809D-10 Line
Cohab Educandário - Terminal Pinheiros
SPTrans
SPTrans 809D-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 809D-10 bus (Term. Pinheiros) has 41 stops departing from R. José Porfírio de Souza, 706 and ending at Terminal Pinheiros.
Choose any of the 809D-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Pinheiros (41 stops)
R. José Porfírio de Souza, 706
R. José Porfírio de Souza, 856
R. Eng. Hugo Takahashi, 119
R. Eng. Hugo Takahashi, 149
Avenida Engenheiro Heitor Antonio E Garcia
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 6662
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 6391
R. Gen. Asdrúbal da Cunha
R. Gen. Asdrúbal da Cunha, 1469
R. Gen. Asdrúbal da Cunha, 1275
R. Gen. Asdrúbal da Cunha, 948
R. Domingos Rosolia, 335
Av. Prof. João de Lorenzo, 489
Av. Prof. João de Lorenzo
Av. Prof. João de Lorenzo, 31
Av. Circular, 116
Av. Circular 100
Av. Circular 17
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 5532
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 4490
Avenida Engenheiro Heitor Antônio Eiras García 4369
Av Eng Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 4009
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia 3577
Avenida Engenheiro Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia 4370
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 3588
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 3471
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 3101
Rod Raposo Tavares - Raposo Shopping
Rod. Raposo Tavares - Cond. Labitare
Rod. Raposo Tavares - Km 12
Sp-270 Rod. Raposo Tavares, Km 11,3 Leste
Rodovia Raposo Tavares - Km 11
Rod. Raposo Tavares
Rod. Raposo Tavares, 123
Parada Exclusiva
Avenida Vital Brasil 111
Rua Butantã 305
R. Pe. Carvalho, 721
Parada 2 - Ferreira de Araújo
Terminal Pinheiros
809D-10 FAQ
What time does the 809D-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 809D-10 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 809D-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 809D-10 bus stop at 00:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 809D-10 bus arrive?
When does the Cohab Educandário - Terminal Pinheiros bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cohab Educandário - Terminal Pinheiros bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 809D-10 (Term. Pinheiros) bus fare?
The Cohab Educandário - Terminal Pinheiros (Term. Pinheiros) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 809D-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 809D-10 bus stop.
809D-10 Bus Schedule
809D-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:50 - 23:40 | 24 - 45 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:55 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:55 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:55 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:55 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:55 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 04:30 - 00:40 | 18 - 35 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 809D-10 (from R. José Porfírio de Souza, 706), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 809D-10 (Term. Pinheiros) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
809D-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 809D-10 (Term. Pinheiros) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
809D-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 809D-10 bus route is R. José Porfírio de Souza, 706 and the last stop is Terminal Pinheiros. 809D-10 (Term. Pinheiros) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 809D-10 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 809D-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 809D-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 809D-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 809D-10 (Term. Pinheiros) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 809D-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 809D-10, in Sao Paulo Region
809D-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 5154-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- 4716-10 - Sacomã - Metrô Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- N832-11 - Terminal Lapa - Parque Continental/ Schedule
- N538-11 - Terminal Sacomã - Jardim Celeste/ Schedule
- 407N-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- 637R-10 - Jardim Aracati - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 3206-10 - Metrô Penha - Conjunto Chaparral/ Schedule
- 2711-10 - Ponte Rasa - Metrô Patriarca/ Schedule
- 606Y-10 - Estação Mendes/vl. Natal - Chácara do Conde/ Schedule
- 177Y-10 - Metrô Barra Funda - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 2011-10 - Vila Sabrina - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 2666-21 - Jardim Camargo Velho - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 278A-10 - Metrô Santana - Penha/ Schedule
- 5143-10 - Terminal Sapopemba - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 2012-10 - Vila Medeiros - Shoppingd/ Schedule
- 4735-10 - São Mateus - Jardim Vera Cruz/ Schedule
- N733-11 - Terminal Jardim Ângela - Vila Gilda/ Schedule
- 1023-10 - Vila Pirituba - Cptm Pirituba/ Schedule
- 6076-41 - Jardim Satélite II - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 2290-21 - São Mateus - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule