103 Line
Bubry Centre→Ecole Arc En Ciel
IZILO
IZILO 103 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 103 bus (Bubry Centre→Ecole Arc En Ciel) has 15 stops departing from Bubry Centre and ending at Ecole Arc En Ciel.
103 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:24. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 103 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bubry Centre→Ecole Arc En Ciel (15 stops)
Bubry Centre
Lann Vihan
Le Relven
Kerihuel
Locunel
Poulgroix
Les Fleurs
Kerduel
Manebail
Malachape
Kerveline
Collège Saint Ouen
Plouay Gare Routière
Collège Marcel Pagnol
Ecole Arc En Ciel
103 FAQ
What time does the 103 bus start operating?
Services on the 103 bus start at 07:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 103 bus stop working?
Services on the 103 bus stop at 07:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 103 bus arrive?
When does the Bubry Centre→Ecole Arc En Ciel bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bubry Centre→Ecole Arc En Ciel bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the IZILO 103 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 103 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 103 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 103 bus stop.
103 Bus Schedule
103 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:24 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:24 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:24 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:24 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:24 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 103 (from Bubry Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 103 (Bubry Centre→Ecole Arc En Ciel) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
103 line bus fare
IZILO 103 (Bubry Centre→Ecole Arc En Ciel) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
103 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 103 bus route is Bubry Centre and the last stop is Ecole Arc En Ciel. 103 (Bubry Centre→Ecole Arc En Ciel) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 103 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 103 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 103 bus to take on your trip.
Line 103 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 103 (Bubry Centre→Ecole Arc En Ciel) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 103 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 103, in Lorient
103 - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 165 - CAUDAN Keraud – CAUDAN Ecoles primaires et collège St Joseph/ Schedule
- 350 - PLOUAY Gare Routière - CLEGUER LEnfer - HENNEBONT Lycées/ Schedule
- 362 - BUBRY Saint-Yves École - BUBRY Centre/ Schedule
- 301 - INZINZAC-LOCHRIST Kéralvé - HENNEBONT Lycées et collèges/ Schedule
- 254 - GUIDEL Kerhuen - GUIDEL Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 153 - PORT-LOUIS Place au bois - RIANTEC Collège Kerdurand/ Schedule
- 14 - INZINZAC-LOCHRIST Mané Bihan - LORIENT Gare dÉchanges/ Schedule
- 13 - LORIENT Kerulvé - LORIENT La Base Cité de la Voile/ Schedule
- 154 - GAVRES Mairie - RIANTEC Collège Kerdurand - PORT-LOUIS Collège Saint-Pierre/ Schedule
- T3 - PLOEMEUR Les Pins - LANESTER Parc des Expositions/ Schedule
- 211 - PONT-SCORFF Kereven - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 16 - LOCMIQUELIC Pen Mané - PORT LOUIS La Pointe/ Schedule
- 356 - PLOUAY Kervréhan - PLOUAY Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 256 - GUIDEL Kerembarz - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 210 - CLEGEUR St Etienne – CLEGUER Ecoles primaires/ Schedule
- 111 - LANESTER - CAUDAN / Zones commerciales et artisanales/ Schedule
- 206 - PLŒMEUR Le Courégant - PLOEMEUR Eglise - PLOEMEUR Collèges et écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 163 - LANESTER Le Resto – Ecole Pablo Picasso/ Schedule
- 217 - PONT-SCORFF Place du Tréano - HENNEBONT Lycées/ Schedule
- 302 - INZINZAC-LOCHRIST Mané Bihan - HENNEBONT Collèges et lycées - LORIENT Collège et lycée Saint-Joseph / Lycée Notre Dame de La Paix/ Schedule