, 700
Rua Bom Despacho, 830
Amg-0345 Rod. José Marra Da Silva, Km 7,4 Leste
Amg-0345 Rod. José Marra Da Silva, Km 6,6 Leste
Amg-0345 Rod. José Marra Da Silva, Km 5,5 Leste | Entr. Dvl-120
Amg-0345 Rod. José Marra Da Silva, Km 4,5 Leste
Amg-0345 Rod. José Marra Da Silva, Km 4,3 Leste
Av. Ayrton Senna Da Silva, 11401
Av. Pio Antonio Da Silva, 290
Av. Pio Antonio Da Silva, 400
Av. Pio Antonio Da Silva, 550
Rua Maria Pio Da Silva, 190
Rua Antonio Costa De Freitas, 900
Rua Bento Valinhas, 91
Av. Pio Antonio Da Silva, 700
28 FAQ
What time does the 28 bus start operating?
Services on the 28 bus start at 08:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 28 bus stop working?
Services on the 28 bus stop at 13:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 28 bus arrive?
When does the Rinaldo Campos/Ferrador bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rinaldo Campos/Ferrador bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 28 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 28 bus stop.
28 Bus Schedule
28 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:20 - 22:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 13:30 | Single departure |
Mon | 08:20 - 22:20 | 336 - 504 |
Tue | 08:20 - 22:20 | 336 - 504 |
Wed | 08:20 - 22:20 | 336 - 504 |
Thu | 08:20 - 22:20 | 336 - 504 |
Fri | 08:20 - 22:20 | 336 - 504 |
Sat | 13:30 | Single departure |
Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 28 (from Rua Progresso | Ponto Final Do Conjunto Rinaldo Campos), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 28 (Rinaldo Campos → Ferrador) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis info now.
28 line bus fare
Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis 28 (Rinaldo Campos → Ferrador) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis’s official website.
28 (Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis)
The first stop of the 28 bus route is Rua Progresso | Ponto Final Do Conjunto Rinaldo Campos and the last stop is Av. Pio Antonio Da Silva, 700. 28 (Rinaldo Campos → Ferrador) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 28 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Divinopolis Region, and helps to find the closest 28 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28 bus to take on your trip.
Line 28 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 28 (Rinaldo Campos → Ferrador) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 28 bus tracker or a live Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Divinopolis Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis and any bus, including line 28, in Divinopolis Region
28 - Alternative Directions
- 28 - Ferrador → Rinaldo Campos / Schedule
- 28 - Rinaldo Campos → Ferrador | Atend. Barragem / Schedule
- 28 - Rinaldo Campos → Ferrador | Atend. Cachimba E Barragem / Schedule
- 28 - Rinaldo Campos → Ferrador | Atend. Guarita / Schedule
- 28 - Ferrador → Rinaldo Campos | Atend. Barragem / Schedule
- 28 - Ferrador → Rinaldo Campos | Atend. Cachimba / Schedule
- 28 - Ferrador → Rinaldo Campos | Atend. Barragem E Cachimba / Schedule
- 28 - Rinaldo Campos → Ferrador | Atend. Cachimba / Schedule
Trancid - Transp. Col. Cid. de Divinópolis Lines in Divinopolis Region
- 21A - Danilo Passos/Padre Eustáquio via Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 30 - Vila Romana/João Paulo II/ Schedule
- 09 - Campina Verde/São Luiz/ Schedule
- 21 - Danilo Passos/Padre Eustáquio via Niterói/ Schedule
- 25A - Vila Romana/Santo André via Bom Pastor/ Schedule
- 23 - Danilo Passos/Cacoco/ Schedule
- 27 - São Luiz/Padre Eustáquio/ Schedule
- 10 - José Antônio Gonçalves/Padre Eustáquio/ Schedule
- 19 - Serra Verde/Jardinópolis/ Schedule
- 172 - Terminal Rodoviário/Vale do Sol/ Schedule
- 03 - Nossa Senhora de Lourdes/Jardim das Acácias/ Schedule
- 16A - São Sebastião/Maria Helena/ Schedule
- 17 - Serra Verde/Elizabete Nogueira/ Schedule
- 22 - Halim Souki/Tietê/ Schedule
- 32 - Jardim Copacabana/Elizabete Nogueira/ Schedule
- 08 - Fonte Boa/Costa Azul/ Schedule
- 26 - Santa Marta/Vila das Roseiras/ Schedule
- 06 - Manoel Valinhas/São Miguel/ Schedule
- 02 - Danilo Passos/Bela Vista via Niterói/ Schedule
- 07A - Davanuze/Nossa Senhora da Conceição/ Schedule