40E Line
PLOUAY Gare Routière - LORIENT Gare dÉchanges
IZILO
IZILO 40E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 40E bus (Gare D'Echanges→Plouay Gare Routière) has 13 stops departing from Gare D'Echanges and ending at Plouay Gare Routière.
Choose any of the 40E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gare D'Echanges→Plouay Gare Routière (13 stops)
Gare D'Echanges
Verdun
Square Noury
Ambroise Croizat
Parc Des Expositions
Saint Quio
Kerchopine
Kerraoul
Kerfétan
Kerfétan
Chaumières
Plouay La Poste
Plouay Gare Routière
40E FAQ
What time does the 40E bus start operating?
Services on the 40E bus start at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 40E bus stop working?
Services on the 40E bus stop at 17:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 40E bus arrive?
When does the PLOUAY Gare Routière - LORIENT Gare dÉchanges bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the PLOUAY Gare Routière - LORIENT Gare dÉchanges bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the IZILO 40E bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 40E bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 40E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 40E bus stop.
40E Bus Schedule
40E bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:10 - 20:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 17:20 | Single departure |
Mon | 08:10 - 20:20 | 75 - 197 |
Tue | 08:10 - 20:20 | 75 - 197 |
Wed | 08:10 - 20:20 | 75 - 197 |
Thu | 08:10 - 20:20 | 75 - 197 |
Fri | 08:10 - 20:20 | 75 - 197 |
Sat | 09:45 - 20:20 | 60 - 102 |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 40E (from Gare D'Echanges), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 40E (Gare D'Echanges→Plouay Gare Routière) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
40E line bus fare
IZILO 40E (Gare D'Echanges→Plouay Gare Routière) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
40E (IZILO)
The first stop of the 40E bus route is Gare D'Echanges and the last stop is Plouay Gare Routière. 40E (Gare D'Echanges→Plouay Gare Routière) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 40E has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 40E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40E bus to take on your trip.
Line 40E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 40E (Gare D'Echanges→Plouay Gare Routière) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 40E bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 40E, in Lorient
40E - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 257 - GUIDEL Keryhuel- GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec/ Schedule
- 166 - CAUDAN Kermamenic - LANESTER Collèges Notre-Dame du Pont / Henri Wallon - Lycée Jean Macé/ Schedule
- 159 - RIANTEC Saint Diel - HENNEBONT Lycées/ Schedule
- 153 - PORT-LOUIS Place au bois - RIANTEC Collège Kerdurand/ Schedule
- 113 - GROIX Port Tudy <-> Tout arrêt de l’île/ Schedule
- 251 - GUIDEL ZA de pen Mané - GUIDEL Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 154 - GAVRES Mairie - RIANTEC Collège Kerdurand - PORT-LOUIS Collège Saint-Pierre/ Schedule
- 261 - GUIDEL Le Guerveur - GUIDEL Place Montagner - LORIENT Lycées/ Schedule
- 50 - LORIENT Gare d’échanges – QUEVEN Clairière via LARMOR PLAGE (Ligne estivale)/ Schedule
- 157 - HENNEBONT Victor Hugo - PORT-LOUIS Lycée Professionnel/ Schedule
- 17 - LOCMIQUELIC Pen Mané - RIANTEC Sébastopol/ Schedule
- 314 - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme - LORIENT Collège et lycée Saint-Joseph / Lycée Notre Dame de La Paix/ Schedule
- 163 - LANESTER Le Resto – Ecole Pablo Picasso/ Schedule
- 30 - GUIDEL Les 5 Chemins – QUEVEN Ville de Toulouse/ Schedule
- 357 - QUISTINIC Poblaye - QUISTINIC Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 104 - BUBRY Centre - INZINZAC LOCHRIST Les Forges/ Schedule
- 312 - BRANDÉRION Milédec - BRANDERION Abbé Le Cam/ Schedule
- 215 - QUÉVEN Kerdual - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec / École Anatole France/ Schedule
- 101 - INGUINIEL Mairie - PLOUAY Gare dÉchanges/ Schedule
- 168 - LORIENT Joliot CURIE - Collège Anita Conti/ Schedule