40E Line
PLOUAY Gare Routière - LORIENT Gare dÉchanges
IZILO
IZILO 40E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 40E bus (Gare D'Echanges→Plouay Gare Routière) has 12 stops departing from Gare D'Echanges and ending at Plouay Gare Routière.
Choose any of the 40E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gare D'Echanges→Plouay Gare Routière (12 stops)
Gare D'Echanges
Verdun
Square Noury
Ambroise Croizat
Parc Des Expositions
Saint Quio
Kerchopine
Kerraoul
Kerfétan
Chaumières
Plouay La Poste
Plouay Gare Routière
40E FAQ
What time does the 40E bus start operating?
Services on the 40E bus start at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 40E bus stop working?
Services on the 40E bus stop at 17:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 40E bus arrive?
When does the PLOUAY Gare Routière - LORIENT Gare dÉchanges bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the PLOUAY Gare Routière - LORIENT Gare dÉchanges bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 40E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 40E bus stop.
40E Bus Schedule
40E bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:10 - 20:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 17:20 | Single departure |
Mon | 08:10 - 20:20 | 75 - 197 |
Tue | 08:10 - 20:20 | 75 - 197 |
Wed | 08:10 - 20:20 | 75 - 197 |
Thu | 08:10 - 20:20 | 75 - 197 |
Fri | 08:10 - 20:20 | 75 - 197 |
Sat | 09:45 - 20:20 | 60 - 102 |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 40E (from Gare D'Echanges), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 40E (Gare D'Echanges→Plouay Gare Routière) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
40E line bus fare
IZILO 40E (Gare D'Echanges→Plouay Gare Routière) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
40E (IZILO)
The first stop of the 40E bus route is Gare D'Echanges and the last stop is Plouay Gare Routière. 40E (Gare D'Echanges→Plouay Gare Routière) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 40E has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 40E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40E bus to take on your trip.
Line 40E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 40E (Gare D'Echanges→Plouay Gare Routière) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 40E bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 40E, in Lorient
40E - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- NCV - Ma navette - Mon centre-ville/ Schedule
- 361 - CLEGUER Botrel - CALAN - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 159 - RIANTEC Saint Diel - HENNEBONT Lycées/ Schedule
- 139 - QUISTINIC Centre - BUBRY Centre/ Schedule
- 263 - GUIDEL Croix Notre Dame - GUIDEL Centre - LORIENT Collèges, lycées et université/ Schedule
- UBS - LORIENT Port de pêche - LORIENT Campus Sciences/ Schedule
- 34 - LANGUIDIC Tréauray - HENNEBONT Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 160 - PORT-LOUIS Perception - LORIENT Université - LORIENT Saint-jo / La Paix/ Schedule
- 137 - LANVAUDAN Gare - HENNEBONT Marché/ Schedule
- 125 - NAVETTE START / LORIENT Gare dEchanges - START Atelier Services/ Schedule
- 136 - GUIDEL Place Jaffré - GUIDEL Roi Arthur/ Schedule
- 213 - QUEVEN Clairière - GESTEL Mairie - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 308 - LANGUIDIC Kerstrat - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 17 - LOCMIQUELIC Pen Mané - RIANTEC Sébastopol/ Schedule
- 169 - GROIX Apéritif - Locmaria - Kermario - Ecole de la Trinité/ Schedule
- 163 - LANESTER Le Resto – Ecole Pablo Picasso/ Schedule
- 300 - LOCHRIST Locqueltas - LOCHRIST Ecoles primaires - HENNEBONT Collèges et lycées/ Schedule
- 158 - PORT-LOUIS Perception - HENNEBONT Lycées/ Schedule
- 215 - QUÉVEN Kerdual - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec / École Anatole France/ Schedule
- 360 - INGUINIEL Kerguendo - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule