70 Line
Caxias - Parque Paulista (Via Codora / Chácaras Arcampo)
Viação União
Viação União 70 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 70 bus (Parque Paulista) has 55 stops departing from Terminal Rodoviário Prefeito José Carlos Lacerda - Caxias and ending at Avenida Trinta E Um De Março, 948-1120.
Choose any of the 70 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parque Paulista (55 stops)
Terminal Rodoviário Prefeito José Carlos Lacerda - Caxias
Avenida Duque De Caxias, 207 (Desativado Aos Domingos)
Estação Duque De Caxias (Linhas Via Rua Marechal Deodoro)
Rua Marechal Floriano, 889-1019
Rua Marechal Floriano, 733
Rua Marechal Floriano | Carrefour 25 De Agosto
Rua Marechal Floriano, 37
Rua Silva Fernandes, 98
Rua Silva Fernandes, 271
Rua Silva Fernandes, 186
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 60
Rodovia Washington Luíz (Sentido Petrópolis) | Shopping Chinatown
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Petrópolis) | Gráfica Jornal O Globo
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Petrópolis) | Hospital Moacir Do Carmo
Ponto Fiscal - União
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Petrópolis) | Hotel Nobre
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Petrópolis) | Carvalhão
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Petrópolis) | Churrascaria Três Marias
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Petrópolis) | Concessionária Treviso
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Petrópolis) | Feirão Das Malhas
Entrada Da Reduc (Sentido Petrópolis)
Rodovia Washington Luis (Sentido Petrópolis) | Posto Bravo
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Petrópolis) | Casa Do Alemão
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 3189
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Petrópolis) | Entrada De Jardim Primavera
Passarela Da Figueira (Sentido Petrópolis)
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Outlet Premium)
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 460
Rua Eustáquio Azevedo, 1269-1349
Rua Pedro Pondé, 13
Rua Pedro Pondé
Rua Mará De Itujuba, 453
Rua Sampaio Ferraz, 26
Rua Sampaio Ferraz, 2642
Rua Invernada, 2332
Rua Ubirajara, 146
Rua Ubirajara, 332
Rua Ubirajara, 690
Rua Invernada, 3289
Estrada Do Boitatá
Rua Giparana, 700
Avenida Arcampo
Avenida Arcampo
Avenida Arcampo
Avenida Dos Coqueiros
Avenida Dos Coqueiros
Rua Massapê, 1700
Estrada Da Várzea, 492
Rua Schiller, 434
Rua Schiller, 372
Rua Shiller Ac R Leopoldo Miguez, 17
Rua Schiller, 186
Avenida Trinta E Um De Março, 730-770
Avenida Trinta E Um De Março, 772-946
Avenida Trinta E Um De Março, 948-1120
70 FAQ
What time does the 70 bus start operating?
Services on the 70 bus start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 70 bus stop working?
Services on the 70 bus stop at 20:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 70 bus arrive?
When does the Caxias - Parque Paulista (Via Codora / Chácaras Arcampo) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Caxias - Parque Paulista (Via Codora / Chácaras Arcampo) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 70 (Parque Paulista) bus fare?
The Caxias - Parque Paulista (Via Codora / Chácaras Arcampo) (Parque Paulista) bus fare is about R$5.30.
Is there a 70 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 70 bus stop.
70 Bus Schedule
70 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 15:10 - 20:30 | 40 - 50 |
Mon | 06:20 - 20:30 | 40 - 50 |
Tue | 06:20 - 20:30 | 40 - 50 |
Wed | 06:20 - 20:30 | 40 - 50 |
Thu | 06:20 - 20:30 | 40 - 50 |
Fri | 06:20 - 20:30 | 40 - 50 |
Sat | 06:20 - 20:30 | 40 - 50 |
Viação União Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 70 (from Terminal Rodoviário Prefeito José Carlos Lacerda - Caxias), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 70 (Parque Paulista) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação União info now.
70 line bus fare
Viação União 70 (Parque Paulista) ride fare is about R$5.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação União’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Viação União’s official website.
70 (Viação União)
The first stop of the 70 bus route is Terminal Rodoviário Prefeito José Carlos Lacerda - Caxias and the last stop is Avenida Trinta E Um De Março, 948-1120. 70 (Parque Paulista) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 70 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação União suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 70 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 70 bus to take on your trip.
Line 70 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 70 (Parque Paulista) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 70 bus tracker or a live Viação União bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação União or a trip planner for train, metro, bus, light rail, ferry, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação União and any bus, including line 70, in Rio de Janeiro Region
70 - Alternative Directions
Viação União Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 2462C (EXECUTIVO) - Piabetá - Candelária (Via Imbariê)/ Schedule
- 23 - Xerém - Santo Antônio da Serra (Via Sase)/ Schedule
- 3461C - Piabetá - Central (Via Imbariê)/ Schedule
- 11 - Caxias - Bom Retiro (Via W. Luiz)/ Schedule
- 472C - Ana Clara - Central (Via Saracuruna)/ Schedule
- 20 - Bela Vista - Parque das Missões (Via Beira Mar)/ Schedule
- 462C - Piabetá - Central (Via Bongaba)/ Schedule
- 3471C - Saracuruna - Central/ Schedule
- 46 - Caxias - Ilha/ Schedule
- 07 - Santa Lucia - Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 02 - Caxias - Capivari (Via Figueira / São Lourenço)/ Schedule
- 557I - Caxias - Pilar (Via Lote Xv)/ Schedule
- 06 - Santa Tereza - Hospital Infantil (Via 14 de Julho)/ Schedule
- 468C - Piabetá - Central (Via Imbariê)/ Schedule
- 461C - Raiz da Serra - Central (Via Fragoso)/ Schedule
- 01 - Caxias - Xerém/ Schedule
- 09 - Bela Vista - Chacrinha/ Schedule
- 3559B (EXECUTIVO) - São Vicente - Central/ Schedule
- 556C - Jardim do Ipê - Central (Via Outlet / Pilar)/ Schedule