703 Line
Torres Vedras - Póvoa de Penafirme (Ponte Rol)
Barraqueiro Oeste
Barraqueiro Oeste 703 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 703 bus (Torres Vedras (Terminal) (via Ponte do Rol)) has 43 stops departing from Póvoa De Penafirme - Externato and ending at Torres Vedras (Terminal) P3.
Choose any of the 703 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Torres Vedras (Terminal) (via Ponte do Rol) (43 stops)
Póvoa De Penafirme - Externato
Póvoa De Penafirme - Seminário
Póvoa De Penafirme - Estrada Principal, 28
Póvoa De Penafirme - Estrada Principal, 2
Vale Janelas - Estrada Do Vale Janela
Vale Janelas - Avenida Do Atlântico
Vale Janelas - Praia Do Navio
Praia Do Pisão
Praia De Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz - Av. Joaquim Agostinho
Santa Cruz - Parque De Campismo
Boavista (X) Casal Dos Feros
Boavista (X) Aerodromo
Boavista - Café Atlântico
Vale Nogueira
Silveira - Antiga Chagas
Silveira - Refugio Do Maneta
Silveira - Largo Irmã Benedita Vale Jordão
Secarias
Caixeiros - Moinho
Caixeiros
Casalinhos De Alfaiata - Rua Principal
Casalinhos De Alfaiata - Ninho Do Pinhal
En9 (Campotec)
En9 Cruz. Bordinheira
En9 Cruz. Urbanização Costa Do Soito
En9 Cruz. Rua Vasco Da Gama - Poço
En9 Cruz. Igreja
Av. D. Pedro V - Benfica - Junto Ao Nº 25
En9 Nº 28 - A Merendeira
En9 Cruz. Gronduzeira
Gibraltar
En9 (Casal De Stª Ana)
Paúl (Rotunda)
Rua Da Broeira - Paúl - Junto Ao Nº 7
Rua Rio Do Vale - Paúl - Junto À Ponte
Paúl - Rua Rio Do Vale
En9 Cruz. Rua LuÃs De Camões
En9 Retiro Da Ribalta (Gráfica Torreana)
N9 - Retiro Da Ribalta - Cruz. Rua Vale De Lobos
Torres Vedras - Tribunal
Torres Vedras-Gnr
Torres Vedras (Terminal) P3
703 FAQ
What time does the 703 bus start operating?
Services on the 703 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 703 bus stop working?
Services on the 703 bus stop at 23:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 703 bus arrive?
When does the Torres Vedras - Póvoa de Penafirme (Ponte Rol) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Torres Vedras - Póvoa de Penafirme (Ponte Rol) bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Barraqueiro Oeste 703 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 703 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 703 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 703 bus stop.
703 Bus Schedule
703 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 23:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:50 - 23:25 | 60 - 114 |
Mon | 06:10 - 23:25 | 28 - 89 |
Tue | 06:10 - 23:25 | 28 - 89 |
Wed | 06:10 - 23:25 | 28 - 89 |
Thu | 06:10 - 23:25 | 28 - 89 |
Fri | 06:10 - 23:25 | 28 - 89 |
Sat | 06:50 - 23:25 | 60 - 114 |
Barraqueiro Oeste Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 703 (from Póvoa De Penafirme - Externato), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 703 (Torres Vedras (Terminal) (via Ponte do Rol)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Barraqueiro Oeste info now.
703 line bus fare
Barraqueiro Oeste 703 (Torres Vedras (Terminal) (via Ponte do Rol)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Barraqueiro Oeste tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Barraqueiro Oeste’s official website.
703 (Barraqueiro Oeste)
The first stop of the 703 bus route is Póvoa De Penafirme - Externato and the last stop is Torres Vedras (Terminal) P3. 703 (Torres Vedras (Terminal) (via Ponte do Rol)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 703 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Barraqueiro Oeste suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 703 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 703 bus to take on your trip.
Line 703 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 703 (Torres Vedras (Terminal) (via Ponte do Rol)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 703 bus tracker or a live Barraqueiro Oeste bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Barraqueiro Oeste or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Barraqueiro Oeste and any bus, including line 703, in Lisboa
703 - Alternative Directions
Barraqueiro Oeste Lines in Lisboa
- 796 - Terminal - Paúl - Terminal (Linha Verde)/ Schedule
- 798 - Terminal - Sanatório - Terminal (Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 797 - Terminal - Sarge - Terminal (Linha Vermelha)/ Schedule
- 723 - Lourinhã - Lourinhã/ Schedule
- 719 - Torres Vedras - Arneiros/ Schedule
- 732 - Casais Larana - Torres Vedras via Campelos/ Schedule
- 701 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (A8 Venda do Pinheiro)/ Schedule
- 724 - Lourinhã Escola Secundária- Carrasqueira/ Schedule
- 221 - Mafra - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 769 - Atalaia – EB 1 Ribamar/ Schedule
- 731 - Torres Vedras - Ramalhal (Monte Redondo)/ Schedule
- 768 - Matas – EB 2/3 Ribamar/ Schedule
- 722 - Torres Vedras - Enxara do Bispo/ Schedule
- 240 - Assenta - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 704 - Torres Vedras - Santa Cruz (Palhagueiras e A-Dos-Cunhados)/ Schedule
- 795 - Praia Azul - Vimeiro/ Schedule
- 717 - Torres Vedras - São Pedro da Cadeira/ Schedule
- 711 - Torres Vedras - Maxial/ Schedule
- 706 - Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Toledo)/ Schedule
- 733 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Bordinheira)/ Schedule